ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

 

2019 Coaches List

Last Update: January 23, 2020

 

TEAM

HEAD-BOYS

HEAD-GIRLS

ASSISTANT COACHES

Amundsen

Aleksander Rusic

Chris Pedersen

- -

Andrew

Jeff Hofer

Shane Garren

John Fitzgerald

-

Argo

Federico Garcia

Milosh Lukovic

- -

Back of the Yards

Abimael Benitez-Marcos

Edgar Vergara

- -

Barrington

Rob Emary

Mark Markwell

Scott Krasinski Marita Moll

Bradley

Robert White

Brian Grund

Andrew Helgeson Robert White

Bremen

Dan Minnich

Catherine Vivado

- Sarah Minnich

Brooks

Theresa Marshall

Robyn Leigh

- -

Brother Rice

Tony Cichowicz

-

Ken McCann

Buffalo Grove

Scott Kopecky

Mike McPartlin

- Joe Eckert

Chicago Ag

Mitch Condon

Joel Staszewski

- -

Conant

Tim Daniel

Justin Bickus

David Jonen Lisa Raclawski

Clark

Robert Tate

-

- -

Curie

Oscar Hernandez

Jason Brooks

- -

Deerfield

Ian Sokoloski

Sarah Gershon

- -

De La Salle

Beto Garcia

Aaron Shariq

- -

Elk Grove

Mike Nauert

Jason Spjuth

Dave Toler

Alexa Zajac

Evanston

Kevin Auger

Andy Miner

-

Lily Nassiri

Fenwick

Kyle Perry

Jack Wagner

Ben Gronwold, Brett Heniken

Jim Lock

Amy Christophell

Erin Foley

Fremd

Brian Newby

Ray Roth

Shayna Mortensen Brennan Nagorzanski

Glenbrook North

John Przekota

John Fournier

Brian Joyce Traci Johnston

Glenbrook South

Dave Lieberman

Mike Stancik

Kaitlin Budny James Conroy

Hersey

Marc Popovici

Megan Brownley

 Jeff Baker

Patryk Matuszewski

Highland Park

Adam Washburn

Tiffany Urbanski

- Tim Sirois

Hinsdale Central

Christy Brodell

Chris Ortiz

Drake Kinney

Kasey Diete

Hinsdale South

Beth Walker

Carrie Nelson

Greg Riordan -

Hoffman Estates

Jeff Skalon

Tegan Boland

- TBA

H-F

Eric Olson

Patrick Duignan

Neal Zoellick Jeanette LaPlante

Jones-Payton

Jim Cortez

Mac Varilla

Garrett Smith

Maggie Hatcher

Rachel Cortez

Juarez

Miranda Davis

Miranda Davis

- -

Julian

Androniki Ganczewski

Joseph Holesovsky

- -

Kennedy

Jose Oleaga

Anthony Macias

- -

Lake Forest

Tom Galla

Anna Colletti

Cindy Dell Pat Boothe

Lake View

Stephen Cimaglia

Kelvin Holt

- -

Lane

Matt O'Hagan

Amy Martello

Corinne Ulmer Allison Cortez

Latin

Pat Falconer

Jon Wong

-

Emily Burnette

Libertyville

Kara Bosman

Tracy Balla

Paul Donets Alex Voelker

Lincoln Park

Tyler Clark

Julie Plewa

- -

Lincoln-Way Central

Pat Shaughnessy

Pam Dettman

Nick Shaub -

Lincoln-Way East

Ryan Lodes

Kendra Will

Christina Wallace Aaron Raatjes

Lincoln-Way West

Nicholas Shaub

Eric Pavlacka

Brian Grund Megan Majewski

Lindblom

Tim Patula

Bryant Hayes

- -

Little Village

Debanhi Vasquez

Debanhi Vasquez

- -

Lockport

Joe Lewandowski

Derek Sanderson

Pat Melaniphy

-

Loyola

Mike Cashman

Kim Przekota

Tommy Nimrod

Austin Travers

Lyons

Doug Eichstaedt

Lauren Burel

Mark Forde TBA

Maine East

Peter Przekota

Natalia Bialecka

- Erica McAloon

Maine South

Terry Lyons

Heather Rehm

John Murphy, Mike Dobben

Melissa Hasenhuettl

Steve Dueball

Maine West

Everardo Leon

Drew Schneider

- Sara Leon

Metea Valley

Alex Gidlow

Wyatt Jansen

Cedric Williams Tom Musch

Mather

Chris Berg

Kwame Freeman

- -

McHenry

Bill Dabrowski

-

- -

Morton

Scott Gourley

Joe Starr

c -

Mother McAuley

-

Nancy O'Brien-Kane

-

Kristen Kleist

Mt Carmel

Alejandro Perez

-

- -

Mundelein

Russ Gates

Mike Vukovics

Tyler Rayome Amanda Boothe

Neuqua Valley

Chad Ganden

Patrick McKernin

Lauren Gorski -

Naperville Central

Bill Salentine

Jeff Plackett

Andy Doyle Nikki Nelson

Naperville North

Martin Bell

Andy McWhirter

Tyler Buss

Andy Bax

New Trier

David Rafferty-Flatter

Matt Wendt

Gerrit Adams

Laszlo Hruza

Niles West

Rich Dux

Matt Block

Brian Tomsheck

Northside Prep

Jesus Lagunas

Clare Donnelly

- -

Oak Park

John Rapp

Beth Perez

Bill Grosser

Teresa Kennedy

Palatine

Joe Grzybek

Mitch Tucker

-

Angie Fee

Prospect

Brian Esposito

Meg Dix

- -

Prosser

Grace Lopez

Luis Navarro

- -

Resurrection

-

Kelly Taylor

- Erin Foley

Richards

TB

Eric Schultz

- Eric Schultz

Riverside-Brookfield

Kevin Wolak

Todd Fridrych

- -

Rolling Meadows

Dan Christian

Joel Dufkis

- Jim Messer

Roosevelt

-

Mia Bogusz

- -

Sandburg

Matt Neimeier

Tara Capouch

Mike White

Anna McBride

Schaumburg

Adam Koschnitzke

Beth Donatucci

Kevin Sullivan Becky Wutz

Schurz

Luis Montes

-

- -

Shepard

Ryan Russell

-

Mary Cusack -

Simeon

Willie Edwards

-

- -

Solorio

Andres Hernandez

Stephanie Fernandez

- -

St Ignatius

Luis Martinez

Nicole Lum

Oscar Martinez

-

St Patrick

Marty Gibson

-

Michael O'Rourke

St Rita

Sigfredo Cruz

-

- -

St Viator

Mike Miklius

Lisa Taylor

Maureen Martin Evelyn Kurzac

Stagg

Dennis Herron

Kevin Renner

- -

STC East

Brett Unruh

Stephanie Ter Bush

- -

STC North

Chris Cloy

George Mitchell

Kevin Harrington -

Steinmetz

Luigi DeCol

Mary Sullivan

- -

Stevenson

Sean Wimer

Jeff Wimer

Bridgette Kusevskis

Rose Wimer

Brian Woodward

Gillie Adler

Taft

Jason Polensky

Nicole Wiktor

- -

Vernon Hills

Adam Lueken

Katie Ahlgrim

- Melissa Koeppen

Von Steuben

Alan Whitmore

TBA

- -

Warren

Richard Whelan

Sarah Zink

- Carly Wright

Washington

-

Arianna Farias

- -

Waubonsie Valley

Mike McWhirter

Joe Poletto

- -

Westinghouse

Chris Washington

Brian Ruiz

- -

Wheeling

Bob Savitt

Daniel Bell

-

Thomas Steinbach

Whitney Young

Angelo Espinoza

Luis Solis

- -

York

Brian Drumm

Mark Giuliani

Colin Albue

-

 


 

WEEKLY BLOG ARCHIVES

 

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10 | WEEK 11

 

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 17 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2019 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise