ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

    All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Alison Pavlik (Fenwick)

-- Morgan Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Nora Kennelly (St Ignatius)

-- Maggie Wood (Mother McAuley)

-- Laura Perez (Mother McAuley)

-- Colleen Shaw (Loyola)

-- Perla Almarez (Latin)

-- Nikki Nelson (Naperville Central)

-- Siobhan Larsen (Mundelein)

-- Sam Cody (Sandburg)

-- Alex Wich (Evanston)

-- Laurel McCarthy (Fenwick)

 

Second Team

-- Erin Leary (Fenwick)

-- Ali Durkin (St Ignatius)

-- Kate Brankin (St Ignatius)

-- Lilly Cortez (Mother McAuley)

-- Lily Gonzalez (Mother McAuley)

-- Jackie Sershon (Loyola)

-- Rebecca Shopiro (Stevenson)

-- Kara Wilson (Naperville Central)

-- Kathleen Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Grace Hatcher (Evanston)

-- Megan Hybinette (St Ignatius)

-- Kayley Provow (Neuqua Valley)

 

Third Team

-- Claire Henderson (Latin)

-- Kathleen Maloney (St Ignatius)

-- Liz Clarke (Loyola)

-- Hannah Ciurej (Sandburg)

-- Blake Bartter (New Trier)

-- Megan Kono (Lyons)

-- Erin Reilly (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Val Poulos (Oak Park)

-- Bailey Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Rachel Sparks (Libertyville)

-- Andrea Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Rachel Cliburn (Stevenson)

 

Fourth Team

-- Maisie O'Malley (St Ignatius)

-- Amy Michelau (Stevenson)

-- Elisa Menis (Naperville Central)

-- Lauren Gumbel (Oak Park)

-- Stacey Fischer (Andrew)

-- Christine Byron (Barrington)

-- Colleen Briggs (Rolling Meadows)

-- Joy Corona (Lake Forest)

-- Angie Drwal (Richards)

-- Rosie Fischl (Glenbrook South)

-- Melissa Maslowski (Oak Park)

-- Christine Menzenberger (Lincoln-Way East)

 

Fifth Team

-- Lydia Ridgeway (St Ignatius)

-- Carly Levison (Loyola)

-- Chelsea Reczek (Neuqua Valley)

-- Allie Travnik (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- McKenna Kulman (Evanston)

-- Sally Heidman (Stevenson)

-- Amy Warner (Prospect)

-- Sarah Sohn (Prospect)

-- Samantha Belbin (St Viator)

-- Kendall Hylton (Rolling Meadows)

-- Jenn Pasciak (Sandburg)

-- Story Pumphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Ashley Bachler (Mother McAuley)

-- Maggie McShane (Mother McAuley)

-- Kelly Kuchta (Sandburg)

-- Mandy Ferguson (New Trier)

-- Charlotte Harris (New Trier)

-- Heather Gardner (Naperville Central)

-- Rachel Japp (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Ryann Murphy (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Megan Rigali (Oak Park)

-- Molly Nordyke (Prospect)

-- Emily Wood (St Viator)

-- Alice Denny (Mundelein)

-- Lizzie Stetson (Barrington)

-- Jacie Dick (Barrington)

-- Karen Achtien (York)

-- Jenelle Huddleston (Fremd)

-- Katherine Delacey (Lyons)

-- Mary O'Shea (Hinsdale South)

-- Ashley Rampick (Richards)

-- Sofia Pappanastos (Stagg)

-- Emma Curth (Glenbrook North)

-- Denise Gates (Buffalo Grove)

-- Amanda Croix (Bradley)

-- Lindsay Mills (Wheeling)

-- Natalie Klontz (Northside)

 

Players To Watch

-- Meghan Barron (Fenwick)

-- Lisette Calderon (Fenwick)

-- Stephanie Ovalle (Fenwick)

-- Molly O'Connell (Mother McAuley)

-- Colleen Young (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Wooten (Naperville Central)

-- Lily Nassiri (Evanston)

-- Katherine Bartels (New Trier)

-- Anne Golembeski (New Trier)

-- Kasia Ahern (Latin)

-- Caitlin Kaulus (Latin)

-- Colleen Grady (Fremd)

-- Anastasia Kotsakis (Fremd)

-- Julie Rendino (Prospect)

-- Brittany Jadwin (Neuqua Valley)

-- Caitlin Higgins (Sandburg)

-- Lori Dasher (Sandburg)

-- Francesca Palmer (Loyola)

-- Laura Cempel (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Sharon Pomranky (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Melissa Peyton (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Audrey Reardon (Oak Park)

-- Kristy Treven (Libertyville)

-- Lisa Torii (St Viator)

-- Ksenia Chernova (Hinsdale South)

-- Erin O'Connor (Conant)

-- Lauren Grkinich (Marian)

-- Kelly Steininger (Vernon Hills)

-- Paige Neubel (Mundelein)

-- Megan Reppen (Richards)

 

spacer
ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com