ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2015 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.





 

ILLPOLO.COM PRESEASON AWARDS


2015 Impact Players - BOYS

Preseason

 

The following players could make a major impact this year by playing a valuable role for a team hoping to qualify for state or by leading their team to a much-improved record and a spot in the Top 25. Keep on eye on the following players:

 

-- Jack Mahoney (Fenwick)

-- Will Skowron (Fenwick)

-- Mike Stern (Naperville Central)

-- Luke Gable-Preze (Stevenson)

-- Brendan Stelmach (St Ignatius)

-- Enrique Leon (St Ignatius)

-- Matt McDonnell (Lyons)

-- Walter Haracz (Loyola)

-- Matt Magee (Naperville North)

-- Tino Pappas (Sandburg)

-- Kevin Perez (Oak Park)

-- Brennan Russell (Brother Rice)

-- Austin Mollway (Neuqua Valley)

-- Matt Cavanaugh (Lockport)

-- Pat Melaniphy (Lockport)

-- Lucas Brace (Niles West)

-- Diego Leanos (DLS)

-- Dan Walsh (St Patrick)

-- Jordan Spalding (GBS)

-- Tommy Hagerty (GBS)

-- Chris Keller (New Trier)

-- Will Kohr (New Trier)

-- Evan Johnson (Stagg)

-- Lane Holin (Stagg)

-- Manny Martinez (Curie)

-- Brett Hofer (Andrew)

-- Matt Bobber (Andrew)

-- Zach Otto (LWC)

-- Colin White (Palatine)

-- Chris Stanek (STC North)

-- Ben Howlett (York)

-- Ian Reyes (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Alfonso Ochoa (Mundelein)

-- Andrew Fischer (Barrington)

-- Lucas Santefort (H-F)

-- Dan Sliazas (St Rita)

-- Kevin Cronin (St Rita)

-- Braden LaMore (Conant)

-- Jacob Lawson (Conant)

-- Dominick Pilolla (Maine South)

-- Shea Boyer (St Viator)

-- Josh Khazanov (GBN)

-- Hayden Wilson (GBN)

-- Michael Goedken (Fremd)

-- Adam Schroeder (Bradley)

-- Carlos Leal (Bradley)

-- Nate Pakosz (LWN)

-- Kyle Karpluk (LWW)

-- Alex Kratcoski (Libertyville)

-- Dan Magee (R-B)

-- Tyler Gustafson (Schaumburg)

-- Kevin Braun (McHenry)

-- Mateo Kozomara (Maine East)

-- Sean Finn-Samuels (Evanston)

-- Benjamin Liu (Whitney Young)

-- Nick Drewes (LWE)

-- Jonah Lillioja (Hinsdale Central)

-- Jay Baker (Lake Forest)

-- Max Boettcher (Lane)

-- Jake Noel (Wheeling)

-- Dustin Differding (STC East)

-- Sam Orlin (Latin)

-- Tony Connor (Maine West)

-- Jack Manning (Vernon Hills)

-- Dean Driggers (Hinsdale South)

-- Isaac Ginnodo (Prospect)

-- Adam Doruff (Elk Grove)

-- Jacob Pasaye (Hoffman)

-- Jake Barson (Meadows)

-- Sacramento Chavez (Northside)

-- Keegan Reilly (Metea Valley)

-- Angel Ruiz (Morton)

-- Kevin Walsh (Argo)

-- Will Macellaio (Jones-Payton)

-- Sean Trinchere (Buffalo Grove)

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2015

COLLEGE UPDATES

.

.

.

.

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise