ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2016 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.





SHOPPING

 

ILLPOLO.COM


The 2016 Illpolo.com Postseason Awards

BOYS

 

CO-PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

 

RUNNERS-UP

Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

George Lundgren (Lyons)

Kyle Jackson (Naperville Central)

 



GOALIE OF THE YEAR

Kent Emden (Naperville Central)

 

RUNNERS-UP

Brian Johnson (GBS)

Jake Burke (LWC)

Nick Rosenberger (Lyons)

 



TOP FRESHMAN

Kent Emden (Naperville Central)

 

RUNNERS-UP

Jack Hiss (Neuqua Valley)

Moises Lopez (St Ignatius)

Thomas Cozzi (Oak Park)

Victor Perez (Lyons)

 



TOP SOPHOMORE

Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

 

RUNNERS-UP

Brendan Chang (GBS)

Charlie Day (Stevenson)

Dan Rusca (Young)

 


 

ALL-SOPHOMORE TEAM

Bradley Yendro (St Ignatius)

Brendan Chang (GBS)

Charlie Day (Stevenson)

Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

Connor Hecker (Lockport)

Dan Rusca (Young)

Derek Warnstedt (Fremd)

Gus Enger (St Ignatius)

Harris Dibek (Conant)

John Weeks (H-F)

Kieran Murphy (STC North)

Michael Feeley (Bremen)

Nathan Deluna (St Patrick)

Omar Pantoja (Curie)

Patrick Gridley (New Trier)

Quentin Tiscareno (Waubonsie)

Trevor Horn (LWE)

 



TOP
JUNIOR

Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

 

RUNNERS-UP

Cole Jacobs (Naperville North)

Dan Maleski (Stevenson)

Henry Yavitt (New Trier)

 



ALL-UNDERRATED TEAM

Adam Schroeder (Bradley)

Cody Kolbus (LWC)

Jackson Smith (McHenry)

Jake Abercrombie (LWN)

Larkin Flanagan (Loyola)

Luke Santefort (H-F)

Matt Flanders (Metea)

Noah Groll (Fenwick)

Rahul Arun (Stevenson)

Reilly McDonnell (Naperville North)

Sam Orlin (Latin)

Sam Yavitt (New Trier)

Spencer Wallace (Naperville North)

Wyatt Tiscareno (Waubonsie)

Zak Keper (Fremd)

 


 

COACH OF THE YEAR

Bill Salentine (Naperville Central)

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Drumm (York)

Dave Rafferty-Flatter (New Trier)

Luis Martinez (St Ignatius)

Pat Shaughnessy (LWN)

Sean Wimer (Stevenson)

Zach Van Swol (LWE)

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2016

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise