Main Menu

Speedo Cup '07

League Info
Schedules
Standings

Teams
NIPC
Latin
Lyons
Mundelein
Whitewaters

West Suburban
Windy City
Richards

Ridge Park
Chicago PD

Links

Illpolo.com
Clubs
Speedo Cup '06

Speedo Cup '05

Contacts
Aaron Brown

Jeff Wimer

 

14 & Under Tournament (October 27 & 28)

@ Stevenson

 

   Saturday, October 27
   Game  Time

 Schedule

 1  8:00am

 CPD 5 West Suburban 3

 2  8:45am

 CPD 7 Whitewaters 1

 3  9:30am

 Latin 9 Lyons/NIPC 4

 4  10:15am

 CPD 9 Lat/Ly/NI/WC/WW 1

 5  11:00am

 Windy City 17 Whitewaters 12

 6  11:45am

 West Suburban 20 Lyons/NIPC 2

 7  12:30pm

 West Suburban 10 Lat/Ly/NI/WC/WW 3

 8  1:15pm

 CPD 16 Windy City 7

 9  2:00pm

 Latin 9 West Suburban 6

 Sunday, October 28
   Game  Time

 Schedule

 10  8:00am

 CPD 8 Lat/Ly/NI/WC/WW 3

 11  8:45am

 CPD 12 West Suburban 1

 12  9:30am

 Latin 14 Windy City 7

 13  10:15am

 West Suburban 6 Lat/Ly/NI/WC/WW 2

 14  11:00am

 Whitewaters 14 Lyons/NIPC 5 (5th)

 15  11:45am

 West Suburban 14 Windy City 5 (3rd)

 16  12:30pm

 CPD 7 West Suburban 4 (1st)

 17  1:15pm

 CPD 13 Latin 4 (1st)

 

       *** Games highlighted in yellow indicate 14 & Under Girls contests

      

       Final Standings (BOYS)

       1 CPD***

       2 Latin***

       3 West Suburban

       4 Windy City

       5 Whitewaters

       6 Lyons/NIPC

       ** Qualified for Speedo Cup National Championships

 

       Final Standings (GIRLS)

       1 CPD***

       2 West Suburban***

       3 Latin/Lyons/NIPC/Windy City/Whitewaters

       ** Qualified for Speedo Cup National Championships

 

       All-Tournament Teams (BOYS)

       1st Team

       Eduardo Chavez (CPD)  **MVP**

       Ramiro Almarez (CPD)

       Joseu Hernandez (CPD)

       Jacob Himmel (Latin)

       Eddie Wickes (Latin)

       Aaron Katz (West Suburban)

       Troy Williams (Windy City)

 

       2nd Team

       Marcos Hernandez (CPD)

       Jaime Juarez (CPD)

       James Ruggiero (Latin)

       Jason Bartha (Latin)

       Cameron Weber (West Suburban)

       Matt Bresnahan (Windy City)

       Joseph Poletto (Whitewaters)

      

       Honorable Mention

       Kammaron Simmons (CPD)

       Andrew Eiken(West Suburban)

       Kevin Patterson (West Suburban)

       Tony Perez (Windy City)

       Mike McWhirter (Whitewaters)

       Sebastian Hoak (Lyons)

       Evan Woodward (NIPC)

 

       All-Tournament Teams (GIRLS)

       1st Team

       Ana Chavez (CPD)  **MVP**

       Adriana Izquierdo (CPD)

       Stephanie Fernandez (CPD)

       Nancy Patron (CPD)

       Julia Campbell (West Suburban)

       Emily Sejna (West Suburban)

       Abbey Kerth (West Suburban)

 

       2nd Team

       Vicky Arciniega (CPD)

       Suzana Zizumbo (CPD)

       Danijela Jackovich (West Suburban)

       Audrey Chen (West Suburban)

       Cara Borkovec (Windy City)

       Kirby Kaptur (Lyons)

       Ashley Henderson (Latin)

 

Copyright 2007 Illpolo.com