ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2016 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.





SHOPPING

 

ILLPOLO.COM


2016 All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

Postseason

 

First Team

-- Catie Wallace (Fenwick)

-- Kelly Frumkin (Fenwick)

-- Allison Travetto (Stevenson)

-- Claire Haas (Stevenson)

-- Lauren Burns (Stevenson)

-- Emily Westlove (Naperville Central)

-- Kaela Codo (Naperville Central)

-- Diana Fernandez (St Ignatius)
-- Jenny Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Claire Mueller (Mother McAuley)

-- Genevieve Curry (Oak Park)

-- Lauren Barrett (New Trier)
-- Olivia Everhart (Evanston)
-- Cassidy Degraff (LWN)

 

Second Team
-- Jillian Wickham (Fenwick)
-- Eileen Hoang (Stevenson)

-- Faith Vandercar (Naperville Central)
-- Stephania Lopez (St Ignatius)
-- Geena Peyton (Mother McAuley)
-- Julie Olivares (Mother McAuley)

-- Jilly Cronin (Oak Park)

-- Sarah Caywood (New Trier)

-- Kaysie Stuba (Lyons)
-- Jillian Schultz (Bremen)

-- Issi French (Neuqua Valley)
-- Sam Wooley (Conant)
-- Nicole McCabe (LWE)

-- Grace Achepohl (York)

-- Claire Voss (Loyola)

 

Third Team
-- Eryn Kulik (Fenwick)

-- Alli Hansen (Naperville Central)

-- Tara White (St Ignatius)

-- Paulina Correa (Mother McAuley)
-- Becca Schumm (Evanston)

-- Caitlin Holzer (Naperville North)

-- Katie Horn (Naperville North)

-- Emma Jeronimus (Fremd)
-- Clare Lawlor (Sandburg)

-- Cailey Davern (LWC)

-- Zoe Salafatinos (Neuqua Valley)

-- Betsy Zanocco (Meadows)

-- Abbey Hodges (Highland Park)

-- Kimela Srey (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Katherine Rogers (Deerfield)

 

Fourth Team

-- Molly McGuire (Fenwick)

-- Tanya Shkiler (Stevenson)

-- Emily Rodgers (Naperville Central)

-- Maggie Hennigan (Mother McAuley)

-- Kaitlyn Peterson (Oak Park)

-- Lauren Engelhard (New Trier)

-- Jess Larson (LWN)

-- Madie Janik (Lyons)

-- Abby Olivieri (LWE)

-- Kim Bernhard (LWC)

-- Paulina Chowaniec (Conant)

-- Mia Latimer (Barrington)

-- Monica Guyett (STC North)

-- Lauren Broz (Prospect)

 

Fifth Team

-- Riley Hughes (Evanston)

-- Julia Porco (LWN)

-- Tina McBride (Naperville North)

-- Caroline Heathcock (LWE)

-- Maddie Cordell (Lyons)

-- Elizabeth Minnich (Bremen)

-- Emily Kini (Fremd)

-- Morgan Bartelment (Sandburg)

-- Carli York (York)

-- Alana Dean (Loyola)

-- Lizzie Hardt (Meadows)

-- Mathilde Mogensen (Palatine)

-- Kristen Burger (Maine West)

-- Meredith Lohman (Jones-Payton)

-- Argelia Diaz (Wheeling)

 

Sixth Team

-- Nina Mantich (St Ignatius)

-- Hannah Lukas (Conant)

-- Erin Muellerschoen (LWC)

-- Becca Rutkowski (Fremd)

-- Isabella Rojas (Barrington)

-- Emma Gelberg (Highland Park)

-- Natalie Gelberg (Highland Park)

-- Brittany Veto (STC North)

-- Nicole Conway (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Gracie Dix (Prospect)

-- Tess O'Brien (Palatine)

-- Annie Picchiotti (Maine West)

-- Haley Gibbs (Jones-Payton)

-- Jazmin Rivera (Lane)

-- Regan Warmoth (Bradley)

-- Abbie Lukas (Mundelein)

-- Kelly Klish (GBS)

-- Emily Mathews (H-F)

-- Lilly Lawrin (Elk Grove)

-- Jenny Fermainnt (Hoffman)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Anna Sullivan (Fenwick)

-- Anne Marie Gunn (Naperville Central)

-- Jillian Mueller (Mother McAuley)

-- Kami Grochowski (New Trier)

-- Kevan Casson (Oak Park)

-- Giselle Figueroa (Evanston)

-- Mia Sterchele (LWN)

-- Isabelle Rocco (Naperville North)

-- Teresa DiGiovanni (LWE)

-- Annika Moore (Lyons)

-- Cam Rosas (Conant)

-- Brittany Lira (Bremen)

-- Karolina Urban (Fremd)

-- Vaia Makris (Sandburg)

-- Ellie Connors (Barrington)

-- Catherine Carroll (Neuqua Valley)

-- Sarah Lewand (York)

-- Kristen Bagley (Loyola)

-- Anna Frantom (Meadows)

-- Emmy Feddor (STC North)

-- Colleen Doyle (Prospect)

-- Alex Triko (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Alina Hillery (Jones-Payton)

-- Brianna Breason (Lane)

-- Alex Cerra (Metea Valley)

-- Lauren Hamp (Hinsdale Central)

-- Becca Kasner (Schaumburg)

-- Sienna Schulte (STC East)

-- Abbie Werner (Young)

-- Mariah Dicksen (Lockport)

-- Lauren Patt (Niles West)

-- Katie Lindgren (Hersey)

-- Jasmine Garcia (DLS)

-- Abby Vaughan (Maine South)

-- Jess Lanty (Libertyville)

-- Grace Donahue (Lake Forest)

-- Shari Markowitz (GBN)

-- Hannah Flynn (R-B)

-- Mallory Price (Stagg)

-- Kayla Ruiz (Morton)

-- Lauren Komrska (Buffalo Grove)

-- Sarah Coffman (Richards)

-- Alexys Knight (Andrew)

-- Karolina Maniewski (Maine East)

-- Megan Drake (St Viator)

-- Heather Walker (Northside)

 

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2016

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise