ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 

ILLPOLO.COM


2014 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

Preseason

 

First Team

-- Danny Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Omar Calderon (Fenwick)

-- Gianmarco Duin (Naperville North)

-- Nolan Roberts (Naperville North)

-- Tommy Kaptur (Lyons)

-- Nathan Kriha (Lyons)

-- Billy Barth (St Ignatius)

-- Cameron Shewchuck (Loyola)

-- Mitchell Sokolsky (Stevenson)

-- Matt Bachler (Brother Rice)

-- Jakobi McClellan (H-F)

-- Nick Walker (Naperville Central)

-- Mark Hallman (Oak Park)

 

Second Team

-- Andrew Bertschy (Fenwick)

-- Luke Landiak (Naperville North)

-- Shane Hughes (St Ignatius)

-- Tym Zymon (St Ignatius)

-- George Finn (Loyola)

-- Alex Divanyan (Stevenson)

-- Dan Whalen (Brother Rice)

-- Haden Santefort (H-F)

-- Joe Bigenwald (Naperville Central)

-- Jack Riggio (New Trier)

-- Zach Roper (Sandburg)

-- Jake Speechley (Lockport)

-- Makai DeNeve-Arnam (Maine South)

 

Third Team

-- Ryan Masi (Fenwick)

-- Garrett Nash (Naperville North)

-- George Duffy (Lyons)

-- John Reyes (St Ignatius)

-- Jack Nickele (Loyola)

-- Dan Birmingham (Brother Rice)

-- Connor Lamb (Naperville Central)

-- Broc Thompson (H-F)

-- Lee Werner (Oak Park)

-- Alex Grant (New Trier)

-- Mitch Zieler (Sandburg)

-- Omar El Hoffi (Palatine)

-- Jeronimo Chavez (Curie)

 

Fourth Team

-- Mike Hill (Fenwick)

-- Tom Dowling (St Ignatius)

-- George Lundgren (Lyons)

-- Christian May (Naperville Central)

-- Kristian Kalev (Palatine)

-- Wil Hubert (York)

-- Connor Schmitz (Conant)

-- Wade Kinney (Hinsdale Central)

-- John Pretet (STC North)

-- Jake Nelson (GBS)

-- Simon Shatinsky (Neuqua Valley)

-- Zack Amendola (Stagg)

-- Connor O'Rourke (St Patrick)

 

Fifth Team

-- Nick Maicke (Naperville North)

-- Alex Kapecki (Stevenson)

-- Matt Kearney (Loyola)

-- Mason Reidel (H-F)

-- Sean McNicholas (Sandburg)

-- Wally Kleinfeldt (Palatine)

-- Ivan Ariza (Curie)

-- John Hedderman (Neuqua Valley)

-- Luke Stark (Fremd)

-- Art Kasemets (Mundelein)

-- Eric Tamulonis (Andrew)

-- Roberto Rodriguez (DeLaSalle)

-- Keegan Finn (St Viator)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Bailey Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Drake McClure (Naperville North)

-- Jack Linden (Lyons)

-- Jesus Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Kurt Holzer (Stevenson)

-- Luke Healy (Brother Rice)

-- Matt Laboe (Naperville Central)

-- Jack Vorwald (New Trier)

-- Kazuki Morita (Conant)

-- Matt Olinski (Lockport)

-- Collin Bawolek (STC North)

-- Brant Boczek (GBS)

-- Ian Ivkovich (Neuqua Valley)

-- Shamus Shields (LWN)

-- Joseph Gibson (St Patrick)

-- Jeff Stevens (Lake Forest)

-- Chuck Henrichs (St Rita)

-- Adam King (Libertyville)

-- Cameron Steele (Waubonsie Valley)

-- James Birriel (Schaumburg)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team)

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise