ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

 

  Illpolo.com's Future Stars

  By Aaron Brown

  May 2013

 

   <<<  Return to Main Page

 

..

 

 

..

FUTURE STARS

The following underclassmen stood out as players who could emerge as future stars when the 2014 season rolls around:

 

LIST NOTES

-Players that made the All-Illpolo Teams are included on this list

-There may be players absent when it remains unclear of their year-in-school

 


-Alex Grant (New Trier)

-Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)

-Andrew Bertschy (Fenwick)

-Bailey Wendt (Fenwick)

-Billy Barth (St Ignatius)

-Chase Lesniak (Barrington)

-Christian May (Naperville Central)

-Conor Schmitz (Conant)

-Danny Farmer (Fenwick)

-Danny Milosevich (Hinsdale South)

-Danny Pedro (DeLaSalle)

-Drake McClure (Naperville North)

-Eric Johnson (St Rita)

-Frank Skorski (St Viator)

-Greg Glaab (St Ignatius)

-Hayden Santefort (H-F)

-Ivan Ariza (Curie)

-James Birriel (Schaumburg)

-Jeff Stevens (Lake Forest)

-Jeronimo Chavez (Curie)

-Jesus Juarez (St Ignatius)

-Joey Delasandro (Neuqua Valley)

-John Pretet (STC North)

-Joseph Gibson (St Patrick)

-Keegan Finn (St Viator)

-Kurt Holzer (Stevenson)

-Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

-Mason Reidel (H-F)

-Matt Angelback (Mundelein)

-Matt Bachler (Brother Rice)

-Matt Gonzales (Whitney Young)

-Matt Lefler (Niles West)

-Mitch Zieler (Sandburg)

-Nate Reiff (Wheeling)

-Nick Amendola (Stagg)

-Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

-Peter Krivanec (Stagg)

-Ragan Murphy (Loyola)

-Robbie Schloen (H-F)

-Roberto Rodriguez (DeLaSalle)

-Ryan Masi (Fenwick)

-Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

-Shea Boyer (St Viator)

-Simon Shatinsky (Neuqua Valley)

-Tommy Kaptur (Lyons)

-Zack Amendola (Stagg)


-Abbie Teeling (Neuqua Valley)

-Alejandra Izquierdo (Westinghouse)

-Brittany Bishop (New Trier)

-Cailey Davern (LWC)

-Caity Reynolds (Mother McAuley)

-Carmen Rosas (Conant)

-Cassidy DeGraff (LWN)

-Caroline Walsh (Lyons)

-Caroline Wojtas (Palatine)

-Catie Wallace (Fenwick)

-Delaney Shepard (LWC)

-Diana Fernandez (St Ignatius)

-Emily Weingart (Conant)

-Genevieve Curry (Fenwick)

-Grace Achepohl (York)

-Jenny Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-Jessie Cronin (Whitney Young)

-Jillian Eiken (Naperville North)

-Jordin Hale (Oak Park)

-Julia Olivares (Mother McAuley)

-Julia Sajnaj (Loyola)

-Kaela Codo (Naperville Central)

-Karen Juarez (St Ignatius)

-Katie Horn (Naperville North)

-Katie Lehman (Bradley)

-Kenzie Applequist (LWC)

-Kerry Goodspeed (GBN)

-Kim Bernhard (LWC)

-Lauren Broz (Prospect)

-Maddy Demaret (Conant)

-Marlee Nork (Payton-Jones)

-Melissa Gartenberg (Stevenson)

-Olivia Everhart (Evanston)

-Rachel Robb (Mundelein)

-Rebecca Dabrowski (McHenry)

-Reily Kane (Bradley)

-Sarah Dolitsky (Sandburg)

-Taylor Stoner (Naperville North)

-Tess Bowens (Mother McAuley)

-Theresa Godlewski (Wheeling)

 


 

WEEKLY BLOG ARCHIVES

 

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10 | WEEK 11

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 11 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2013 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise