ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2016 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.





SHOPPING

 

ILLPOLO.COM


2016 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

-- Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

-- Kyle Jackson (Naperville Central)

-- George Lundgren (Lyons)

-- Sam Szczepaniak (Lyons)

-- Mickey McGuire (Fenwick)

-- Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

-- Michael Krueger (New Trier)

-- Cole Jacobs (Naperville North)

-- Joey Dalesandro (Neuqua Valley)

-- Joe Gibson (St Patrick)

-- Peter Dales (GBS)

-- Nate Reiff (Wheeling)

 

Second Team

-- Dan Maleski (Stevenson)

-- Phillip Emden (Naperville Central)

-- Michael Zahorik (Lyons)

-- Chez Daggs (Fenwick)

-- Noah Groll (Fenwick)

-- Andreas Christy (St Ignatius)

-- Walter Haracz (Loyola)

-- James Ryan (Brother Rice)

-- Jake Burke (LWC)

-- Alex Serrano (Sandburg)

-- Gabe Jezierski (Stagg)

-- Lucas Gawron (DLS)

-- Mike Ward (Mundelein)

-- Lucas Brace (Niles West)

 

Third Team

-- Cristiano Tomasetti (Stevenson)

-- Tommy Martino (Fenwick)

-- Will Kohr (New Trier)

-- Reilly McDonnell (Naperville North)

-- Michael Considine (Loyola)

-- Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

-- Tommy Hagerty (GBS)

-- Tino Pappas (Sandburg)

-- Eric Krawcyzk (Lockport)

-- John Fischer (Barrington)

-- Brett Hofer (Andrew)

-- Lucas Santefort (H-F)

-- Garrett Allamian (STC North)

-- Dylan Assmann (Fremd)

-- Lawrence Cozzi (Oak Park)

 

Fourth Team

-- Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Charlie Ryan (New Trier)

-- Jack Roche (Naperville North)

-- Kevin Manna (Loyola)

-- Brandon Gorski (Neuqua Valley)

-- Michael Taylor (St Patrick)

-- Cody Torres (LWC)

-- Matt Klock (LWC)

-- Lane Holin (Stagg)

-- Omar Pantoja (Curie)

-- Braden LaMore (Conant)

-- Nick Oleinik (Mundelein)

-- Danny Stumpf (York)

-- Tyler Gustafson (Schaumburg)

-- Duncan McDonald (Whitney Young)

 

Fifth Team

-- Kurt Holzer (Stevenson)

-- Eric Stablein (Naperville Central)

-- Adam Cardone (Lyons)

-- Sam Enger (St Ignatius)

-- Piers Braunrot (New Trier)

-- Jon Jon Pettinger (Naperville North)

-- Troy Salafatinos (Neuqua Valley)

-- Ian Greenway (Lockport)

-- Eric Villasenor (Andrew)

-- Simon Villegas (Niles West)

-- Kay Andressen (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Kevin Obrecht (Oak Park)

-- Lorenzo Henrichs (St Rita)

-- Stephen Battin (St Viator)

-- Kevin Braun (McHenry)

 

Sixth Team

-- Anthony Berley (Lyons)

-- David Francisco (Fenwick)

-- Spencer Wallace (Naperville North)

-- Matt Merucci (Loyola)

-- Peter Gurka (Brother Rice)

-- Richard Poma (GBS)

-- Nick Jackson (Sandburg)

-- Mitch Gavars (Barrington)

-- Oscar Hernandez (Curie)

-- Shane Nagel (DLS)

-- Nathan Bawolek (STC North)

-- Jordan Jopes (York)

-- Thomas Wolfe (Oak Park)

-- Jack Brownlee (GBN)

-- Marcus Carter-Buckman (Palatine)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Aaron Ramirez (Fenwick)

-- Theo Mossman (St Ignatius)

-- Henry Yavitt (New Trier)

-- Mason McQuet (New Trier)

-- Matt Magee (Naperville North)

-- Cody Kolbus (LWC)

-- Tommy Witek (Stagg)

-- Gilberto Moreno (DLS)

-- Mihir Patel (Conant)

-- Johnnie Schmidt (H-F)

-- Alex Nicholas (Fremd)

-- Robert DePau (Fremd)

-- Matt Schaedel (Mundelein)

-- Jake Noel (Wheeling)

-- Leo Manola (Oak Park)

-- Edin Latic (Schaumburg)

-- Dan Rusca (Whitney Young)

-- Jon McWhirter (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Josh Frost (McHenry)

-- Ryan Murphy (LWN)

-- Conor Brosnan (Maine South)

-- Bryan McNitt (LWE)

-- Thomas Fies (Evanston)

-- Andrew Roberge (STC East)

-- Ethan Braham (STC East)

-- Andrew Fink (Libertyville)

-- Mark Gullickson (Lane)

-- Max Boettcher (Lane)

-- TJ May (Palatine)

-- Jimmy Lee (Hinsdale Central)

-- Coulter Greenwell (R-B)

-- Brendan Atwood (Maine West)

-- Ethan Hamp (Von Steuben)

-- Jake Carlson (LWW)

-- Kevin Duffy (Bremen)

-- Jacob LaMore (Bradley)

-- Kristiyan Donov (Hersey)

-- Will Macellaio (Jones-Payton)

-- Isaac Ginnodo (Prospect)

-- Owen Trier (Maine East)

-- Danny Milosevich (Hinsdale South)

-- Keegan Riley (Metea Valley)

-- Sam Orlin (Latin)

-- Anthony Sorgani (Buffalo Grove)

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2016

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise