ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2016 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.





SHOPPING

 

ILLPOLO.COM


2016 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Postseason

 

First Team

-- Kent Emden (Naperville Central)

-- Kyle Jackson (Naperville Central)

-- Nick Walker (Napervillle Central)

-- Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

-- Dan Maleski (Stevenson)

-- George Lundgren (Lyons)

-- Sam Szczepaniak (Lyons)

-- Charlie Ryan (New Trier)

-- Henry Yavitt (New Trier)

-- Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

-- Cole Jacobs (Naperville North)

-- Peter Dales (GBS)

-- Tim Evely (York)

-- Mike Ward (Mundelein)

 

Second Team

-- Philip Emden (Naperville Central)

-- Cristiano Tomasetti (Stevenson)

-- Nick Rosenberger (Lyons)

-- Michael Krueger (New Trier)

-- Andreas Christy (St Ignatius)

-- Jon Jon Pettinger (Naperville North)

-- Brian Johnson (GBS)

-- Tommy Martino (Fenwick)

-- Michael Considine (Loyola)

-- Bryan McNitt (LWE)

-- Jake Burke (LWC)

-- Alex Nicholas (Fremd)

-- Nate Reiff (Wheeling)

-- Joseph Gibson (St Patrick)

 

Third Team

-- Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)
-- Jack Roche (Naperville North)

-- Jordan Jopes (York)

-- Mickey McGuire (Fenwick)

-- Matt Merucci (Loyola)

-- Matt Schaedel (Mundelein)

-- Jason Parkinson (LWN)

-- Ryan Murphy (LWN)

-- Cody Torres (LWC)

-- Robert DePau (Fremd)

-- Marty Blake (Sandburg)

-- Troy Salafatinos (Neuqua Valley)

-- Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

-- Lawrence Cozzi (Oak Park)

-- Luke Santefort (H-F)

 

Fourth Team

-- Eric Stablein (Naperville Central)

-- Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Danilo Scekic (New Trier)

-- Sam Enger (St Ignatius)

-- Reilly McDonnell (Naperville North)

-- Richard Poma (GBS)

-- Chez Daggs (Fenwick)

-- Andrew Brozovic (LWE)
-- Dylan Assmann (Fremd)

-- Simon Villegas (Niles West)

-- Mitch Gavars (Barrington)

-- Duncan McDonald (Whitney Young)
-- Ethan Hamp (Von Steuben)

-- Danny Savage (Hinsdale South)

 

Fifth Team

-- Michael Zahorik (Lyons)

-- Sam Yavitt (New Trier)

-- Tommy Hagerty (GBS)

-- Alex Marlott (York)

-- Noah Groll (Fenwick)

-- Walter Haracz (Loyola)

-- Nick Oleinik (Mundelein)

-- Matt Klock (LWC)

-- Alex Serrano (Sandburg)

-- Joey Dalesandro (Neuqua Valley)

-- John Fischer (Barrington)

-- Peter Gurka (Brother Rice)

-- Eric Krawczyk (Lockport)

-- Tyler Goehrke (Conant)

-- Kevin Braun (McHenry)

 

Sixth Team

-- Kurt Holzer (Stevenson)

-- Adam Cardone (Lyons)

-- Mason McQuet (New Trier)

-- Collin O'Donnell (LWE)

-- Mike Laughlin (LWN)

-- Cody Kolbus (LWC)

-- Lucas Brace (Niles West)

-- Thomas Wolfe (Oak Park)

-- Ryan Kirin (Hinsdale South)

-- Jake Noel (Wheeling)

-- Matt Zajac (Lockport)

-- Andrew Roberge (STC East)

-- Jackson Smith (McHenry)

-- Travis Tanner (H-F)

-- Lucas Gawron (DLS)

-- Thomas Fies (Evanston)

-- Brett Hofer (Andrew)

-- Tommy Witek (Stagg)

-- Nathan Bawolek (STC North)

-- Keegan Reilly (Metea Valley)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Brian Calabrese (Naperville Central)

-- Jack Dunn (St Ignatius)

-- Matt Magee (Naperville North)

-- Brendan Chang (GBS)

-- Tyler McKenna (York)

-- Kevin Manna (Loyola)

-- Harris Dibek (Conant)

-- Dan Rusca (Whitney Young)

-- Jimmy Lee (Hinsdale Central)

-- Chris Iza (Von Steuben)

-- Jake Carlson (LWW)

-- Jake Conrad (Palatine)

-- Anthony Murat (Buffalo Grove)

-- Brendan Johnson (GBN)

-- Brendan Atwood (Maine West)

-- Isaac Ginnodo (Prospect)

-- Conor Brosnan (Maine South)

-- Omar Pantoja (Curie)

-- Jay Baker (Lake Forest)

-- Mark Gullickson (Lane)

-- Michael Feeley (Bremen)

-- Jacob LaMore (Bradley)

-- Will Macellaio (Jones-Payton)

-- Charlie Borta (Meadows)

-- Jacoby Brand (St Rita)

-- Wyatt Tiscareno (Waubonsie)

-- Tyler Gustafson (Schaumburg)

-- Sam Orlin (Latin)

-- Jesus Aguirre (Morton)

-- Stephen Battin (St Viator)

 

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2016

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise