ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

    All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

    Postseason

 

First Team

-- Luke Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- John Barrett (Fenwick)

-- Tom Parolin (Fenwick)

-- Chris Wendt (Fenwick)

-- James Ridgeway (St Patrick)

-- Sean Coghlan (Brother Rice)

-- Alex Buck (Naperville North)

-- Nathan LeRoy (Loyola)

-- Scott Nemecek (Lyons Township)

-- Mike Nickels (Oak Park)

-- Joe Frantz (Brother Rice)

-- Pat Szyska (St Patrick)

 

Second Team

-- Drew Velasquez (Brother Rice)

-- Conor Handley (Naperville North)

-- Evan Rourke (Loyola)

-- Peter Cosentino (Lyons)

-- Kyle Drake (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Brian Jucas (St. Ignatius)

-- Dmitriy Simonoff (Stevenson)

-- Rick Farmer (New Trier)

-- Luke Ginger (St Rita)

-- John Mikuzis (Neuqua Valley)

-- Tim Wickes (Latin)

-- Adam Weissert (Loyola)

 

Third Team

-- Andrew McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Chris Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Brandon Skelton (St Patrick)

-- Matt Joslyn (Brother Rice)

-- Ryan Scott (Brother Rice)

-- Max Kryzminski (Sandburg)

-- Conor Dwyer (Loyola)

-- Zach VanSwol (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Greg Nelson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Grant Wilkie (Latin)

-- Ryan Golden (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Robert Pozdol (Sandburg)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Jeff Winter (St Patrick)

-- Mike Castro (Lyons)

-- Paul Busse (Lyons)

-- Matt Stonequist (Loyola)

-- Max Saltzman (Naperville Central)

-- Kevin Dommer (Sandburg)

-- Jim Zuponeck (Waubonsie)

-- Doug Fischer (Oak Park)

-- Matt Middleton (St Ignatius)

-- Ben Wampler (New Trier)

-- Grant Gates (Mundelein)

-- Ryan Oldendorf (Lockport)

-- Mitch Tucker (Palatine)

-- Andrew Schmitt (GBS)

-- Tyler Kelley (Naperville Central)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

spacer
ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com