ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2013 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2011 Season Videos

2010 Season Videos

Full Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 

ILLPOLO.COM PRESEASON AWARDS


2013 All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Alexa Ovalle (Fenwick)

-- Cara Borkovec (Fenwick)

-- Colleen Barron (Fenwick)

-- Clare Bryar (Mother McAuley)

-- Vicky Arciniega (Mother McAuley)

-- Becky Insalaco (St Ignatius)

-- Tammy Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Alexana Astor (New Trier)

-- Marta Considine (Loyola)

-- Danijela Jackovich (LWC)

-- Karrie Kozokar (Mundelein)

 

Second Team

-- Paige Kohut (Fenwick)

-- Amy Kopale (Mother McAuley)

-- Kristen Kleist (Mother McAuley)

-- Kelsey Willian (New Trier)

-- Evan Swenson (Loyola)

-- Caroline Foglton (LWC)

-- Erin Reagan (Naperville Central)

-- Madison Nervig (Naperville Central)

-- Alex Kanaris (Stevenson)

-- Brittany Gartenberg (Stevenson)

-- Blair Hopwood (Lyons)

-- Cara Hays (Sandburg)

-- Hannah Schultz (Bremen)

 

Third Team

-- Haley Wickham (Fenwick)

-- Sarah Abbott (Mother McAuley)

-- Maggie Maloney (St Ignatius)

-- Hannah Caywood (New Trier)

-- Katie Lynch (Loyola)

-- Carly Strass (Lyons)

-- Brittany Kamper (Sandburg)

-- Allison Boothe (Mundelein)

-- Lisa Danhauer (Barrington)

-- Anna Shirer (H-F)

-- Sam Klosak (LWN)

-- Taylor Bridgman (Naperville North)

-- Tyler Gooding (Maine South)

-- Megan Hofer (Andrew)

-- Brooke Bedford (Neuqua Valley)

-- Katie Appell (Oak Park)

 

Fourth Team

-- Rebecca Martinez (St Ignatius)

-- Lindsey Siegel (New Trier)

-- Liz Klock (LWC)

-- Meredith O'Brien (Loyola)

-- Ashley Oliver (Stevenson)

-- Jenna Oliver (Stevenson)

-- Kaitlyn Randich (Sandburg)

-- Michelle Barron (Mundelein)

-- Catherine Byron (Barrington)

-- Annie Schloen (H-F)

-- Cheyenne DeGraff (LWN)

-- Jillian Eiken (Naperville North)

-- Sam DiCanio (Fremd)

-- Maria Protic (Maine East)

-- Kat Dobrowski (Wheeling)

-- Molly Bruns (Libertyville)

-- Yasi Nassiri (Evanston)

-- Kallie Shields (Prospect)

-- Ashley Johnson (Schaumburg)

 

Fifth Team

-- Maggie Sheean (Fenwick)

-- Fran Williamson (Mother McAuley)

-- Karen Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Samantha Padavic (New Trier)

-- Allison Sajnaj (Loyola)

-- Kristina Altuve (Naperville Central)

-- Becky Callen (Stevenson)

-- Tegan Moore (Lyons)

-- Alona King (Sandburg)

-- Sam Gavars (Barrington)

-- Claire Duncan (H-F)

-- Kate MacDuff (Naperville North)

-- Hannah Egan (Bremen)

-- Bre Anderson (Fremd)

-- Medina Husejnovic (Maine East)

-- Annamarie Lettiere (Andrew)

-- Devon Olson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Lindsay Raczak (Metea Valley)

-- Natalie O'Connell (Lane)

-- Carly Redmond (York)

-- Paige Wieser (Marian)

-- Michelle Fairbairn (LWW)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Alexis Buglio (Fenwick)

-- Meg Golon (Mother McAuley)

-- Julia Ulrich (New Trier)

-- Michelle Dundek (LWC)

-- Michelle Spaits (Naperville Central)

-- Molly McDonnell (Lyons)

-- Anna Ward (Mundelein)

-- Grace Buenrostro (Barrington)

-- Lauren Roby (H-F)

-- Niki Beringer (LWN)

-- Iza Matczuk (Maine South)

-- Isabelle Trier (Maine East)

-- Theresa Godlewski (Wheeling)

-- Rachel Fus (Andrew)

-- Emma Bollinger (Neuqua Valley)

-- Devika Joshi (Libertyville)

-- Zoe Erickson (Oak Park)

-- Natasha Chastang (Evanston)

-- Jessica Sumsky (Schaumburg)

-- Lauren Tamm (York)

-- Sarah Grieve (GBS)

-- Molly Orbon (GBN)

-- Megan Cavanaugh (Lockport)

-- Angie Skittone (Conant)

-- Callie Fasching (Buffalo Grove)

-- Sarah Pircon (Hinsdale Central)

-- Nya Wilkins (Whitney Young)

-- Haley McCabe (LWE)

-- Charlotte Rosenberg (Latin)

-- Molly Devine (Waubonsie Valley)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team)

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2013

2013 RANKINGS

.

.

.

.

BALLERS

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 11 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2013 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise