ILLPOLO2008 SEASON - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2008 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

    All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Chris Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Andrew McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Matt Joslyn (Brother Rice)

-- Zach VanSwol (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Conor Handley (Naperville North)

-- Jim Zuponeck (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Max Kryzminski (Sandburg)

-- Bill Farmer (New Trier)

-- John Mikuzis (Neuqua Valley)

-- Grant Wilkie (Latin)

-- Tim Wickes (Latin)

-- Matt Napleton (Fenwick)

-- Tyler Kelley (Naperville Central)

 

Second Team

-- Brian Barron (Fenwick)

-- Ryan Scott (Brother Rice)

-- Greg Spigelman (Stevenson)

-- Kyler VanSwol (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Tommy Poulos (Oak Park)

-- Dylan O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Peter Bruton (Lyons)

-- Luke Ginger (St Rita)

-- Evan Rourke (Loyola)

-- Ricky Lukacs (Mundelein)

-- Greg Nelson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Robert Pozdol (Sandburg)

-- Kevin Coughlin (Mundelein)

 

Third Team

-- Dan Barron (Fenwick)

-- Tony Mayer (Brother Rice)

-- Bobby Rickert (Naperville Central)

-- Ben Reasons (Naperville Central)

-- Mark Menis (Naperville Central)

-- Doug Fischer (Oak Park)

-- Jackson Hill (Naperville North)

-- Ruben Velasquez (St Rita)

-- Ben McBratney (Evanston)

-- Ryan Oldendorf (Lockport)

-- Chris DeLetto (Glenbrook South)

-- Christian Flessner (Naperville North)

-- Nate Bailey (New Trier)

 

Fourth Team

-- Will Schulenberg (Fenwick)

-- Sean Davis (Brother Rice)

-- Jake Jenkot (Sandburg)

-- Kevin Tully (Lyons)

-- Jack Shehan (Loyola)

-- Dave Kuchta (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Matt Wich (Evanston)

-- Garrett Mulchrone (St Ignatius)

-- Chris Tracz (St Ignatius)

-- Ryan Joritz (Andrew)

-- Andrey Lomskiy (Stevenson)

-- Spencer Ellison (Lyons)

-- Alex Gastevich (St Ignatius)

 

Players To Watch

-- Conor Brown (Fenwick)

-- Matt Stelnicki (Brother Rice)

-- Jamie Clark (Stevenson)

-- Denis Kuznetov (Stevenson)

-- Sean Madden (Stevenson)

-- Ali Khan (Stevenson)

-- Mark Guiliani (Naperville Central)

-- Ryan Stanley (Naperville Central)

-- Max Saltzman (Naperville Central)

-- Kevin Kubik (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Chris Linger (Oak Park)

-- Kevin Hallman (Oak Park)

-- Luke O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Jon Kuhrt (Naperville North)

-- Kurt Neaderheiser (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Adam Kozak (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Jack Poletto (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Chris Bonavolanto (Sandburg)

-- AJ Quebbeman (Neuqua Valley)

-- Patrick McNichols (Lyons)

-- Pat Sumrall (St Patrick)

-- Steve Collins (St Patrick)

-- Jeremy Trinchere (St Patrick)

-- Mike McArdle (St Rita)

-- Mitch Condon (St Rita)

-- Ric Rivera (St Rita)

-- Sean Hulseman (Loyola)

-- TJ Klink (Mundelein)

-- Mike McClure (Mundelein)

-- Ben Spulber (New Trier)

-- Jack Oliver (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Conor Allen (Latin)

-- Charlie Krause (Evanston)

-- Cameron Hecht (St Ignatius)

-- Justin Rentner (Andrew)

-- Eric Korzeniowski (Andrew)

-- Ben Bentley (Lockport)

-- Ben Hengels (Glenbrook South)

-- Ryan Landgren (Glenbrook South)

-- Zach Leboza (Libertyville)

-- Danny Lejeune (Libertyville)

-- Bill Dabrowski (McHenry)

-- Jon Lesniak (McHenry)

-- Kent Van Horn (York)

-- Mike Varga (Conant)

-- Spencer Sophie (Fremd)

-- Chris Corbett (Schaumburg)

-- Greg Seymour (Stagg)

-- Blake Leonette (Hinsdale South)

-- Mike Davitt (Lake Forest)

-- Eric Lipinski (Lake Forest)

-- Mike Smith (Hinsdale Central)

-- Connor Currier (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Luke Shafer (Rolling Meadows)

-- Mike Feldstein (Highland Park)

-- Macart Varilla (Von Steuben)

-- Max Martin (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Brad Kay (Neuqua Valley)

-- Sean Kurth (St Rita)

-- Matt Szarzynski (Andrew)

-- Robbie Vavrik (St Viator)

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. Fenwick players are listed at the top of each team, since they are ranked #1 at the beginning of the season). Goalies are listed on the bottom of each list in blue.

 

spacer
ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2008 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2008

Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 6 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2008 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com