ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2017 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.




SHOPPING

 

.

.

 

ILLPOLO.COM


2017 Difference Makers - BOYS

Preseason

 

The following players could be difference-makers in 2017:

 

-- Justin Ginsberg (Stevenson)

-- Rahul Arun (Stevenson)

-- Michael Anderson (Naperville North)

-- Patrick Drake (New Trier)

-- Lucas Nervig (Naperville Central)

-- Payton Comstock (Fenwick)

-- Ramses Flores (Fenwick)

-- Jonathan Limp (LWE)

-- Trevor Horn (LWE)

-- Nick Shechtman (GBS)

-- Finn Connors (St Ignatius)

-- Parker Hicks (York)

-- Quinn Carr (Loyola)

-- Ryan Burke (LWC)

-- Kyle Geekie (Neuqua Valley)

-- Jack Krieps (Barrington)

-- Dan Franklin (Oak Park)

-- Lucas Smiarowski (Stagg)

-- Matt Paloma (Niles West)

-- Mitch Thompson (Fremd)

-- Connor Hecker (Lockport)

-- Henry Kreis (H-F)

-- Cory Pedro (Conant)

-- Kieran Murphy (STC North)

-- Sam Broad (Brother Rice)

-- Lucas Verrelli (Evanston)

-- Seamus Tunney (Andrew)

-- James Kiwiet (Hinsdale South)

-- Devin Janosek (LWW)

-- Kyle Karpluk (LWW)

-- Ruslan Fowles (McHenry)

-- Tyler Hemphill (McHenry)

-- Andreas Wolf (DLS)

-- Mason Schmidt (Hinsdale Central)

-- Ashton Howser (Metea Valley)

-- Tanner Schisler (STC East)

-- Campbell Boston (Palatine)

-- Ethan Johnson (St Rita)

-- Spencer Wieland (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Jacob Kosinski (Prospect)

-- Carl Michelotti (Libertyville)

-- Sam Ure (Maine West)

-- Jake Rink (Maine South)

-- Tim Bansfield (St Viator)

-- Jacob Meents (Bradley)

-- Kevin Duffy (Bremen)

-- Brian Prior (Hersey)

-- Coulter Greenwell (R-B)

-- Sam Lisec (Lane)

-- Daniel Schwartz (Latin)

-- Matt O'Grady (Meadows)

-- Josh Espinoza (Maine East)

-- Scott Stern (Deerfield)

-- Kevin Carr (Buffalo Grove)

-- Hugh Laedlein (Highland Park)

-- Kevin Donahue (Lake Forest)

-- Sam Thomas (Schaumburg)

-- Greg Baranov (Hoffman)

-- Nicolas Chen (Northside)

-- Nick Rosenorn (Elk Grove)

-- Jacob Williams (Mt Carmel)

 

 

* - 2016 IWP All-State Team selection

 

Note: Players are listed according to overall team ranking

Note: Send errors/corrections to illpolostaff@gmail.com ASAP

 

 

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

SECTIONALS 2017

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 15 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2017 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise