ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - Contact Us
.

 

.

 

  2012

  Illpolo.com's Future Stars

   BY AARON BROWN

 

   <<<  ILLPOLO.COM

 

FUTURE STARS

The following underclassmen stood out as players who could emerge as future stars when the 2013 season rolls around:

 

LIST NOTES

-There were four boys and eleven girls who made the All-Illpolo Teams that are NOT included on this list

-There may be players absent from this list who belong, but due to lack of year-in-school information, were not listed

-Players are listed in order of team ranking at the end of the season

 


BOYS

Nathan Kriha (Lyons)

Tommy Kaptur (Lyons)

Omar Calderon (Fenwick)

George Finn (Loyola)

Drake McClure (Naperville North)

Gianmarco Duin (Naperville North)

Luke Landiak (Naperville North)

Zach Roper (Sandburg)

Jacob Speechley (Lockport)

Matt Weiser (New Trier)

Adam Hunter (Naperville Central)

Matt Laboe (Naperville Central)

Ivan Ariza (Curie)

Marc Hallman (Oak Park)

Luke Stark (Fremd)

Matt Peck (McHenry)

Hayden Santefort (H-F)

Jakobi McClellan (H-F)

Billy Barth (St Ignatius)

Jesus Juarez (St Ignatius)

Tym Zymon (St Ignatius)

Jake Sprong (Hinsdale Central)

Wade Kinney (Hinsdale Central)

Drew Dvorachak (Neuqua)

Simon Shatinski (Neuqua)

Jeff Stevens (Lake Forest)

Noah Ihde (Wheeling)

Adam King (Libertyville)

Wil Hubert (York)

Greg Johnson (St Patrick)

Alex Walter (Metea)

Omar El-Hoffi (Palatine)

Peter Blackham (Palatine)

Wally Kleinfeldt (Palatine)

Mike Babula (Maine East)

Connor Gillespie (Northside)

Art Kasemets (Mundelein)

Chase Lesniak (Barrington)

George Vladimirov (Hersey)

GIRLS

Addy Curry (Fenwick)

Maggie Sheean (Fenwick)

Kristina Altuve (Naperville Central)

Michelle Spaits (Naperville Central)

Meredith Land (Lyons)

Karen Juarez (St Ignatius)

Maggie Maloney (St Ignatius)

Rebeca Martinez (St Ignatius)

Fran Williamson (McAuley)

MaryJune O'Connell (McAuley)

Amelia Girgent (New Trier)

Kara Lucenti (New Trier)

Ashley Oliver (Stevenson)

Sam DiCanio (Fremd)

Liz Klock (LWC)

Michelle Dundek (LWC)

Sarah Dolitsky (Sandburg)

Jillian Eiken (Naperville North)

Kate McDuff (Naperville North)

Sam Gavars (Barrington)

Theresa Godlewski (Wheeling)

Melissa Barrios (Bremen)

Allison Boothe (Mundelein)

Devika Joshi (Libertyville)

Angie Skittone (Conant)

Jenna Zitkus (Maine South)

Isabelle Trier (Maine East)

Medina Husejnovic (Maine East)

Elizabeth Williams (Oak Park)

Natalie O'Connell (Lane)

Jessie Cronin (Whitney Young)

Charlotte Rosenberg (Latin)

Lauren Tamm (York)

Perri Brinkmeier (York)

Sophie Sesto (Marian)

Caroline Wojtas (Palatine)

Carrie Goodspeed (GBN)

Natalie Delporte (Meadows)

Carly Romano (Maine West)


ALL-ILLPOLO TEAM UNDERCLASSMEN

 

BOYS

Nolan Roberts (Naperville North)

Mitchell Sokolsky (Stevenson)

Mitch Strahlman (Brother Rice)

Makai DeNeve-Arnam (Maine South)

 

GIRLS

Alexa Ovalle (Fenwick)

Cara Borkovec (Fenwick)

Colleen Barron (Fenwick)

Tammy Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

Clare Bryar (McAuley)

Marta Considine (Loyola)

Hannah Schultz (Bremen)

Karrie Kozokar (Mundelein)

Maria Protic (Maine East)

Megan Hofer (Andrew)

Katie Appell (Oak Park)


2012 ALL-ILLPOLO TEAMS

 

BOYS  -  FIRST TEAM | SECOND TEAM | THIRD TEAM | FOURTH TEAM | FIFTH TEAM | HONORABLE MENTION

GIRLS  -  FIRST TEAM | SECOND TEAM | THIRD TEAM | FOURTH TEAM | FIFTH TEAM | HONORABLE MENTION

 

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 10 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2012 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise

.