ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer
 

2011 All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Kirby Kaptur (Lyons)

-- Lizzy Kosin (Lyons)

-- Michelle Mayer (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Rebecca Mathews (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Abbey Kerth (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Sejna (Naperville Central)

-- Kate Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Alexis Jones (Mundelein)

-- Emily Tylka (Mundelein)

-- Brittany Wallace (Loyola)

-- Annie Collins (Fenwick)

-- Cheyenne Montijo (Stevenson)

-- Karen Lowry (Stevenson)

-- Danijela Jackovich (Lincoln-Way Central)

 

Second Team

-- Grace Trilla (Lyons)

-- Hannah Ongman (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Sophie Schloen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Julia Campbell (Naperville Central)

-- Stephanie Fernandez (St Ignatius)

-- Caitlin Sershon (Loyola)

-- Maggie Carey (Fenwick)

-- Vicky Arciniega (Mother McAuley)

-- Megan Kennedy (Fremd)

-- Sam DelPrado (Fremd)

-- Ashley Henderson (Latin)

-- Sarah Thompson (Evanston)

-- Anna Horstkotte (New Trier)

-- Emily Nowlin (Lake Forest)

 

Third Team

-- Madelon Craig (Lyons)

-- Claire Wirtz (Naperville Central)

-- Rebecca Insalaco (St Ignatius)

-- Sarah Gross (Loyola)

-- Maureen Barron (Fenwick)

-- Samantha Petti (Stevenson)

-- Emily Orlowski (Fremd)

-- Ellis O'Connor (Evanston)

-- Tara Capouch (Sandburg)

-- Jamie Pappanastos (Sandburg)

-- Susy Zizumbo (Young)

-- Audrey Chien (Naperville North)

-- Meg Dix (Prospect)

-- EB Keeve (Waubonsie Valley)

 

Fourth Team

-- Anna Tenny (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Tess Adamonis (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Lizzy Giuliani (Naperville Central)

-- Sarah Honda (Mundelein)

-- Kristina Alexander (Loyola)

-- Mary Devereux (Fenwick)

-- Adrianna Izquierdo (Mother McAuley)

-- Jackie Knightly (Mother McAuley)

-- Erika Nothnagel (New Trier)

-- Alex White (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Tricia Bannister (Neuqua Valley)

-- Mary Reilly (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Devin Green (Marian)

 

Fifth Team

-- Meghan Murphy (St Ignatius)

-- Gena Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Julie Conrath (Fremd)

-- Jamie Graf (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Abby Bailey (Evanston)

-- Korey Flynn (Sandburg)

-- Taylor Bridgman (Naperville North)

-- Nora Plank (Bremen)

-- Emma Martinus (Bremen)

-- Julie Warren (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Emily Sullivan (Wheeling)

-- Stephanie Nolan (St Viator)

-- Leah McCarthy (Andrew)

-- Christine Rovani (Hersey)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Katie Calvert (Lyons)

-- Lisa Michalowski (Stevenson)

-- Ashley Knight (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Katie Flynn (New Trier)

-- Brittany Becvar (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Tori Shields (Prospect)

-- Alli Lardner (St Viator)

-- Kimmy Stefanik (Oak Park)

-- Michelle Durkin (GBS)

-- Margot Tuchler (GBN)

-- Angela Rodriguez (Buffalo Grove)

-- Jenna Tasic (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Samantha Schuckles (Schaumburg)

-- Rachael Gallo (Hoffman)

-- Katie Varga (Conant)

-- Jamie Redmond (York)

-- Ana Chavez (Lane)

-- Cassidy O'Connell (Lane)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Lyons' players are listed at the top of each team).

 

spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.