ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

 

  The Illpolo.com Future Stars

  2015 Edition

 

   <<<  Previous blog entry

 

..

 

 

FUTURE STARS

The following underclassmen stood out as future stars during the 2015 water polo season:

 

LIST NOTES

-Players that made the All-Illpolo Teams are included on this list

-Every attempt was made to find at least one underclassman representative for each team

-Additional players will be added if/when evidence of their underclassmen status becomes available

 

Alec Burke (Conant)

Alex Marlott (York)

Andreas Christy (St Ignatius)

Armin Korsos (Lyons)

Ben Ezsias (Lyons)

Ben Lauter (Stevenson)

Brendan Chang (GBS)

Calvin Chow (Naperville North)

Casey Nurnberger (St Ignatius)

Cody Torres (LWC)

Cole Jacobs (Naperville North)

Cole Morgan (Loyola)

Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

Coulter Greenwell (R-B)

David Francisco (Fenwick)

Dan Rusca (Whitney Young)

Danilo Scekic (New Trier)

Devin Janosek (LWW)

Dylan White (Palatine)

Enrique Leon (St Ignatius)

Ethan Johnson (St Rita)

Henry Yavitt (New Trier)

Ian Greenway (Lockport)

Jacob Culver (LWE)

Joe Qualter (St Rita)

Joey Rosa (R-B)

John Fischer (Barrington)

Jon Jon Pettinger (Naperville North)

Josh Carlson (LWW)

Kevin Duffy (Bremen)

Kevin Obrecht (Oak Park)

Kyle Chapko (STC East)

Kyle Karpluk (LWW)

Kyle Poland (Fenwick)

Mason McQuet (New Trier)

Matt Flanders (Metea Valley)

Matt Klock (LWC)

Matt Reagan (Naperville Central)

Michael Bonthron (H-F)

Michael Taylor (St Patrick)

Mike Stern (Naperville Central)

Mitch Gavars (Barrington)

Nathaniel Guenther (Loyola)

Nick Jackson (Sandburg)

Nick Oleinik (Mundelein)

Nick Zillier (Naperville North)

Noah Groll (Fenwick)

Nolan Vaughan (Naperville Central)

Parker Hicks (York)

Patrick Cunningham (Brother Rice)

Quinn Carr (Loyola)

Rahul Arun (Stevenson)

Richard Poma (GBS)

Riley Lehmann (Barrington)

Ryan Hammond (Lyons)

Ryan Murphy (LWN)

Sam Lilly (STC North)

Sam Yavitt (New Trier)

Samuel Thomas (Schaumburg)

Stephen Battin (St Viator)

Thomas Fies (Evanston)

Thomas Wolfe (Oak Park)

TJ May (Palatine)

Tom Trojniar (LWN)

Tommy Witek (Stagg)

Wyatt Tiscareno (Waubonsie Valley)

 


 

Addie Steward-Nolan (Oak Park)

Ailish Murphy (LWN)

Alli Hansen (Naperville Central)

Alli Horn (Naperville North)

Andrea Potgieter (Barrington)

Anne Marie Gunn (Naperville Central)

Annie Kelly (Mother McAuley)

Annika Moore (Lyons)

Arianna Dakuras (Fenwick)

Ashley Helminski (Palatine)

Beth Zelenka (Northside)

Betsy Zanocco (Meadows)

Brianna Breason (Lane)

Brianna Gist (St Ignatius)

Brianna Vasquez (Schaumburg)

Catherine Pompe (Lake Forest)

Caroline Heathcock (LWE)

Cassandra Rawlings (Hoffman)

Claire Fries (LWE)

Claire Rich (STC North)

Claire Toney (Whitney Young)

Dasha Yermol (Buffalo Grove)

Eileen Hoang (Stevenson)

Eliza Sykes (H-F)

Emilia Pranica (Vernon Hills)

Emily Rodgers (Naperville Central)

Emily Westlove (Naperville Central)

Emma Dolan (St Ignatius)

Emily Kini (Fremd)

Emma Kyle (Loyola)

Emily Walters (Meadows)

Emma Valdiserri (New Trier)

Erin Breakey (Mother McAuley)

Erin Kay (LWC)

Erin Kral (Lockport)

Fiona Gaffney (Stevenson)

Giselle Figueroa (Evanston)

Giselle Streidinger (Lake Forest)

Grace Donahue (Lake Forest)

Haley Gibbs (Jones-Payton)

Hannah Pearson (Schaumburg)

Hannah Wessel (Naperville North)

Heidi Pallan (Barrington)

Jenny Ascencion (Morton)

Jessica Gomez (Andrew)

Jessica Lanty (Libertyville)

Jill Mueller (Mother McAuley)

Jillian Schultz (Bremen)

Julia Saunders (STC East)

Kaitlyn Peterson (Oak Park)

Kaley Mockus (Palatine)

Kate Godley (Wheeling)

Kami Grochowski (New Trier)

Katie Lindgren (Hersey)

Katie Steele (STC North)

Kate Mackie (Fenwick)

Kaysie Stuba (Lyons)

Kelly Frumkin (Fenwick)

Kelly Klish (GBS)

Kelsey Sullivan (Fenwick)

Kenzie Chalifoux (Bradley)

Kevan Casson (Oak Park)

Kira Weems (LWW)

Lauren Hays (Evanston)

Lauren Komrska (Buffalo Grove)

Lauren Voss (Loyola)

Lucy Renz (Mundelein)

Maddie McMillin (GBS)

Mary Clare McAleer (Prospect)

Mary Kate Sajnaj (Loyola)

Megan Arseneau (Bradley)

Megan Kotil (Lyons)

Megan Pfeiffer (Prospect)

Meredith Lohman (Jones-Payton)

Molly McGuire (Fenwick)

Nicole Conway (Waubonsie Valley)

Nicole McCabe (LWE)

Nicole Runtz (Barrington)

Nikki Howe (LWC)

Nikki Lopatinsky (GBS)

Olivia Eiken (Naperville North)

Paulina Chowaniec (Conant)

Paulina Pappas (Fremd)

Sara Campbell (Naperville Central)

Sarah Caywood (New Trier)

Sarah Jackson (LWN)

Sarah Lewand (York)

Shari Markovitz (GBN)

Stephania Lopez (St Ignatius)

Tina McBride (Naperville North)

Zoe Relias (Hinsdale Central)

 

.


 

WEEKLY BLOG ARCHIVES

 

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10 | WEEK 11

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise