ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

    All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Tom Parolin (Fenwick)

-- Luke Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- John Barrett (Fenwick)

-- James Ridgeway (St Patrick)

-- Scott Nemecek (Lyons Township)

-- Nathan LeRoy (Loyola)

-- Brian Jucas (St. Ignatius)

-- Alex Buck (Naperville North)

-- Grant Wilkie (Latin)

-- Sean Coghlan (Brother Rice)

-- Joe Frantz (Brother Rice)

 

Second Team

-- Chris Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Andrew McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Peter Cosentino (Lyons)

-- Paul Busse (Lyons)

-- Tim Wickes (Latin)

-- Matt Middleton (St Ignatius)

-- Conor Handley (Naperville North)

-- Rick Farmer (New Trier)

-- Mike Nickels (Oak Park)

-- John Mikuzis (Neuqua Valley)

-- Pat Szyska (St Patrick)

 

Third Team

-- Brandon Skelton (St Patrick)

-- Jeff Winter (St Patrick)

-- Mike Castro (Lyons)

-- Mark Nemecek (Lyons)

-- Matt Stonequist (Loyola)

-- Drew Velasquez (Brother Rice)

-- Kyle Drake (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Kevin Dommer (Sandburg)

-- Mitch Tucker (Palatine)

-- Tim Arif (Andrew)

-- Adam Weissert (Loyola)

-- Dmitriy Simonoff (Stevenson)

 

Fourth Team

-- Chris Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Matt Bozek (St Patrick)

-- Conor Allen (Latin)

-- Matt Joslyn (Brother Rice)

-- GT Wrobel (St Ignatius)

-- Ben Wampler (New Trier)

-- Jim Zuponeck (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Grant Gates (Mundelein)

-- Ricky Lukacs (Mundelein)

-- Ben Terry (Evanston)

-- Kegan Daugherty (Fenwick)

-- Tyler Kelley (Naperville Central)

 

Fifth Team

-- Jadd Shammas (Naperville Central)

-- Max Saltzman (Naperville Central)

-- Zach VanSwol (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Matt Noonan (St Ignatius)

-- Evan Rourke (Loyola)

-- Tommy Grossinger (Evanston)

-- Mark Saleh (New Trier)

-- Sean Madden (Stevenson)

-- Ben McBratney (Evanston)

-- Greg Nelson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Danny Lejeune (Libertyville)

-- Ryan Golden (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Spencer Blackham (Palatine)

 

Honorable Mention

-- David Stachniak (Sandburg)

-- Max Kryzminski (Sandburg)

-- Mike Morun (St Patrick)

-- Mark Guiliani (Naperville Central)

-- Zach Cejna (Naperville Central)

-- Chris Tracz (St Ignatius)

-- Brendan Nyhan (New Trier)

-- Mike Nocella (Palatine)

-- Kyle Seplowin (Stevenson)

-- Dave Kuchta (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Luke Ginger (St Rita)

-- Lenny Wanta (Hinsdale South)

-- Greg Seymour (Stagg)

-- Eric Krolikiewicz (York)

-- Mike Barry (St Viator)

-- Ryan Torii (St Viator)

-- Mark Kircher (Andrew)

-- David Melnick (New Trier)

 

Players To Watch

-- Dan Barron (Fenwick)

-- Brian Barron (Fenwick)

-- Tom Pederson (St Patrick)

-- Steve Collins (St Patrick)

-- Peter Bruton (Lyons)

-- Kevin Tully (Lyons)

-- Conor Dwyer (Loyola)

-- Roberto Hernandez (Brother Rice)

-- Bobby Rickert (Naperville Central)

-- Mike McClure (Mundelein)

-- Sam Lopez (New Trier)

-- Greg Pierce (Evanston)

-- Mark Tatara (Naperville North)

-- Jackson Hill (Naperville North)

-- Kevin Puskaric (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Tim Lilja (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Mike Reilly (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Sean Hansen (Prospect)

-- Spencer Sophie (Fremd)

-- Dylan Klossner (Neuqua Valley)

-- Ade Nolla (Wheeling)

-- Chad Mikesell (Hersey)

-- Mike Covello (Buffalo Grove)

-- Greg Spiegelman (Stevenson)

-- Ali Khan (Stevenson)

-- Tim Barry (Latin)

-- TJ Turnock (Mt Carmel)

-- Cameron Hecht (St Ignatius)

-- Kurt Neaderhiser (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Bill Farmer (New Trier)

-- Chris DeLetto (Glenbrook South)

-- Robbie Vavrik (St Viator)

 

spacer
ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com