ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2015 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.





 

ILLPOLO.COM PRESEASON AWARDS


2015 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Danny Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Ryan Masi (Fenwick)

-- Christian May (Naperville Central)

-- Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

-- Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

-- Billy Barth (St Ignatius)

-- Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

-- Tommy Kaptur (Lyons)

-- Ragen Murphy (Loyola)

-- Drake McClure (Naperville North)

-- Mitch Zieler (Sandburg)

-- Matt Bachler (Brother Rice)

-- Simon Shatinsky (Neuqua Valley)

 

Second Team

-- Andrew Bertschy (Fenwick)

-- Mike Hill (Fenwick)

-- Kyle Jackson (Naperville Central)

-- Kurt Holzer (Stevenson)

-- George Lundgren (Lyons)

-- Jack Schermerhorn (Loyola)

-- Joe Tomashek (Naperville North)

-- Robbie Wickes (Oak Park)

-- Zach Elias (Lockport)

-- Matt Lefler (Niles West)

-- Roberto Rodriguez (DLS)

-- Joseph Gibson (St Patrick)

-- Alex Grant (New Trier)

-- Jeronimo Chavez (Curie)

-- Zack Amendola (Stagg)

 

Third Team

-- Bailey Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Shaurya Gilani (Stevenson)

-- Andrew Hodur (Loyola)

-- Majd Ibrahim (Sandburg)

-- Josh Gronwold (Oak Park)

-- Joey Dalesandro (Neuqua Valley)

-- Ivan Ariza (Curie)

-- Davis Hianik (GBS)

-- Nick Amendola (Stagg)

-- Dan Cavato (Andrew)

-- Pat Burke (LWC)

-- Jacob Baran (Palatine)

-- Cameron Steele (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Chase Lesniak (Barrington)

 

Fourth Team

-- DJ Perez (Fenwick)

-- Phillip Emden (Naperville Central)

-- Liam Holzer (Stevenson)

-- Greg Glaab (St Ignatius)

-- Jack Linden (Lyons)

-- David Holzer (Naperville North)

-- Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

-- Max Yusim (Niles West)

-- Logan Frendreis (York)

-- Connor Schmitz (Conant)

-- Haden Santefort (H-F)

-- Keegan Finn (St Viator)

-- John Roberts (GBN)

-- Nate Reiff (Wheeling)

 

Fifth Team

-- Thomas Waters (Lyons)

-- Lawrence Cozzi (Oak Park)

-- Peter Gurka (Brother Rice)

-- Scott DePuy (Neuqua Valley)

-- Eric Johnson (Lockport)

-- Omar Gomez (DLS)

-- Peter Dales (GBS)

-- Tim Noble (St Patrick)

-- Chandler Tempest (New Trier)

-- Ryan Schlaiss (Palatine)

-- Ryan Helfers (STC North)

-- Mike Ward (Mundelein)

-- Eric Johnson (St Rita)

-- Phil Wachowski (Maine South)

-- Jake Carlson (LWW)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Dan Maleski (Stevenson)

-- Joe Lawrence (Naperville Central)

-- George Harris (Loyola)

-- Jack Roche (Naperville North)

-- Mike Hinde (Sandburg)

-- Ian Ivkovich (Neuqua Valley)

-- Joey Tomczuk (Lockport)

-- Miguel Paloma (Niles West)

-- Joe Koziol (DLS)

-- Anthony Barsano (St Patrick)

-- Michael Krueger (New Trier)

-- Peter Krivanec (Stagg)

-- Oscar Hernandez (Curie)

-- Jake Burke (LWC)

-- Jordan Jopes (York)

-- Bradin Krug (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Marshall Mathias (Barrington)

-- Jeremy Westgate (Mundelein)

-- Jacob Lawson (Conant)

-- Matt Lopez (St Rita)

-- Dominick Pilolla (Maine South)

-- Peter Mitchell (H-F)

-- Frank Skorski (St Viator)

-- Dylan Assmann (Fremd)

-- Pat Kelly (LWN)

-- Pat Dunne (LWW)

-- Andrew Fink (Libertyville)

-- Paul Sitkiewicz (R-B)

-- James Birriel (Schaumburg)

-- Garrett Floden (McHenry)

-- Tyler Vonderheide (Maine East)

-- Liam O'Connor (Evanston)

-- Duncan McDonald (Whitney Young)

-- Nate Drewes (LWE)

-- Jack Duggan (Hinsdale Central)

-- Jeff Stevens (Lake Forest)

-- Mark Gullickson (Lane)

-- Max Falb (Latin)

-- Chris Doruff (Elk Grove)

-- Kevin Duffy (Bremen)

-- Danny Milosevich (Hinsdale South)

-- Jake Hall (Hersey)

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team)

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2015

COLLEGE UPDATES

.

.

.

.

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise