ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2016 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.





SHOPPING

 

ILLPOLO.COM


2016 Impact Players - BOYS

Preseason

 

The following players could make a major impact this year by playing a valuable role for a team hoping to qualify for state or by leading their team to a much-improved record and a spot in the Top 25. Keep on eye on the following players:

 

-- Charlie Day (Stevenson)

-- Brian Calabrese (Naperville Central)

-- David Furlan (Lyons)

-- Ryan McHugh (Fenwick)

-- Jack Dunn (St Ignatius)

-- Sam Yavitt (New Trier)

-- Jordan Beck (Neuqua Valley)

-- Charlie Calvo (Naperville North)

-- Max Ashurst (Loyola)

-- Patrick Cunningham (Brother Rice)

-- Eric Arroyo (St Patrick)

-- Brendan Chang (GBS)

-- Andrew Smith (LWC)

-- Jake Grella (Sandburg)

-- Jakob Russo (Stagg)

-- Matt Zajac (Lockport)

-- Riley Lehmann (Barrington)

-- Christian Campos (Curie)

-- Eder Rebollar (DLS)

-- Alec Burke (Conant)

-- Tyler Goehrke (Conant)

-- Nick Osty (Andrew)

-- Michael Bonthron (H-F)

-- John Quinn (STC North)

-- Zak Keper (Fremd)

-- Eric Nielsen (Mundelein)

-- Kyle Noel (Wheeling)

-- Cameron Lee (Niles West)

-- Tim Evely (York)

-- Tyler McKenna (York)

-- Jordan Mann (Oak Park)

-- Evan Wahlen (Schaumburg)

-- Benjamin Liu (Whitney Young)

-- Joe Qualter (St Rita)

-- Jon McWhirter (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Dante Cerone (St Viator)

-- Jackson Smith (McHenry)

-- Graham Rose (GBN)

-- Jake Abercrombie (LWN)

-- Tom Trojniar (LWN)

-- Jason Giblin (Maine South)

-- Mason Maze (LWE)

-- Miguel Figueroa (Evanston)

-- Jack Sweeney (STC East)

-- Scott Villard (Libertyville)

-- Max Boettcher (Lane)

-- Jake Conrad (Palatine)

-- Steve Mungovan (Hinsdale Central)

-- Christian Hernandez (R-B)

-- Adam Smolik-Valles (Maine West)

-- Nataniel Rivera (Von Steuben)

-- Devin Janosek (LWW)

-- Adam Schroeder (Bradley)

-- Jake Bellows (Prospect)

-- Patrick Kusnierz (Hersey)

-- Steven Fitzgerald (Jones-Payton)

-- Victor Ponzio (Maine East)

-- Danny Savage (Hinsdale South)

-- Jay Baker (Lake Forest)

-- Erick Hernandez (Morton)

-- Cam Gidlow (Metea Valley)

-- Ryan Lawson (Buffalo Grove)

-- Mark Heitkoffer (Hoffman)

-- Micah Wesselhoff (Deerfield)

-- Scott Stern (Deerfield)

-- Jacob Williams (Mt Carmel)

-- Nicholas Chen (Northside)

-- Jackson Murrie (Vernon Hills)

-- Charlie Borta (Meadows)

-- Gavin Broderson (Taft)

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2016

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 14 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2016 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise