ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2012 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2011 Season Videos

2010 Season Videos

Full Video Archives
>> More Categories

.

.

SPONSORS

.

.


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information



spacer

2012 SEASON AWARDS

 

All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Cara Borkovec (Fenwick)

-- Mackenzie Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Abbey Kerth (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Sejna (Naperville Central)

-- Julia Campbell (Naperville Central)

-- Stephanie Fernandez (St Ignatius)

-- Rebecca Mathews (H-F)

-- Vicky Arciniega (Mother McAuley)

-- Lisa Michalowski (Stevenson)

-- Evan Swenson (Loyola)

-- Kirby Kaptur (Lyons)

-- Lizzy Kosin (Lyons)

-- Danijela Jackovich (LWC)

-- Emily Nowlin (Lake Forest)

 

Second Team

-- Colleen Barron (Fenwick)

-- Maureen Barron (Fenwick)

-- Becky Insalaco (St Ignatius)

-- Adrianna Izquierdo (Mother McAuley)

-- Erin McCook (Stevenson)

-- Sam del Prado (Fremd)

-- Sam Matuszewski (Fremd)

-- Jamie Pappanastos (Sandburg)

-- Tara Capouch (Sandburg)

-- Erika Nothnagel (New Trier)

-- Audrey Chien (Naperville North)

-- Amy Klink (Mundelein)

-- Emma Martinus (Bremen)

 

Third Team

-- Alexa Ovalle (Fenwick)

-- Madison Nervig (Naperville Central)

-- Tammy Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Tess Adamonis (H-F)

-- Clare Bryar (Mother McAuley)

-- Julie Conrath (Fremd)

-- Isabelle Baneaux (New Trier)

-- Yasi Nassiri (Evanston)

-- Cassidy O'Connell (Lane)

-- Jessica Cavaiani (Prospect)

-- Leah Malsom (Wheeling)

-- Dana Andrea (Vernon Hills)

-- Ashley Henderson (Latin)

 

Fourth Team

-- Haley Wickham (Fenwick)

-- Maggie Maloney (St Ignatius)

-- Emily McCarthy (Fremd)

-- Emily Levison (Loyola)

-- Sofi Prorok (Naperville North)

-- Taylor Bridgman (Naperville North)

-- Karrie Kozokar (Mundelein)

-- Nora Plank (Bremen)

-- Ashley Johnson (Schaumburg)

-- Kristy Bessler (Schaumburg)

-- Catherine Byron (Barrington)

-- Eileen Mallof (St Viator)

-- Lizzie Hollopeter (Metea Valley)

-- Zoe McCabe (LWE)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Kate Murphy (St Ignatius)

-- Anna Tenny (H-F)

-- Sarah Abbott (Mother McAuley)

-- Cami Haas (Stevenson)

-- Tori St John (Stevenson)

-- Lauren Zambelli (Fremd)

-- Carrie Nacht (Lyons)

-- Cara Hays (Sandburg)

-- Hannah Schultz (Bremen)

-- Abigail Wrobel (Andrew)

-- Lindsey Tamulonis (Andrew)

-- Tara Blanzy (Neuqua Valley)

-- Maria Palladino (Metea Valley)

-- Lauren Stercay (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Anna Lebiedzinski (Vernon Hills)

-- Sam Voelker (Libertyville)

-- Jenna Tasic (LWN)

-- Allison Rocha (LWW)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team).

 

spacer

LATEST SITE UPDATES

.

   

SECTIONALS 2012

2012 RANKINGS

BALLERS

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 10 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2012 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise

.