ILLPOLO ARCHIVES: 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - Beyond
.

 

.

 

April 8

Andrew 23 R-B 6

Argo 16 Latin 2

Bradley 16 Stagg 6

Lake Forest 15 Maine West 1

Leyden 8 Morton 6

Libertyville 13 HP 6

Neuqua 8 Oak Park 7

NN 16 HC 9

Senn 13 Von 10

Sandburg 14 Lockport 7

Whitney Young 16 Brooks 12

 

 

April 8

Andrew 11 R-B 10 (OT)

Chicago U 10 Solorio 8

GBN 15 Schaumburg 3

Jones-Payton 9 Lane 1

Jones-Payton 16 Lincoln Park 3

Latin 6 Argo 3

Libertyville 16 HP 1

Maine East 16 Lake Forest 6

Morton 11 Leyden 9

Neuqua 12 Oak Park 11

NN 11 HC 1

Stagg 18 Bradley 10

Stevenson 10 Maine West 7

Whitney Young 15 Brooks 6

 

 

April 9

Andrew 10 LWW 9 (OT)

Argo 15 R-B 5

Brother Rice 14 Bremen 11

Curie 12 Kenwood 10

Evanston 10 Deerfield 6

Libertyville 17 Warren 4

Lindblom 14 Chicago Ag 6

Loyola 8 BG 7

LWC 20 Stagg 7

Maine South 11 GBS 1

Mundelein 18 Lake Forest 8

NC 10 STC North 2

New Trier 15 GBN 4

Niles West 14 Maine West 13

Northside 9 Taft 7

VH 16 Maine East 1

Waubonsie 12 Neuqua 7

York 16 Fremd 6

 

 

April 9

Andrew 9 LWW 5

Curie 16 Kenwood 3

Evanston 10 Lane 2

Libertyville 18 Warren 3

Lincoln Park 23 Prosser 1

LWE 15 H-F 1

Maine South 15 GBS 7

McAuley 16 DLS 3

Mundelein 12 Lake Forest 5

New Trier 8 GBN 1

NC 11 STC North 3

NN 10 Metea 2

Sandburg 9 Lockport 1

STC East 16 Meadows 8

Taft 9 Northside 6

VH 11 Maine East 6

York 12 Fremd 8

 

 

April 10

Amundsen 12 Senn 11

BG 13 Hersey 12

Brooks 10 Northside 6

Elk Grove 18 Wheeling 5

Fremd 9 Barrington 8

Kennedy 16 Solorio 9

Kenwood 26 Julian 14

Lane 16 Jones-Payton 7

Lindblom 14 Von 6

Lyons 13 HC 5

Palatine 20 Hoffman 12

Prospect 18 Meadows 8

Schaumburg 8 Conant 6

St Patrick 17 Latin 7

Whitney Young 15 Curie 6

 

 

April 10

Amundsen 11 Senn 5

Bremen 16 STC North 4

Conant 11 Schaumburg 5

Elk Grove 9 Wheeling 3

Fremd 14 Barrington 4

GBN 15 HP 3

Hersey 13 BG 5

Hoffman 12 Palatine 7

Kenwood 17 Julian 4

Lindblom 13 Von 5

Lyons 8 HC 0

Maine West 17 Niles West 6

Northside 8 Latin 7

NN 7 Fenwick 5

Solorio 15 Kennedy 5

Taft 14 Argo 4

Whitney Young 13 Curie 5

 

 

April 11

Andrew 11 Lockport 6

Hersey 14 Barrington 13

Leyden 17 Senn 12

LWE 17 Stagg 5

LWW 11 Bradley 7

Lyons 15 Morton 3

McHenry 8 STC North 5

Neuqua 18 St Rita 10

New Trier 13 GBS 1

Sandburg 16 LWC 7

Stevenson 15 Mundelein 8

VH 24 Hoffman 9

Warren 19 Lake Forest 15

 

 

April 11

BG 4 Libertyville 2

Bremen 7 Oak Park 4

Fenwick 9 Lane 2

GBS 8 Niles West 5

Lake Forest 17 Warren 7

Lockport 8 Andrew 2

LWE 13 York 12

LWW 13 Bradley 5

Lyons 19 Morton 6

McAuley 12 Whitney Young 6

Metea 12 STC East 4

New Trier 5 Maine West 3

Sandburg 10 LWC 7

Schaumburg 14 Leyden 5

Stevenson 11 Mundelein 0

 

 

April 12

Lane 14 St Ignatius 7

Loyola 12 Curie 8

Schaumburg 9 STC North 5

St Rita 19 Fremd 15

Taft 11 Brooks 9

VH 16 Meadows 3

 

NC TOURNAMENT

GBS 8 Sandburg 8

NN 20 HC 8

NC 18 LWC 4

New Trier 19 Sandburg 8

Mundelein 8 HC 8

York 18 LWC 3

NN 17 Mundelein 7

New Trier 8 GBS 1

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Bremen 8 Shepard 6

Argo 14 Stagg 9

Kenwood 10 Elk Grove 9

Maine South 16 Mt Carmel 8

 

 

April 12

Fremd 9 Libertyville 5

GBN 8 Barrington 5

Latin 10 DLS 4

Meadows 13 Wheeling 7

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Prospect d. Palatine

LWE 15 Neuqua 6

Maine South 5 Lake Forest 0

Conant 6 STC North 2

LWE 6 Conant 5

April 13

Amundsen 16 Julian 13

Kennedy 12 Northside 4

Stevenson 11 St Rita 9

 

BARRINGTON TOURNAMENT

McHenry 10 Jones-Payton 4

LWE 12 Barrington 4

Barrington 14 McHenry 3

LWE 15 Jones-Payton 3

LWE 21 McHenry 7

Barrington 18 Jones-Payton 4

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Andrew 8 Brother Rice 4

Oak Park 17 Lockport 8

Andrew 12 GBN 3

Lockport 19 Warren 7

Brother Rice d. GBN

Oak Park 19 Warren 9

Championship Round

GBN 10 Warren 8 (5th)

Brother Rice 16 Lockport 10 (3rd)

Oak Park 13 Andrew 10 (1st)

 

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 5 Libertyville 4

Palatine 15 Evanston 6

Evanston 10 Libertyville 9

Palatine 14 Deerfield 8

Palatine 13 Libertyville 2

Evanston 10 Deerfield 8

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 16 Lane 11

Whitney Young 16 LWW 7

Fenwick 18 LWW 12

Whitney Young 20 Lane 10

LWW 12 Lane 11

Fenwick 10 Whitney Young 6

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 7 Loyola 4

Neuqua 12 Loyola 7

Fremd 17 Curie 10

Loyola 13 Curie 6

Fremd 6 Neuqua 5

Neuqua 11 Curie 5

 

NC TOURNAMENT

York 14 NC 11

Championship Round

Sandburg 10 HC 6

Mundelein 8 GBS 5

NN 11 New Trier 7

Sandburg 18 LWC 15

NC 15 GBS 4

New Trier 6 York 6

LWC 9 HC 8

NC 16 Mundelein 8

NN 10 York 8

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Shepard 21 Kenwood 9

Argo 11 Mt Carmel 10

Bremen 10 Elk Grove 5

Maine South 12 Stagg 6

Bremen 14 Kenwood 10

Maine South 17 Argo 3

Mt Carmel 13 Stagg 9

Shepard 19 Elk Grove 6

Championship Round

Elk Grove 15 Stagg 6 (7th)

Shepard 10 Argo 9 (OT)

Mt Carmel 12 Kenwood 11 (5th)

Maine South 12 Bremen 3 (1st)

 

WAUBONSIE TOURNAMENT

Waubonsie 12 Metea 2

Niles West 8 HP 4

Waubonsie 15 HP 4

Niles West 12 Metea 5

Metea 7 HP 4

Waubonsie 17 Niles West 5

 

 

April 13

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 16 Leyden 4

Maine East 15 Warren 4

HP 9 Leyden 5

Elk Grove 10 Warren 5

Maine East 11 HP 4

Leyden 7 Warren 7

Elk Grove 7 Maine East 5

HP 16 Warren 5

Maine East 9 Leyden 4

HP 8 Elk Grove 7

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 7 St Ignatius 6

Jones-Payton 10 Waubonsie 3

Lyons 12 Jones-Payton 5

St Ignatius 9 Waubonsie 8

Jones-Payton 6 St Ignatius 1

Lyons 14 Waubonsie 6

 

MAINE WEST TOURNAMENT

Maine West 11 Bremen 9

Fremd 17 Northside 2

Maine West 9 Fremd 8

Bremen 12 Northside 4

Bremen 11 Fremd 9

Maine West 11 Northside 7

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

GBN 9 Mundelein 2

Mundelein 12 VH 2

GBN 16 Niles West 4

Niles West 11 VH 8

GBN 16 VH 2

Mundelein 9 Niles West 5

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Palatine 5 Lake Forest 0

LWE 15 STC North 1

Maine South d. Prospect

Prospect 5 Lake Forest 0

Conant 6 STC North 2

Maine South 5 Lake Forest 0

Neuqua d. STC North

Championship Round

STC North 5 Lake Forest 0 (7th)

Neuqua d. Palatine (5th)

Conant 11 Prospect 2 (3rd)

LWE 9 Maine South 2 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 14 Hersey 8

NC 9 Barrington 4

Stevenson 16 Barrington 2

Hersey 7 NC 6

Hersey 11 Barrington 1

Stevenson 14 NC 3

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 17 GBS 3

McAuley 8 R-B 4

Sandburg 11 GBS 0

NN 17 R-B 2

York 10 Sandburg 4

NN 10 McAuley 9

Championship Round

GBS 12 R-B 5 (5th)

Sandburg 8 McAuley 6 (3rd)

NN 10 York 9 (OT) (1st)

 

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 22 Years Online!

Copyright 2024 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved