ILLPOLO2008 SEASON - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2008 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

    All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Morgan Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Lisett Calderon (Fenwick)

-- Laura Perez (Mother McAuley)

-- Yuriria Chavez (Mother McAuley)

-- Rebecca Shopiro (Stevenson)

-- Celeste Almarez (St Ignatius)

-- Lydia Ridgeway (St Ignatius)

-- Kara Wilson (Naperville Central)

-- Liz Clarke (Loyola)

-- Andrea Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Audrey Reardon (Oak Park)

-- Mariclaire Bresnahan (Fenwick)

-- Janelle Bartman (Stevenson)

 

Second Team

-- Stephanie Ovalle (Fenwick)

-- Lilly Cortez (Mother McAuley)

-- Maggie McShane (Mother McAuley)

-- Rachel Cliburn (Stevenson)

-- Maisie O'Malley (St Ignatius)

-- Kathleen Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Story Pumphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kate Hilbrant (New Trier)

-- Alice Denny (Mundelein)

-- Rachel Japp (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Katherine Delacey (Lyons)

-- Joy Corona (Lake Forest)

-- Sam Virella (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Bornhoff (Lyons)

 

Third Team

-- Katie Tynan (Fenwick)

-- Emma McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Meghan Nolan (Mother McAuley)

-- Amy Michelau (Stevenson)

-- McKenna Kulman (Evanston)

-- Chelsea Reczek (Neuqua Valley)

-- Jessica Jenkot (Sandburg)

-- Kelly Kuchta (Sandburg)

-- Mandy Ferguson (New Trier)

-- Bailey Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Anne Frigo (Evanston)

-- Vicki Maslowski (Oak Park)

-- Erika Adamonis (Homewood-Flossmoor)

 

Fourth Team

-- Kiley Maanum (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Lori Dasher (Sandburg)

-- Alex Elguindi (Oak Park)

-- Ali Fedro (Mundelein)

-- Katie Paul (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Joanna Curran (Lyons)

-- Caitlin Kaulus (Latin)

-- Angie Drwal (Richards)

-- Ashley Rampick (Richards)

-- Stacy Fischer (Andrew)

-- Erin Gibson (Naperville North)

-- Patty McNamara (Mother McAuley)

-- Kathleen Servatius (Loyola)

 

Players To Watch

-- Jeanette Vecchio (Fenwick)

-- Meghan Nolan (Mother McAuley)

-- Molly O'Connell (Mother McAuley)

-- Emily Amhaus (Stevenson)

-- Ann Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Colleen Middleton (St Ignatius)

-- Claire Fleming (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Wooten (Naperville Central)

-- Sam Shamburek (Naperville Central)

-- Ann Marie Schweihs (Loyola)

-- Brittany Jadwin (Neuqua Valley)

-- Nancy Leech (Neuqua Valley)

-- Kelley Guzzo (Sandburg)

-- Kati Pederson (Oak Park)

-- Katherine Bartels (New Trier)

-- Francesca Palmer (New Trier)

-- Tyler Crittenden (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Lily Nassiri (Evanston)

-- Maddy Norris (Evanston)

-- Kristen Aucutt (Mundelein)

-- Jessica Bilski (Mundelein)

-- Melissa Peyton (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Laura Cempel (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Allie Grimes (Lyons)

-- Kasha Ahern (Latin)

-- Katie Arnold (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Megan McWhirter (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Lindsay McCool (Richards)

-- Sarah Sohn (Prospect)

-- KC Dix (Prospect)

-- Molly Nordyke (Prospect)

-- Katie Schmidly (Buffalo Grove)

-- Becky Schmidly (Buffalo Grove)

-- Jessie Schmidly (Buffalo Grove)

-- Ashley Stromberg (Andrew)

-- Annie Anderson (Marian)

-- Joanna McDowell (Marian)

-- Caitlin Connor (Hinsdale Central)

-- Brianne O'Doherty (Hinsdale Central)

-- Amanda Graveline (Hinsdale Central)

-- Maggie Knowles (Lockport)

-- Rachel Lardner (Lockport)

-- Anna Pisarcik (Naperville North)

-- Mary Kate Pfister (Naperville North)

-- Krysti Ruiz (Fremd)

-- Sara Fogle (Barrington)

-- Ksenia Chernova (Hinsdale South)

-- Lisa Torii (St Viator)

-- Sarah LaMantia (St Viator)

-- Erin O'Connor (Conant)

-- Lucia Crivolio (Conant)

-- Mari Paraskevopoulos (Hersey)

-- Allie Travnik (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Kaylee Myers (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Samantha Marotta (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Natalie Klontz (Northside Prep)

-- Clare Donnelly (Northside Prep)

-- Jewel Villanueva (Curie)

-- Kelly Steininger (Vernon Hills)

-- Nicole Mundie (Schaumburg)

-- Carly Major (New Trier)

-- Megan Reppen (Richards)

-- Jessica Lundin (Buffalo Grove)

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. Fenwick players are listed at the top of each team). Goalies are listed on the bottom of each list in blue.

 

spacer
ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2008 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2008

Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 6 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2008 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com