ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2016 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.





SHOPPING

 

ILLPOLO.COM


2016 All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Allison Travetto (Stevenson)

-- Lauren Burns (Stevenson)

-- Diana Fernandez (St Ignatius)

-- Jenny Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Catie Wallace (Fenwick)

-- Jillian Wickham (Fenwick)

-- Kaela Codo (Naperville Central)

-- Lauren Barrett (New Trier)

-- Jilly Cronin (Oak Park)

-- Katie Horn (Naperville North)

-- Kaysie Stuba (Lyons)

-- Claire Mueller (Mother McAuley)

-- Olivia Everhart (Evanston)

-- Claire Voss (Loyola)

-- Cassidy Degraff (LWN)

 

Second Team

-- Claire Haas (Stevenson)

-- Stephania Lopez (St Ignatius)

-- Kelly Frumkin (Fenwick)

-- Emily Westlove (Naperville Central)

-- Sarah Caywood (New Trier)

-- Genevieve Curry (Oak Park)

-- Caitlin Holzer (Naperville North)

-- Geena Peyton (Mother McAuley)

-- Honore Collins (Evanston)

-- Clare Lawlor (Sandburg)

-- Issi French (Neuqua Valley)

-- Jillian Schultz (Bremen)

-- Kim Bernhard (LWC)

-- Monica Guyett (STC North)

-- Grace Achepohl (York)

-- Kimela Srey (Waubonsie Valley)

 

Third Team

-- Tara White (St Ignatius)

-- Eryn Kulik (Fenwick)

-- Emily Rodgers (Naperville Central)

-- Megan Kotil (Lyons)

-- Julie Olivares (Mother McAuley)

-- Morgan Bartelment (Sandburg)

-- Julia Porco (LWN)

-- Cailey Davern (LWC)

-- Abby Olivieri (LWE)

-- Theresa DiGiovanni (LWE)

-- Sam Wooley (Conant)

-- Argelia Diaz (Wheeling)

-- Tess O'Brien (Palatine)

-- Emma Jeronimus (Fremd)

-- Patti Grod (GBN)

 

Fourth Team

-- Eileen Hoang (Stevenson)

-- Molly McGuire (Fenwick)

-- Faith Vandercar (Naperville Central)

-- Lauren Engelhard (New Trier)

-- Maddie Janik (Lyons)

-- Maggie Hennigan (Mother McAuley)

-- Rebecca Schumm (Evanston)

-- Zoe Salafatinos (Neuqua Valley)

-- Emma Kyle (Loyola)

-- Elizabeth Minnich (Bremen)

-- Nicole McCabe (LWE)

-- Lauren Broz (Prospect)

-- Emily Mathews (H-F)

-- Brianna Breason (Lane)

-- Katherine Rogers (Deerfield)

 

Fifth Team

-- Tanya Shkiler (Stevenson)

-- Emma Dolan (St Ignatius)

-- Shannon Forst (Fenwick)

-- Alli Hansen (Naperville Central)

-- Kevan Casson (Oak Park)

-- Olivia Eiken (Naperville North)

-- Mara O'Connor (Sandburg)

-- Leah Wood (Bremen)

-- Sarah Jackson (LWN)

-- Nikki Howe (LWC)

-- Katie Steele (STC North)

-- Paulina Chowaniec (Conant)

-- Mathilde Mogenson (Palatine)

-- Julianna Isayeva (Wheeling)

-- Abbie Lukas (Mundelein)

-- Regan Warmoth (Bradley)

 

Sixth Team

-- Addie Steward-Nolan (Oak Park)

-- Tina McBride (Naperville North)

-- Frances Bauer (Mother McAuley)

-- Amy Blencowe (Neuqua Valley)

-- Heather Sterchele (Neuqua Valley)

-- Kristen Bagley (Loyola)

-- Kristen Anderson (Palatine)

-- Jenna Pink (Wheeling)

-- Carli York (York)

-- Gracie Dix (Prospect)

-- Alyssa Hollander (Lake Forest)

-- Shari Markovitz (GBN)

-- Kristen Burger (Maine West)

-- Mia Latimer (Barrington)

-- Betsy Zanocco (Meadows)

-- Kira Weems (LWW)

-- Jenny Ascencion (Morton)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Anna Sullivan (Fenwick)

-- Nina Mantich (St Ignatius)

-- Kami Grochowski (New Trier)

-- Grace Wackerman (Lyons)

-- Molly O'Connell (Mother McAuley)

-- Lauren Hays (Evanston)

-- Siobhan Murphy (Loyola)

-- Catherine Carroll (Neuqua Valley)

-- Gretchen Behrens (Bremen)

-- Jessica Nelson (LWN)

-- Erin Muellerschoen (LWC)

-- Claire Rich (STC North)

-- Keara Flaherty (LWE)

-- Claire Rosas (Conant)

-- Becca Rutkowski (Fremd)

-- Emily Kini (Fremd)

-- Sarah Lewand (York)

-- Eliza Sykes (H-F)

-- Maria Campbell (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Catherine Pompe (Lake Forest)

-- Annie Picchiotti (Maine West)

-- Anne Puralewski (Lane)

-- Keanan Bender (Maine South)

-- Samara Lillioja (Hinsdale Central)

-- Mackenzie Kos (STC East)

-- Becca Kasner (Schaumburg)

-- Sara Luedloff (Meadows)

-- Rebekah Kissel (Northside)

-- Erika Tanquilut (LWW)

-- Nicole Lopatinsky (GBS)

-- Jocelyn Lent (Metea Valley)

-- Alina Hillery (Jones-Payton)

-- Pamela Medina (Whitney Young)

-- Natalie Gelberg (HP)

-- Lily Marcus (Libertyville)

-- Karolina Niemiec (Hersey)

-- Hannah Flynn (R-B)

-- Lauren DeAngelis (Stagg)

-- Caily Friel (Andrew)

-- Karolina Maniewski (Maine East)

-- Sarah Harner (Buffalo Grove)

-- Lilly Lawrin (Elk Grove)

-- Sharlene Solis (Lockport)

-- Sarah Coffman (Richards)

-- Francia Morales (Hoffman)

-- Megan Drake (St Viator)

-- Jazmin Garcia (DLS)

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2016

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise