ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2015 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.





 

ILLPOLO.COM AWARD SEASON


2015 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Postseason

 

First Team

-- Tommy Kaptur (Lyons)

-- George Lundgren (Lyons)

-- Shaurya Gilani (Stevenson)

-- Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

-- Danny Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Ryan Masi (Fenwick)

-- Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

-- Billy Barth (St Ignatius)

-- Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

-- Simon Shatinsky (Neuqua Valley)

-- Alex Grant (New Trier)

-- Jack Schermerhorn (Loyola)

-- Nick Amendola (Stagg)

-- Drake McClure (Naperville North)

 

Second Team

-- Jack Linden (Lyons)

-- Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Bailey Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Kyle Jackson (Naperville Central)

-- Joey Dalesandro (Neuqua Valley)

-- Zach Elias (Lockport)

-- Ivan Ariza (Curie)

-- Joe Gibson (St Patrick)

-- Robert Rodriguez (DLS)

-- Chase Lesniak (Barrington)

-- Pat Burke (LWC)

-- Matt Bachler (Brother Rice)

-- Mitch Zieler (Sandburg)

-- Haden Santefort (H-F)

 

Third Team

-- Sam Szczepaniak (Lyons)

-- Liam Holzer (Stevenson)

-- Andrew Bertschy (Fenwick)

-- Christian May (Naperville Central)

-- Greg Glaab (St Ignatius)

-- Michael Krueger (New Trier)

-- Zack Amendola (Stagg)

-- Joe Tomashek (Naperville North)

-- Pat Melaniphy (Lockport)

-- Dan Cavato (Andrew)

-- Peter Dales (GBS)

-- Eric Johnson (St Rita)

-- Cameron Steele (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Nate Reiff (Wheeling)

 

Fourth Team

-- Dan Maleski (Stevenson)

-- Will Skowron (Fenwick)

-- Scott DePuy (Neuqua Valley)

-- Chris Keller (New Trier)

-- Ragen Murphy (Loyola)

-- Jeronimo Chavez (Curie)

-- Marshall Mathias (Barrington)

-- Jake Burke (LWC)

-- Brennan Russell (Brother Rice)

-- Connor Schmitz (Conant)

-- Majd Ibrahim (Sandburg)

-- Matt Lopez (St Rita)

-- Matt Lefler (Niles West)

-- Mike Ward (Mundelein)

 

Fifth Team

-- Thomas Waters (Lyons)

-- Cristiano Tomasetti (Stevenson)

-- Jack Mahoney (Fenwick)

-- Phillip Emden (Naperville Central)

-- Andrew Hodur (Loyola)

-- Evan Johnson (Stagg)

-- Cole Jacobs (Naperville North)

-- Eric Johnson (Lockport)

-- Tim Noble (St Patrick)

-- Joe Koziol (DLS)

-- Jake Lawson (Conant)

-- Brett Hofer (Andrew)

-- Davis Hianik (GBS)

-- Luke Santefort (H-F)

 

Sixth Team

-- Joe Lawrence (Naperville Central)

-- Austin Mollway (Neuqua Valley)

-- Piers Braunrot (New Trier)

-- Joey Tomczuk (Lockport)

-- Cody Torres (LWC)

-- Colin Hovorka (Andrew)

-- Mike Brennan (Andrew)

-- Chris Stanek (STC North)

-- Ryan Helfers (STC North)

-- Dylan Assmann (Fremd)

-- Tyler Gustafson (Schaumburg)

-- Lawrence Cozzi (Oak Park)

-- Keegan Finn (St Viator)

-- John Roberts (GBN)

-- Paul Sitkiewicz (R-B)

-- Jake Hall (Hersey)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Brendan Stelmach (St Ignatius)

-- Sam Enger (St Ignatius)

-- Charlie Ryan (New Trier)

-- Will Kohr (New Trier)

-- Walter Haracz (Loyola)

-- Peter Krivanec (Stagg)

-- Jason Schuler (St Patrick)

-- Matt Gouskos (Barrington)

-- Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

-- Alex Serrano (Sandburg)

-- Dan Sliazas (St Rita)

-- Max Yusim (Niles West)

-- James Birriel (Schaumburg)

-- Nick Oleinik (Mundelein)

-- Garrett Floden (McHenry)

-- Danny Stumpf (York)

-- Dan Rusca (Whitney Young)

-- Duncan McDonald (Whitney Young)

-- Max Petraitis (LWN)

-- Phil Wachowski (Maine South)

-- Liam O'Connor (Evanston)

-- Ethan Braham (STC East)

-- Mark Gullickson (Lane)

-- Jacob Baran (Palatine)

-- Brendan Atwood (Maine West)

-- Sam Gabriel (Prospect)

-- Mateo Kozomora (Maine East)

-- Chris Doruff (Elk Grove)

-- Max Falb (Latin)

-- Angel Ruiz (Morton)

-- Will Macellaio (Jones-Payton)

-- Ethan Hamp (Von Steuben)

 

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2015

COLLEGE UPDATES

.

.

.

.

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise