ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL

The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 

ILLPOLO.COM


Summer 2014

USAWP Junior Olympics Illinois Team Tracker

By Aaron Brown

 

Follow the latest schedules and results for the Illinois teams playing in California in the USAWP Junior Olympics event. Categories are separated by age groups and include the team, current record, previous results, and upcoming games. Game times are adjusted to Central Standard Time for those awaiting results. All age group brackets consist of 48 teams.

 

Girls' Junior Olympics Schedule/Results

 

14U CHAMPIONSHIP

 

CPD (4-3)

 

Foothill Red 8 CPD 3

Riverside 7 CPD 3

SHAQ 6 CPD 5

CPD 7 American River 4

CPD 13 Big Valley 3

CPD 9 Gulliver 7

CPD 10 Thunder 9

 

NIPC (3-5)

 

Pacific 18 NIPC 3

Big Valley 9 NIPC 9 (3-1)

NIPC 13 Tualatin Hills 5

NIPC 13 Stanford 'B' 3

VC United 14 NIPC 9

Gulliver 11 NIPC 4

NIPC 13 Big Valley 5

Stanford 'B' 7 NIPC 5

 

 

16U CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Spartan (5-4)

 

LAWPC 9 Spartan 3

Spartan 8 Big Valley 4

SOAK 11 Spartan 7

Spartan 4 Foothill Black 3

Sacramento 7 Spartan 6

Spartan 9 Carlsbad 5

Trojan 12 Spartan 6

Spartan 9 Davis 9 (4-2)

Spartan 6 SHAQ 5

 

Notes: Michigan-based Spartan Water Polo features three IL-based players: Stephania Lopez (SICP), Brianna Breason (Lane), and Madie Janik (LT). Meanwhile, California's LAWPC features Fenwick junior Catie Wallace, who played against Spartan in the opening game for both teams.

 

 

18U CHAMPIONSHIP

 

NIPC (2-5)

 

Gulliver 16 NIPC 4

Navy 14 NIPC 4

Moose (OH) 6 NIPC 5

NIPC 5 Northwest Orca 4

Big Valley 10 NIPC 9

NIPC 14 Blue Crush 6

Diablo Red 9 NIPC 8

 

 


 

 

Boys' Junior Olympics Schedule/Results

 

14U CHAMPIONSHIP

 

CPD (3-4)

 

Clovis 12 CPD 2

NSD Stars 13 CPD 8

CPD 6 West Coast 6 (3-2)

Bakersfield 8 CPD 4

Ripon 13 CPD 11

CPD 11 Golden State 7

CPD 11 Rockford 8

 

 

16U CHAMPIONSHIP

 

NIPC (3-5)

 

SET 12 NIPC 2

Clovis 6 NIPC 2

NIPC 12 Gulliver 2

NIPC 18 Northwest ORCAs 4

NIPC 8 Rockford 4

Central Coast Sharks 11 NIPC 6

Thunder 11 NIPC 7

Rain City Black 7 NIPC 6

 

Lyons (2-5)

 

SB 19 Lyons 2

Rockford 10 Lyons 4

Viper 8 Lyons 7

Lyons 6 SL Poseidon 6 (5-4)

LA Premier 15 Lyons 7

Gulliver 11 Lyons 9

Lyons 10 Viper Pigeon Green 10 (3-0)

 

 

16U CLASSIC

 

West Sub (4-4)

 

West Sub 8 680 White 8 (5-3)

Lamorinda Gold 14 West Sub 3

West Sub 10 Visalia 9

Modesto 13 West Sub 5

Sharks 7 West Sub 6

Foothill Black 11 West Sub 6

West Sub 10 Pacific Polo 7

West Sub 13 SD Shores B 10

 

 

18U CHAMPIONSHIP

 

West Sub (2-5)

 

Socal Black 21 West Sub 4

SD Shores 15 West Sub 7

Beast 12 West Sub 10

South Coast 13 West Sub 7

Gulliver Riptides 12 West Sub 7

West Sub 19 HOLA 4

West Sub 13 Chehalem 9

 

 

18U CLASSIC

 

NWC (3-5)

 

NWC 14 Jesuit 1

Inter 14 NWC 7

Bangarang 17 NWC 11

NWC 11 Thunder 5

SD Shores B 11 NWC 6

OC Riptide 17 NWC 11

680 Blue 10 NWC 7

NWC 18 Thunder Silver 9

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise