ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2015 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.





 

ILLPOLO.COM PRESEASON AWARDS


2015 All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Catie Wallace (Fenwick)

-- Allison Travetto (Stevenson)

-- Melissa Gartenberg (Stevenson)

-- Jilian Eiken (Naperville North)

-- Katie Horn (Naperville North)

-- Diana Fernandez (St Ignatius)

-- Jenny Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Maggie Hennigan (Mother McAuley)

-- Kaela Codo (Naperville Central)

-- Julia Cohen (Lyons)

-- Jordin Hale (Oak Park)

-- Olivia Everhart (Evanston)

-- Caroline Wojtas (Palatine)

-- Theresa Godlewski (Wheeling)

 

Second Team

-- Kelly Frumkin (Fenwick)

-- Joanie Newland (Stevenson)

-- Caitlin Holzer (Naperville North)

-- Karen Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Julie Olivares (Mother McAuley)

-- Emily Westlove (Naperville Central)

-- Lauren Barrett (New Trier)

-- Caroline Walsh (Lyons)

-- Genevieve Curry (Oak Park)

-- Lauren Blake (Mundelein)

-- Carmen Rosas (Conant)

-- Maddy Demaret (Conant)

-- Sarah Dolitsky (Sandburg)

-- Claire Voss (Loyola)

 

Third Team

-- Eryn Kulik (Fenwick)

-- Lauren Burns (Stevenson)

-- Stephania Lopez (St Ignatius)

-- Geena Peyton (Mother McAuley)

-- Faith Vandercar (Naperville Central)

-- Stephanie Jodloman (New Trier)

-- Emma Hirt (Lyons)

-- Honore Collins (Evanston)

-- Caitlin McHugh (Palatine)

-- Emily Garcia (Mundelein)

-- Stephanie Pappas (Sandburg)

-- Caily Friel (Andrew)

-- Cassidy DeGraff (LWN)

-- Morgan Miller (Neuqua Valley)

-- Kimela Srey (Waubonsie Valley)

 

Fourth Team

-- Shannon Forst (Fenwick)

-- Taylor Stoner (Naperville North)

-- Tara White (St Ignatius)

-- Maria Breen (New Trier)

-- Mia Andreoli (Oak Park)

-- Denise Casali (Mundelein)

-- Julia Sajnaj (Loyola)

-- Zoe Spada (LWE)

-- Delaney Shepard (LWC)

-- Issi French (Neuqua Valley)

-- Monica Guyett (STC North)

-- Niki Neumann (Prospect)

-- Grace Achepohl (York)

-- Lindsay Fraser (GBN)

 

Fifth Team

-- Annika Hotchkiss (Stevenson)

-- Autumn Hoang (Stevenson)

-- Claire Mueller (Mother McAuley)

-- Keelin Frank (New Trier)

-- Claire Rolfes (Oak Park)

-- Caitlyn Olson (Sandburg)

-- Argelia Diaz (Wheeling)

-- Cailey Davern (LWC)

-- Kim Bernhard (LWC)

-- Emma Hoffman (Fremd)

-- Lauren Broz (Prospect)

-- Jessie Cronin (Whitney Young)

-- Sarah Durning (Libertyville)

-- Lauren Wood (Vernon Hills)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Anna Sullivan (Fenwick)

-- Erin Kempers (Stevenson)

-- Lauren Liberio (Naperville North)

-- Tess Bowens (Mother McAuley)

-- Alli Hansen (Naperville Central)

-- Jessie Wittenberg (Lyons)

-- Millie Rosen (Evanston)

-- Kristen Anderson (Palatine)

-- Ellie Wingender (Mundelein)

-- Emily Weingart (Conant)

-- Clare Lawlor (Sandburg)

-- Shannon Richards (Wheeling)

-- Theresa DiGiovanni (LWE)

-- Aoife Burke (Andrew)

-- Katie Quinn (STC North)

-- Jessica Larson (LWN)

-- Tami Carlson (Fremd)

-- Carli York (York)

-- Colleen Doolan (GBN)

-- Amanda Magana (Lane)

-- Brianna Breason (Lane)

-- Sarah Pham (Maine East)

-- Nina Relias (Hinsdale Central)

-- Elizabeth Minnich (Bremen)

-- Leah Wood (Bremen)

-- Kalin Bender (Maine South)

-- Bridget Soukup (LWW)

-- Amber Barney (H-F)

-- Rachel Spector (GBS)

-- Mae Van Beest (Marian)

-- Fairie Hughes (Whitney Young)

-- Ana Lee Pokrzywa (Northside)

-- Mia Latimer (Barrrington)

-- Katie Lutz (Hersey)

-- Emily Morrison (Maine West)

-- Abby Warren (Lake Forest)

-- Katie Lehman (Bradley)

-- Jessi Graziano (Buffalo Grove)

-- Marlee Nork (Jones-Payton)

-- Britney Vasquez (Schaumburg)

-- Stephanie Torres (Morton)

-- Erin Pletch (Meadows)

-- Lexy Kos (STC East)

-- Katherine Rogers (Deerfield)

-- Bridget Hulsebosch (St Viator)

-- Sarah Coffman (Richards)

-- Leah Hummel (Metea Valley)

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team)

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2015

COLLEGE UPDATES

.

.

.

.

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise