ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

 

Illpolo.com Future Stars         

By Aaron Brown

2016 Edition

 

<<<  Return to illpolo.com

 

..

 

 

FUTURE STARS

The following underclassmen stood out as future stars during the 2016 water polo season:

 

LIST NOTES

-Every attempt was made to find at least one underclassman representative for each team

-Additional players will be added if/when evidence of their underclassmen status becomes available

 

Bender Russo (Naperville Central)

Kent Emden (Naperville Central)

Lucas Nervig (Naperville Central)

Charlie Day (Stevenson)

Collin Kapecki (Stevenson)

Eric Osuch (Stevenson)

Justin Ginsberg (Stevenson)

Victor Perez (Lyons)

Michael Grant (New Trier)

Patrick Gridley (New Trier)

Bradley Yendro (St Ignatius)

Gus Enger (St Ignatius)

Moises Lopez (St Ignatius)

Calvin Chow (Naperville North)

Chase McClure (Naperville North)

Brendan Chang (GBS)

Nick Shechtman (GBS)

Isaac Marlott (York)

Payton Comstock (Fenwick)

Ramses Flores (Fenwick)

Cole Stricker (Loyola)

John Merucci (Loyola)

Kenny Sajnaj (Loyola)

Trevor Horn (LWE)

Jared Bruni (LWN)

Brendan Kay (LWC)

Ryan Burke (LWC)

Danny Konishi (Fremd)

Derek Warnstedt (Fremd)

Jack Provan (Fremd)

Joey Jenkot (Sandburg)

Josh Grella (Sandburg)

Jack Hiss (Neuqua Valley)

Matt Paloma (Niles West)

Cole Geinosky (Brother Rice)

Thomas Cozzi (Oak Park)

Ryan Cremer (Barrington)

Steven Fischer (Barrington)

John Weeks (H-F)

Joseph Humphrey (H-F)

Max Dunlavy (H-F)

Connor Hecker (Lockport)

Erik Firganek (Lockport)

Harris Dibek (Conant)

Ishan Patel (Conant)

Ruslan Fowles (McHenry)

Garrett Farmer (STC East)

Chris Liu (Young)

Dan Rusca (Young)

Duncan Ferguson (HC)

Scott Spinazola (HC)

Andreas Wolf (DLS)

Rodrigo Gonzalez (DLS)

Lucas Verrelli (Evanston)

Justin Hovorka (Andrew)

Brad Peterson (Stagg)

Rafal Jezierski (Stagg)

Kieran Murphy (STC North)

Josh Carlson (LWW)

Andrew Eber (Metea)

Ashton Howser (Metea)

Campbell Boston (Palatine)

Sean O'Brien (Palatine)

Kevin Carr (Buffalo Grove)

Ryan Panenka (Maine West)

Jacob Kosinski (Prospect)

John Sandman (St Patrick)

Nathan Deluna (St Patrick)

Omar Pantoja (Curie)

John Arey (Jones-Payton)

Michael Feeley (Bremen)

Michael Ruben (St Viator)

Pat Downs (St Rita)

RJ Quinn (Hersey)

James Lawrence (Hersey)

Carl Michelotti (Libertyville)

Amar Patel (Elk Grove)

Cole Steffl (Waubonsie Valley)

Quentin Tiscareno (Waubonsie Valley)

Anthony Figuera (Westinghouse)

 


 

Harper Daniels (Fenwick)

Kate Mackie (Fenwick)

Millie Sheean (Fenwick)

Molly McGuire (Fenwick)

Sam Rodriguez (Fenwick)

Amelia Eastman (Stevenson)

Brigitte Lefebvre (Stevenson)

Claire Haas (Stevenson)

Eileen Hoang (Stevenson)

Lauren Maloney (Stevenson)

Charlotte Albright (Naperville Central)

Jodie Nelson (Naperville Central)

Rylee Brower (Naperville Central)

Danika Chavez (St Ignatius)

Becky Schofield (Mother McAuley)

Chloe Ryan (Mother McAuley)

Erin Breakey (Mother McAuley)

Hannah Engquist (Mother McAuley)

Jillian Mueller (Mother McAuley)

Kate Fischer (Mother McAuley)

MaryGrace Golon (Mother McAuley)

Paulina Correa (Mother McAuley)

Chloe Pimentel (Oak Park)

Greta Drane (Oak Park)

Julia Thomason (Oak Park)

Lizzy Silber (Oak Park)

Nell Behr (Oak Park)

Allie Larkin (New Trier)

Leah Caywood (New Trier)

Megan Frentzel (New Trier)

Jessica Sloane (Evanston)

Leah Friedman (Evanston)

Mary Hays (Evanston)

Emily Costella (LWN)

Jessica Wolf (LWN)

Jordan Bruni (LWN)

Meghan Fisher (LWN)

Reis Parkinson (LWN)

Alli Horn (Naperville North)

Brigit McDonnell (Naperville North)

Isabelle Rocco (Naperville North)

Kelsey Ryan (Naperville North)

Taylor Wessel (Naperville North)

Caroline Heathcock (LWE)

Claire Connors (LWE)

Greta Markey (Lyons)

Hanna Good (Lyons)

Kaysie Stuba (Lyons)

Rhyan Komsthoeft (Lyons)

Aly Wooley (Conant)

Amanda Skittone (Conant)

Amy Rodriguez (Conant)

Nia Tsoulos (Conant)

Jillian Schultz (Bremen)

Braegan Taylor (Fremd)

Lauren Streitmatter (Fremd)

Madison Stuursma (Sandburg)

Tara Maher (Sandburg)

Alex Carter (LWC)

Erin Kay (LWC)

Cetta Senese (LWC)

Maddie Clark (LWC)

Megan Cales (LWC)

Marissa Logan (York)

Athena Salafatinos (Neuqua Valley)

Ellie Mesri (Neuqua Valley)

Sara Smiley (Neuqua Valley)

Lauren Voss (Loyola)

Mary Kate Sajnaj (Loyola)

Kaeley Hickey (Meadows)

Maggie Goodwin (Meadows)

Abbey Hodges (Highland Park)

Hannah Springer (STC North)

Ann Fulk (Prospect)

Colleen Doyle (Prospect)

Connie Vuong (Prospect)

Alex Triko (Waubonsie Valley)

Molly Kleinfeldt (Palatine)

Natalia Koval (Palatine)

Anastasiya Sahayda (Maine West)

Nina Martin (Maine West)

Dallas Brodersen (Jones-Payton)

Amanda Hinterliter (Bradley)

Lexi Fischer (Bradley)

Megan Schroeder (Bradley)

Abbie Lukas (Mundelein)

Bryce Pauly (Mundelein)

Ella Krauss (Mundelein)

Carolyn Westgate (Mundelein)

Bella Del Muro (GBS)

Shealyn Streder (Metea Valley)

Sophia Jonas (HC)

Ingrid Hay (Schaumburg)

DeAvion Hughes (H-F)

Gabby Palomo (H-F)

Kennedy Ruther (Lockport)

Elizabeth Shumaker (Young)

Veronica Hernandez (Young)

Abigail Farmer (Elk Grove)

Gillian Guerra (Elk Grove)

Jessica Deering (Elk Grove)

Kaylee Hatfield (Elk Grove)

Lauren Brace (Niles West)

Katie Lindgren (Hersey)

Madison Burkhalter (Hersey)

Abby Fuscone (Hoffman)

Benita Varanauskaite (Hoffman)

Leticia Bradsfield (DLS)

Julia Calcagno (Maine South)

Hayden Marth (Libertyville)

Amalia Liguori (Lake Forest)

Sinead Soltis (Richards)

Cailey Janosek (LWW)

Tatum Bruno (R-B)

Dasha Yermol (BG)

Kate Godley (BG)

Brianna Veselik (Hinsdale South)

Lauren Herald (Andrew)

Julie Warren (St Viator)

Paige Laskiewicz (St Viator)

Zoe Green (St Viator)

Mia Martinez (Westinghouse)

.


 

WEEKLY BLOG ARCHIVES

 

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10 | WEEK 11

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise