Main Menu
Speedo Cup '08

League Info
Schedules
Standings

Teams
Chicago PD
Latin
Lincoln-Way
Lyons
New Trier

NIPC
Richards
West Suburban

Whitewaters
Windy City

Links

Illpolo.com
Clubs
 

Speedo Cup '07

Speedo Cup '06

Contacts
Aaron Brown

Jeff Wimer

 

Midwest Zone Championships

14 & Under Tournament (October 25 & 26)

at Stevenson High School

 

   BOYS TOURNAMENT
   Saturday, October 25
   Game  Time

 Teams

 1  7:30am

 Windy City 17 NIPC 1

 2

 8:15am

 CPD 12 SLAP 7

 3

 9:00am

 Lyons 11 RAW 2

 4

 10:15am

 West Suburban 11 Latin 5

 5

 12:00pm

 Windy City 14 vs West Suburban 8

 6

 12:45pm

 CPD 13 Lyons 8

 7

 3:00pm

 RAW 10 SLAP 9

 8

 4:30pm

 Latin 12 NIPC 4

   Sunday, October 26
   Game  Time

 Teams

 7  10:15am  SLAP 14 NIPC 2 (7th)
 8  11:00am  RAW 9 Latin 2 (5th)
 9  12:30pm  Lyons 11 West Suburban 9 (3rd)
 11  2:00pm  CPD 7 Windy City 6 (1st)
   

BOYS TOURNAMENT GROUPS

Group A - Windy City, NIPC

Group B - CPD, SLAP

Group C - RAW, Lyons

Group D - West Suburban, Latin

 

   GIRLS TOURNAMENT
   Saturday, October 25
   Game  Time

 Teams

 1  11:00am  CPD Blue 9 Lyons 5
 2  11:45am  CPD Red 9 West Suburban 6
 3  1:30pm  Windy City 12 Lyons 1
 4  2:15pm  West Suburban 12 CPD Blue 4
 5  3:45pm  CPD Red 7 Windy City 3
 6  5:15pm  West Suburban 8 Windy City 7
 7  6:00pm  CPD Red 7 CPD Blue 2
   Sunday, October 26
   Game  Time

 Teams

 1  8:00am  West Suburban 12 Lyons 4
 2  8:45am  Windy City 13 CPD Blue 2
 3  9:30am  CPD Red 11 Lyons 5
 4  11:45am  Windy City 7 CPD Blue 1 (3rd)
 5  1:15pm  CPD Red 13 West Suburban 8 (1st)
 

GIRLS TOURNAMENT TEAMS

CPD Red

West Suburban

Windy City

CPD Blue

Lyons

 

 

All-Tournament Teams

 

BOYS

First Team

Kameron Simmons (CPD) ***MVP***

Jonathan Garcia (CPD)

Seth Hughes (CPD)  

Marcos Hernandez (CPD)  

Matt Farmer (Windy City)

Matt Bresnahan (Windy City)

Tommy McGuire (Windy City)

Chris Sekula (Lyons)

Nate Johnson (Lyons)

Mike McWhirter (West Suburban) 

 

Second Team

William Vasquez (CPD)

Geronimo Chavez (CPD)

Tony Perez (Windy City)

Omar Calderon (Windy City)

Sean McMahon (Lyons)      

Joe Shannon (Lyons)

Lucas Weber (West Suburban) 

Stephan Ernst (West Suburban) 

Dave Jackson (RAW)

Josh Goldberg (Latin)

 

Honorable Mention

Roberto Rodriguez (CPD)

Jason Bartha (Windy City)

Josh Hirt (Lyons)

Ben Phifer (West Suburban) 

Will Russell (West Suburban) 

Mitch Strahlman (RAW)

Cal Kennedy (RAW)

Gerald Porter (Latin)

Tommy Stupp (SLAP)

Jason Rehor (NIPC)

 

GIRLS

First Team

Vikki Arciniega (CPD Red) ***MVP***

Kimberly Bello (CPD Red)

Rebecca Insalaco (CPD Red)             

Danijela Jackovich (West Suburban)                            

Madison Nervig (West Suburban)                                

Michelle Spaits (West Suburban)                       

Gemma Cozi (Windy City)                      

Erin McDonald (Windy City)               

Diana Fernandez (CPD Blue)

 

Second Team

Claire Bryar (CPD Red)

Ashley Martinez (CPD Red)

Stephanie Jackson (West Suburban)

Taylor Bridgman (West Suburban) 

Paige Kohut (Windy City)

Colleen Gartland (Windy City)

Stephanie Lopez (CPD Blue)

Jasmine Hernandez (CPD Blue)

Eliza Gross (Lyons)

 

Honorable Mention

Tammy Stelnicki (CPD Red)

Debanhi Vasquez (CPD Red)

Alex Conti (West Suburban)

Alexa Ovalle (Windy City)

Diana Roback (CPD Blue)

Trisha Dwarte (CPD Blue)

Blair Hopwood (Lyons)

Carly Strass (Lyons)

Amansa Messino (Lyons)

                 

                           

                          

                                     

                                

                            

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008 Illpolo.com