ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer
 

2011 Players to Watch - BOYS

    Preseason

 

CSL PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Notie Moyer (Deer Park)

-- John McBratney (Evanston)

-- Will Sparks (Evanston)

-- Amir Mashayekhi (Maine East)

-- Matt Wiegel (Maine East)

-- David Zarychta (Maine South)

-- Mike Oulvey (Maine South)

-- AJ Unander (Maine West)

-- Gavin Taves (New Trier)

-- Jacob Dray (New Trier)

-- Jordan Palmer (New Trier)

-- Nate Urban (New Trier)

 

CPS PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Danny Pantoja (Curie)

-- Erik Hernandez (Curie)

-- Ricardo Quezada (Lane)

-- Wyatt Sugrue (Lane)

-- Domenik Girardi (Lincoln Park)

-- Marshawn Shelton (Lindblom)

-- Mark Wilcoxen (Young)

-- Ben Ramos (Von Steuben)

 

MCAC PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Dave Jackson (Brother Rice)

-- Colin Coughlin (Brother Rice)

-- Conor Strandquist (Brother Rice)

-- Mike Pufunt (Brother Rice)

-- Matt Bresnahan (Fenwick)

-- Mike Deacy (Fenwick)

-- Jordan Hodur (Loyola)

-- Robbie O'Connor (Loyola)

-- Tyler St Germain (Loyola)

-- Brendan Ruff (Mt Carmel)

-- Luke O'Callaghan (St Patrick)

-- Jack Smollen (St Patrick)

-- Jory Rodriguez (St Patrick)

-- Efrain Hernandez (St Rita)

-- Mike Hernandez (St Rita)

-- Ed Soler (St Viator)

-- Justin Imhoff (St Viator)

-- Robert Bansfield (St Viator)

-- Ryan Boyer (St Viator)

 

MSL PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Chris Hoover (Barrington)

-- Greg Alexander (Barrington)

-- Sam Koehler (Barrington)

-- Matt O'Rourke (Buffalo Grove)

-- Palmer Lynch (Conant)

-- Ben Redding (Elk Grove)

-- Andre Degla (Fremd)

-- Phil Schroeder (Fremd)

-- Kevin Pedersen (Hersey)

-- Stephen Petro (Hersey)

-- Adam Pasnicki (Hoffman)

-- Sang W. Han (Hoffman)

-- Sang M. Han (Hoffman)

-- Kevin Fitzsimons (Meadows)

-- Sam Schmid (Meadows)

-- Travis Farrell (Meadows)

-- Dylan Weissman (Palatine)

-- John Giuliano (Palatine)

-- Matt Forssander (Prospect)

-- Ryan Konieczka (Prospect)

-- Brandon Luke (Schaumburg)

-- Justin Chen (Schaumburg)

-- Mike George (Schaumburg)

-- Mike Gergen (Schaumburg)

-- Andrew Eiter (Wheeling)

-- Daniel Kubeck (Wheeling)

-- Clark Jensen (Wheeling)

-- Shane McDade (Wheeling)

 

NSC PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Alexander Reid (Lake Forest)

-- Mitch Burns (Lake Forest)

-- Ben Snader (Libertyville)
-- Mitch Boynton (Libertyville)

-- Adam Turkula (Mundelein)

-- Jeff Anderson (Mundelein)

-- Evan Woodward (Stevenson)

-- Robbie O'Brien (Stevenson)

-- Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson)

-- Kevin Lenz (Vernon Hills)

 

SWSC PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Shane Garren (Andrew)

-- Trey Love (Bradley)

-- Caleb Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Pete Smith (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Steve Walczak (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Ryan Stuart (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Tim Zoellick (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Cody Van Etten (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Jake Roberts (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Ray Zulanas (Lincoln-Way West)

-- Chris Bowman (Lockport)

-- Chris Formosa (Lockport)

-- David Hir (Lockport)

-- Cody Corridino (Sandburg)

-- Ryan DeAngelis (Stagg)

-- Kyle Workman (Stagg)

 

UPSTATE 8/DVC PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Cameron Weber (Metea Valley)

-- Matt Reasons (Naperville Central)

-- Pat Stablein (Naperville Central)

-- Alex Hogenboom (Naperville North)

-- Jack Henderson (Naperville North)

-- Matt Lesiecki (Naperville North)

-- Tom Hubbard (Naperville North)

-- Andrew Bratsos (Neuqua Valley)

-- Connor Jager (Neuqua Valley)

-- Kevin Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Robert Vechiola (Neuqua Valley)

-- Andrew Pruesse (STC North)

-- Joey Chokran (STC North)

-- Michael Nield (STC North)

-- Blake Hollis (Waubonsie Valley)
-- Mike McWhirter (Waubonsie Valley)

 

WSC PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Strati Kolouris (Hinsdale Central)

-- Danny McGuiness (Lyons)

-- Joe Shannon (Lyons)

-- Michael Brown (Lyons)

-- Zach Schoneman (Lyons)

-- Eddy Puskaric (Morton)

-- Colin Krueger (Oak Park)

-- John Verticchio (Oak Park)

-- Logan Silber (Oak Park)

-- John Rafferty (York)

 

INDEPENDENT PLAYERS TO WATCH

-- Eric Orzechowski (Bremen)

-- Evan Dent (Latin)

-- Jordan Spear (Latin)

-- Parker Wilkie (Latin)

-- Andrew Hertel (McHenry)

-- Dylan Clohessy (McHenry)

-- John Copp (R-B)

-- Ken Castle (R-B)

-- Kyle Miller (R-B)

-- Marty Uzzardo (Richards)

 

 

spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.