-

 

--

undefined

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Illinois Water Polo

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

-

 

Illinois Water Polo - Coaches Corner

      ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

      Illinois Water Polo

      ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

-

 

 

2006 SEASON

Home

Mission

Standings

Coaches

Schedules

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Spotlight

The Skip Shot

Awards

Links

Contacts

 

Coaches List

Classifieds

Scheduling

 

 

 

.:::::COACHES LIST:::::.

 

TEAM

HEAD-BOYS

HEAD-GIRLS

             ASSISTANT COACHES

Andrew

Betty Burfeind

Jim Chasey

Todd Strein Julie Hemphill

Barrington

Mark Markwell

Mark Markwell

Adam Steffen Marita Moll

Bradley

Robert White

Ericka Thomas

Jo Grogan TBA

Bremen

Mike Collins

Susan O'Sullivan

Criag Cappel TBA

Brother Rice

Bill Mulcrone

No team

Chris Kolasa, Scott Mulcrone

Buffalo Grove

Pat Cornfield

Tom Mroz

TBA Julie Bale

Conant

Erik Hauser

Courtney Cartwright

David Jonen TBA

Curie

Brian Kennedy

Brian Kennedy

TBA TBA

Deerfield

Alison Credit

Anthony Gonzales

Brian Lukens Melissa Mineau

Elk Grove

Bill Christian

Dave Toler

Scott Gustafson TBA

Evanston

Kevin Auger

Brett Hatcher

Greg Hartman Akie Baba

Fenwick

Dave Perry

Jack Wagner

Marcus Meyer Brigette Kusevskis

Foreman

Joan Saieva

TBA

TBA TBA

Fremd

Jim Battle

Brian Newby

Gustavo Correa Colleen Duncan

Glenbrook North

Mark Rebora

Robin Walker

TBA TBA

Glenbrook South

Dave Lieberman

Robin Doyle

Mike Stancik TBA

Hersey

Jeff Baker

Rob Lindgren

 Tod Schwager

Mary Fendley

Highland Park

Adam Washburn

Luke Payette

Tim Sirois Tim Sirois

Hinsdale Central

Blake Lucas

Dan Otahal

Jim LaTurner TBA

Hinsdale South

Rick Townsend

Frank Kuchta

TBA TBA

Hoffman Estates

Chris Fetterman

Tom Fidler

Jane Fidler Chris Fetterman

H-F

Tim Caldwell

Patrick Duignan

Marc Candiotti Lauren Chasey

Kenwood

Jason Roberts

Jason Roberts

TBA TBA

Kelly

No team

Ted Moore

TBA TBA

Lake Forest

Kurt Schuessler

Brian Tomsheck

TBA TBA

Lane

Josue Sabillon

Jason Lanfair

Tim Schmucker, Jason Thompson

Latin

Vaughan Smith

John Wallace

Scott Eastman James Smith

Libertyville

Jeff Arce

Maggie Casteleyn

Jessica Hayes TBA

Lincoln Park

Myra Vega-Soto

Myra Vega-Soto

TBA TBA

Lincoln-Way Central

Mike Cremieux

Kristen Anderson

Charles Steiner Kelly Campinite

Lincoln-Way East

Ben Voliva

Jen Klein

Paul Desruisseaux Pat Shaughnessy

Lockport

Joe J. Lewandowski

Joe L. Lewandowski

Pat McGrath TBA

Loyola

Matt Casey

Rick Schici

Dan Hengelmann Mike Hengelmann

Lyons Township

Doug Eichstaedt

Susie Straube

Katie Hochberg Chris Ronning

Maine East

Scott Guilfoil

Scott Guilfoil

TBA TBA

Mather

Angel Santana

Laurie Torres

TBA TBA

Marian Catholic

No team

Sean Scanlon

TBA Brian O'Donnell

McHenry

Craig Fowles

No team

Linda Usrey TBA

Morton

Scott Gourley

Greg Svevo

Joe Starr Dean Lodovico

Mother McAuley

No team

Larry O'Connell

Eileen Dowd, Katie Majka, Joe Higgins

Morgan Park

Gerald Winston

Carol Macola

Carol Macola Gerald Winston

Mt. Carmel

John McGinn

No team

John Riley TBA

Mundelein

Rahul Sethna

Drew Schneider

Grant Gates Liz Fairburn

Neuqua Valley

Aaron Natonski

Mike Kuziel

TBA Shana Nelson

Naperville Central

Bill Salentine

Jeff Plackett

Adam Brown Megan Nowicki

Naperville North

Kurt Johns

Andy McWhirter

George Horn Ann Rust

New Trier

David Goodspeed

Mike Leissner

Dan Daly Meredith Stevens

Northside Prep

Tim Daniel

Carlos Ceja

TBA Brian Riordan

Oak Park

Jim Lock

Beth Nickels

Tommy Nickels Teresa Kennedy

Palatine

Joe Grzybek

Kara Schneider

Jon Kosovski Liz Harer

Prospect/Wheeling

Rich Mortenson

Shayna Mortenson

John Fournier Ryan Frase

Richards

No team

Joel Staszewski

TBA Matt Karstrand

Riverside-Brookfield

Todd Fridrych

Heather Mathis

Chris Tabor TBA

Rolling Meadows

Bill Christiansen

Hal Fine

TBA Jim Messer

Roosevelt

Mario Melgar

Joe Kail

TBA TBA

Sandburg

Jim Caliendo

Jim Caliendo

Mike White Bill Kelley

Schaumburg

Tom Gallagher

Tracy Balla

Justin Teschner Nancy Wentink

St. Charles East

Lance Wojcik

Ben Thayer

TBA TBA

St. Charles North

Andrew Perry

Kelly Perry

Gretchen Kling Kate Hensel

St. Ignatius

Bob Savitt

Mike Cashman

Luis Martinez

Ellen Kennelly

St. Pats

Marty Gibson

No team

John Przekota TBA

St. Rita

Chuck Knibbs

No team

TBA TBA

St. Viator

Blake Hineman

Adam Clementi

TBA TBA

Stagg

Mary Deiters

Kim Kamradt

TBA Dave Kamradt

Stevenson

Dave Auston

Ivan Munoz

Oliver Ricaille Jeff Wimer

Vernon Hills

Pat Costello

Jim Pardun

TBA TBA

Von Steuben

Gerald Cole

Enes Ovcina

TBA TBA

Waubonsie Valley

Chad Ganden

Jason Bednar

Andrew Peterman Savannah Smith

Whitney Young

Elizabeth Graf

JP Fanning

TBA Matt Tafoya

York

Mark Forde

David Rafferty

Dominick Przekota Kate Martinelli
       

 

Quick Hits

:::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

Coaches: If you need information posted on this page, please send email to illpolo@yahoo.com.

 

All-Sectional/All-State Selection Process Info

 

 

 

QUICK LINKS

US Water Polo

Illinois Water Polo

 

 
Illpolo.com - Celebrating 3 Years Online!
Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits


Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWD Privacy Statement Advertise