ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2013 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2011 Season Videos

2010 Season Videos

Full Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 

ILLPOLO.COM PRESEASON AWARDS


2013 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Chris Sekula (Lyons)

-- Joe Shannon (Lyons)

-- Matt Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Tommy McGuire (Fenwick)

-- Eric Curia (Naperville North)

-- Jordan Palmer (New Trier)

-- Kevin Tunney (Sandburg)

-- Kevin Mayer (Brother Rice)

-- Robbie O'Brien (Stevenson)

-- Dan Oldendorf (Lockport)

-- Kevin Kuchta (H-F)

 

Second Team

-- Josh Hirt (Lyons)

-- Peter Dore (Lyons)

-- Matt Bresnahan (Fenwick)

-- Michael Shabel (Naperville North)

-- Nolan Roberts (Naperville North)

-- Joey Ryan (New Trier)

-- Mike O'Malley (Sandburg)

-- Dave Jackson (Brother Rice)

-- Mitchell Sokolsky (Stevenson)

-- Marcos Hernandez (Curie)

-- Nathan Pimentel (Oak Park)

-- George Koulouris (Hinsdale Central)

-- Jack Considine (Loyola)

 

Third Team

-- Sean McMahon (Lyons)

-- Omar Calderon (Fenwick)

-- Luke Landiak (Naperville North)

-- Zach Roper (Sandburg)

-- Mitch Strahlman (Brother Rice)

-- Jake Knowles (Lockport)

-- Ivan Ariza (Curie)

-- Mark Hallman (Oak Park)

-- Matt Prestinario (Naperville Central)

-- Billy Barth (St Ignatius)

-- Steven Grotewold (Latin)

-- Will Russell (Neuqua Valley)

-- JP French (Fremd)

-- Makai Deneve-Arnam (Maine South)

-- John Baker (Lake Forest)

-- Mike McWhirter (Waubonsie Valley)

 

Fourth Team

-- Jimmy Mullen (Fenwick)

-- Adam Nyland (Naperville North)

-- Jason Bartha (New Trier)

-- Remy Dalloul (Stevenson)

-- Jake Elias (Lockport)

-- Jeronimo Chavez (Curie)

-- Jakobi McClellan (H-F)

-- Kyle Stablein (Naperville Central)

-- Brogan O'Doherty (Hinsdale Central)

-- Jesus Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Eugene Gorleku (Latin)

-- Brian DePuy (Neuqua Valley)

-- Jon Burke (Conant)

-- Sang W. Han (Hoffman)

-- Christian Kalfas (Palatine)

-- Patrick McKenna (York)

-- Bob Meyer (GBS)

-- Matt Peck (McHenry)

-- Roberto Rodriguez (DeLaSalle)

 

Fifth Team

-- Tony Perez (Fenwick)

-- Ian Disteldorf (Brother Rice)

-- Hayden Santefort (H-F)

-- Daniel Pantoja (Curie)

-- Adam Hunter (Naperville Central)

-- Mitch Courtney (Hinsdale Central)

-- Ben Pasquesi (Loyola)

-- Tym Zymon (St Ignatius)

-- Drew Dvorachak (Neuqua Valley)

-- Luke Stark (Fremd)

-- Kyle Christie (Maine South)

-- Colin Rowe (Lake Forest)

-- Adam Pasnicki (Hoffman)

-- Alex Waldherr (York)

-- Krystian Kalev (Palatine)

-- Eric Boynton (Libertyville)

-- Justin Simmonds (STC North)

-- LJ Peterson (Schaumburg)

-- Jason Rehor (Mundelein)

-- Quinn Johnson (Bremen)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Tommy Kaptur (Lyons)

-- Gianmarco Duin (Naperville North)

-- Reid McCullough (New Trier)

-- Mike Omastiak (Brother Rice)

-- Jonathan McCullough (Stevenson)

-- Jacob Speechley (Lockport)

-- Sean Obrecht (Oak Park)

-- Connor Lamb (Naperville Central)

-- Alex Cruz (Hinsdale Central)

-- Kyle Strobel (Loyola)

-- Tom Dowling (St Ignatius)

-- Jacob Hirshman (Latin)

-- Alex Thoele (Neuqua Valley)

-- Matt Zambelli (Fremd)

-- Kyle Christie (Maine South)

-- David Hayes (Lake Forest)

-- Devin Schmitz (Conant)

-- Logan Gizel (Hoffman)

-- Omar El Hoffi (Palatine)

-- Wil Hubert (York)

-- Nathan Morris (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Danny Correa (GBS)

-- Conor O'Rourke (St Patrick)

-- Curtis Thrun (LWN)

-- Adam King (Libertyville)

-- Art Kasemets (Mundelein)

-- Mitch Phelps (STC East)

-- Max Romanelli (Niles West)

-- Ryan Petersen (Stagg)

-- Noah Ihde (Wheeling)

-- Chase Lesniak (Barrington)

-- Liam Hansen (Prospect)

-- Seth Hughes (Whitney Young)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 LT's players are listed at the top of each team)

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2013

2013 RANKINGS

.

.

.

.

BALLERS

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 11 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2013 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise