ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2012 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2011 Season Videos

2010 Season Videos

Full Video Archives
>> More Categories

.

.

SPONSORS

.

.


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information



spacer

2012 SEASON AWARDS

 

All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Matt Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Viken Huening (Fenwick)

-- Kovas Zygas (Lyons)

-- Matt Veldman (Sandburg)

-- Mike Mulcrone (Brother Rice)

-- Charlie Dowdle (Loyola)

-- Jacob Himmel (Latin)

-- Eduardo Chavez (Curie)

-- Aaron Katz (Naperville North)

-- Dennis Herron (Naperville Central)

-- Troy Williams (Oak Park)

-- Jordan Palmer (New Trier)

 

Second Team

-- Rich Mueller (Fenwick)

-- Joe Shannon (Lyons)

-- Kevin Mayer (Brother Rice)

-- Brendan Hulseman (Loyola)

-- Robbie O'Connor (Loyola)

-- Eddie Wickes (Latin)

-- Ramiro Almarez (Curie)

-- Brayden Amendola (St Ignatius)

-- Jamie Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Dylan Clohessy (McHenry)

-- Kevin Kuchta (H-F)

-- Tom Meyer (GBS)

 

Third Team

-- Dan Kelly (Fenwick)

-- Matt Bresnahan (Fenwick)

-- Anthony Bonnar (Sandburg)

-- Stephen Zieler (Sandburg)

-- Jordan Hodur (Loyola)

-- Eric Curia (Naperville North)

-- Matt Reasons (Naperville Central)

-- Tim Briscoe (McHenry)

-- Nate Urban (New Trier)

-- JJ Connor (GBS)

-- Kevin Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Juan Valdez (Stagg)

-- Randy Carr (Schaumburg)

 

Fourth Team

-- Chris Sekula (Lyons)

-- James Ruggiero (Latin)

-- Lucas Matthys (McHenry)

-- Robert Vechiola (Neuqua Valley)

-- Matt Marcotte (Mundelein)

-- Brandon Grzegorek (Conant)

-- Mike McWhirter (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Robbie O'Brien (Stevenson)

-- Jon Gutierrez (St Patrick)

-- David Hir (Lockport)

-- Tom Vander Velde (LWE)

-- Cameron Weber (Metea Valley)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Tom Osmolak (Fenwick)

-- Danny McGuinness (Lyons)

-- Josh Hirt (Lyons)

-- Lucas Krull (Sandburg)

-- Dave Jackson (Brother Rice)

-- Tim Netzel (Loyola)

-- Jacob Thompson (Naperville North)

-- Mark Hallman (Oak Park)

-- Jacob Dray (New Trier)

-- Joey Ryan (New Trier)

-- Joe Poletto (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Alex Shkiler (Stevenson)

-- George Koulouris (Hinsdale Central)

-- John Fitzgerald (Andrew)

-- Tommy Keefe (Libertyville)

-- Andre Degla (Fremd)

-- Sang W. Han (Hoffman)

-- Joey Chokran (STC North)

-- Shaun Sueschek (STC East)

-- Jake Roberts (LWN)

-- John Baker (Lake Forest)

-- Seth Hughes (Whitney Young)

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team).

 

spacer

LATEST SITE UPDATES

.

   

SECTIONALS 2012

2012 RANKINGS

BALLERS

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 10 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2012 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise

.