ILLPOLO2008 SEASON - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2008 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

    All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

    Postseason

 

First Team

-- Morgan Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Lisett Calderon (Fenwick)

-- Laura Perez (Mother McAuley)

-- Yuriria Chavez (Mother McAuley)

-- Rebecca Shopiro (Stevenson)

-- Rachel Cliburn (Stevenson)

-- Celeste Almarez (St Ignatius)

-- Kara Wilson (Naperville Central)

-- Liz Clarke (Loyola)

-- Audrey Reardon (Oak Park)

-- Mariclaire Bresnahan (Fenwick)

-- Janelle Bartman (Stevenson)

 

Second Team

-- Stephanie Ovalle (Fenwick)

-- Maggie McShane (Mother McAuley)

-- Lilly Cortes (Mother McAuley)

-- Lydia Ridgeway (St Ignatius)

-- Maeve O'Connor (Loyola)

-- Jessica Jenkot (Sandburg)

-- Alyssa Turza (Sandburg)

-- Katherine Delacey (Lyons)

-- Story Pumphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kate Hilbrant (New Trier)

-- Sam Virella (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Bornhoff (Lyons)

 

Third Team

-- Meghan Nolan (Mother McAuley)

-- Amy Michelau (Stevenson)

-- Meghan Jacobs (Lyons)

-- Andrea Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kathleen Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Ryanne O'Donnell (New Trier)

-- Lily Nassiri (Evanston)

-- Rachel Japp (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Gabriela Cabrera (Young)

-- Alice Denny (Mundelein)

-- Kathleen Servatius (Loyola)

-- Anne Frigo (Evanston)

 

Fourth Team

-- Katie Tynan (Fenwick)

-- Claire Fleming (Naperville Central)

-- Maisie O'Malley (St Ignatius)

-- Allie Grimes (Lyons)

-- Chelsea Reczek (Neuqua Valley)

-- Rachel Hudgens (Evanston)

-- Bailey Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Angie Drwal (Richards)

-- Stacy Fischer (Andrew)

-- Erika Lauraitis (Fremd)

-- Vicki Maslowski (Oak Park)

-- Stephanie Pouder (Sandburg)

 

Fifth Team

-- Emily Ryan (Mother McAuley)

-- Joanna Curran (Lyons)

-- Haley Nelson (Naperville Central)

-- McKenna Kulman (Evanston)

-- Mandy Ferguson (New Trier)

-- Allison Szott (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Caitlin Kaulus (Latin)

-- Ashley Rampick (Richards)

-- Sarah Sohn (Prospect)

-- Joy Corona (Lake Forest)

-- Natalie Klontz (Northside)

-- Morgan Roberts (Lincoln-Way East)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. Fenwick players are listed at the top of each team). Goalies are listed on the bottom of each list in blue.

 

spacer
ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2008 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2008

Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 6 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2008 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com