ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

 

  The Illpolo.com Future Stars (2014 Edition)   

  By Aaron Brown

  May 2014

 

   <<<  Previous blog entry

 

..

 

 

FUTURE STARS

The following underclassmen stood out as future stars during the 2014 water polo season:

 

LIST NOTES

-Players that made the All-Illpolo Teams are included on this list

-Every attempt was made to find at least one underclassman representative for each team

-Additional players will be added if/when evidence of their underclassmen status becomes clear

 

Adam Doruff (Elk Grove)

Alex Dillman (Metea Valley)

Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)

Andrew Fink (Libertyville)

Andrew Shashin (Stevenson)

Benjamin Liu (Young)

Braden LaMore (Conant)

Brett Hofer (Andrew)

Bryan McNitt (LWE)

Charlie Crothers (St Viator)

Christian Hernandez (R-B)

Cole Jacobs (Naperville North)

Cris Tomasetti (Stevenson)

Dan Maleski (Stevenson)

Dan Milosevich (Hinsdale South)

Daniel Levy (Wheeling)

Duncan McDonald (Young)

Dylan Assmann (Fremd)

Dylan Franco (Curie)

Enrique Leon (St Ignatius)

Eric Villasenor (Andrew)

George Lundgren (Lyons)

Jack Brownlee (GBN)

Jack Roche (Naperville North)

Jackson Smith (McHenry)

Jacob LaMore (Bradley)

Jake Burke (LWC)

Jake Carlson (LWW)

Jake Grella (Sandburg)

Jake Noel (Wheeling)

James Ryan (Brother Rice)

Jay Baker (Lake Forest)

Joey Dalesandro (Neuqua Valley)

John Duggan (Hinsdale Central)

John Tarpey (STC East)

Jon Pettinger (Naperville North)

Jordan Jopes (York)

Joseph Gibson (St Patrick)

Julian Hernandez (Maine West)

Kevin Manna (Loyola)

Kevin Braun (McHenry)

Kurt Holzer (Stevenson)

Kyle Jackson (Naperville Central)

Kyle Karpluk (LWW)

Lane Holin (Stagg)

Lucas Brace (Niles West)

Lucas Santefort (H-F)

Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

Mark Gullickson (Lane)

Matt Klock (LWC)

Matt Merucci (Loyola)

Matt Zajac (Lockport)

Matthew Magee (Naperville North)

Max Boettcher (Lane)

Michael Krueger (New Trier)

Mickey McGuire (Fenwick)

Michael Considine (Loyola)

Mike Darfler (Hoffman)

Mike Ward (Mundelein)

Mihir Patel (Conant)

Mitch Gavars (Barrington)

Nate Reiff (Wheeling)

Nathan Bawolek (STC North)

Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

Oscar Hernandez (Curie)

Owen Trier (Maine East)

Paul Hernandez (St Rita)

Peter Dales (GBS)

Peter Gurka (Brother Rice)

Phillip Emden (Naperville Central)

Reilly McDonnell (Naperville North)

Robbie Wickes (Oak Park)

Sam Orlin (Latin)

Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

Simon Villegas (Niles West)

Thomas Wolfe (Oak Park)

Tino Pappas (Sandburg)

TJ May (Palatine)

Tommy Derkin (Barrington)

Tommy Hagerty (GBS)

Tommy Martino (Fenwick)

Tyler Gustafson (Schaumburg)

Will Kohr (New Trier)

Will Macellaio (Jones-Payton)

 


 

Abby Olivieri (LWE)

Alana Dean (Loyola)

Alexys Knight (Andrew)

Alina Hillery (Jones-Payton)

Allison Travetto (Stevenson)

Alyssa Hollander (Lake Forest)

Amanda Brockmeier (Neuqua Valley)

Amber McClure (Naperville North)

Anna Sullivan (Fenwick)

Anne Marie Gunn (Naperville Central)

Anne Puralewski (Lane)

Argelia Diaz (Wheeling)

Ashley Helminski (Palatine)

Betsy Zanocco (Meadows)

Caily Friel (Andrew)

Cailey Davern (LWC)

Caitlin Holzer (Naperville North)

Carli York (York)

Cassidy DeGraff (LWN)

Catie Wallace (Fenwick)

Claire Fridkin (Young)

Claire Mueller (Mother McAuley)

Claire Rosas (Conant)

Claire Voss (Loyola)

Clare Lawlor (Sandburg)

Diana Fernandez (St Ignatius)

Elizabeth Minnich (Bremen)

Ellie Fitzpatrick (York)

Emily Mathews (H-F)

Emily Westlove (Naperville Central)

Emma Jeronimus (Fremd)

Erika Tanquilut (LWW)

Erin Kulik (Fenwick)

Faith Vandercar (Naperville Central)

Francia Morales (Hoffman)

Geena Peyton (Mother McAuley)

Genevieve Curry (Oak Park)

Grace Achepohl (York)

Grace Nykol (Meadows)

Grace Wackerman (Lyons)

Gracie Dix (Prospect)

Haley Salveson (STC East)

Hannah Flynn (R-B)

Honore Collins (Evanston)

Issi French (Neuqua Valley)

Jenny Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

Jessica Larson (LWN)

Jessica Ostrowski (Hinsdale South)

Jilly Cronin (Oak Park)

Jocelyn Lent (Metea Valley)

Julia Green (New Trier)

Julie Olivares (Mother McAuley)

Kaela Codo (Naperville Central)

Karolina Maniewski (Maine East)

Karolina Urban (Fremd)

Katie Horn (Naperville North)

Katie Quinn (STC North)

Keara Flaherty (LWE)

Kelly Frumpkin (Fenwick)

Kelsey Meyer (Waubonsie Valley)

Kenzie Applequist (LWC)

Kevan Casson (Oak Park)

Kim Bernhard (LWC)

Kimela Srey (Waubonsie Valley)

Kristin Anderson (Palatine)

Kristen Burger (Maine West)

Lauren Barrett (New Trier)

Lauren Broz (Prospect)

Lauren Burns (Stevenson)

Lauren DeAngelis (Stagg)

Lauren Patt (Niles West)

Lucy Renz (Mundelein)

Mackenzie Kos (STC East)

Maddie Bollinger (Libertyville)

Mae Van Beest (Marian)

Maggie Hennigan (Mother McAuley)

Marion Bautista (Waubonsie Valley)

Marisa Sosa (R-B)

Mia Latimer (Barrington)

Monica Guyett (STC North)

Nicole Lopatinsky (GBS)

Nina Mantich (St Ignatius)

Olivia Eiken (Naperville North)

Olivia Everhart (Evanston)

Pamela Medina (Young)

Priscilla Yim (Vernon Hills)

Rebecca Kasner (Schaumburg)

Rebekah Kissel (Northside)

Regan Warmoth (Bradley)

Sam Wooley (Conant)

Samara Lillioja (Hinsdale Central)

Sarah Coffman (Richards)

Sarah Lewand (York)

Sasha Levin (Mundelein)

Sharlene Solis (Lockport)

Stephania Lopez (St Ignatius)

Susie Lambesis (St Viator)

Tanya Shkiler (Stevenson)

Tara White (St Ignatius)

Teresa DiGiovanni (LWE)

Taylor Stoner (Naperville North)

Tess Bowens (Mother McAuley)

Tess O'Brien (Palatine)

Wyli Erlechman (Neuqua Valley)

 


 

WEEKLY BLOG ARCHIVES

 

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10 | WEEK 11

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise