ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer
 

2011 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Connor Brown (Fenwick)

-- Matt Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Armando Lee (Oak Park)

-- Luke O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Troy Williams (Oak Park)

-- Kyle Rickert (Naperville Central)

-- Mark Alvarado (St Ignatius)

-- Mike Mulcrone (Brother Rice)

-- David Sekula (Lyons)

-- Jacob Himmel (Latin)

-- Eduardo Chavez (Curie)

-- Will Davidson (Mundelein)

-- Shay Banton (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Erik Niemeier (Sandburg)

 

Second Team

-- Ted Herbstritt (Fenwick)

-- Kristian Altuve (Naperville Central)

-- Mike Fratto (St Ignatius)

-- Nick Joslyn (Brother Rice)

-- Andrew Brown (Lyons)

-- Kovas Zygas (Lyons)

-- Kevin Kuchta (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Phil Lesniak (McHenry)

-- Joe Poletto (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Matt Veldman (Sandburg)

-- Konrad VonMoltke (New Trier)

-- Charlie Dowdle (Loyola)

-- Peter Blume (St Patrick)

-- Petar Jackovich (Lincoln-Way Central)

 

Third Team

-- DJ Gallo (Fenwick)

-- Pat May (Naperville Central)

-- Jaime Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Kevin Barth (St Ignatius)

-- Kyle Pikula (Brother Rice)

-- Eddie Wickes (Latin)

-- Ramiro Almarez (Curie)

-- Luke Dobben (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Tyler Hunt (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Brendan Hulseman (Loyola)

-- Igor Gryniv (GBS)

-- Drew Stoffel (Stagg)

-- Aaron Katz (Naperville North)

 

Fourth Team

-- Dan Newell (Fenwick)

-- Viken Huening (Fenwick)

-- David Anderson (Oak Park)

-- Dennis Herron (Naperville Central)

-- James Ruggiero (Latin)

-- Frank Lukacs (Mundelein)

-- Sean Falconer (Mundelein)

-- Jacob Bodnar (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Scott Dabrowski (McHenry)

-- AJ Quebbeman (Neuqua Valley)

-- Randy Carr (Schaumburg)

-- Jacob Bernard (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Tom Vander Velde (Lincoln-Way East)

 

Fifth Team

-- Tom Maloney (St Ignatius)

-- Samuel Lopez (Curie)

-- Nick Mandas (Mundelein)

-- Kyle Braun (McHenry)

-- Tim Briscoe (McHenry)

-- Balys Gintautas (Sandburg)

-- Tom Meyer (GBS)

-- William LeCompte (Loyola)

-- Andrew Morun (St Patrick)

-- Juan Valdez (Stagg)

-- Dan Sommerfeld (Palatine)

-- Peter Cleary (St Viator)

-- Trevor Kubik (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Joris Malkevicius (Andrew)

-- Edgar Lopez (Young)

-- Brian Cavanaugh (Lockport)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Jay Howenstine (Naperville Central)

-- Drew Schmitt (McHenry)

-- Kyle Apple (Waubonsie Valley)

-- JJ Connor (GBS)

-- Will Porter (GBS)

-- Jake Eaton (New Trier)

-- Kamil Mulawa (Palatine)

-- Zach Golob (Stagg)

-- David Lesniak (Neuqua Valley)

-- Gregg O'Connor (St Viator)

-- Kenny Witt (Lincoln-Way North)

-- James Conroy (Evanston)

-- Zach Sikat (Conant)

-- Matt Bacinich (GBN)

-- Ian Rodriguez (Buffalo Grove)

-- Mike Christen (Hoffman)

-- Eryk Puczek (Lane)

-- Shaun Sueschek (STC East)

-- Justin Jacobson (STC North)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team).

 

spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.