ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2015 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.





 



 

March 9

Amundsen 5 Kennedy 0

DLS 8 St Viator 6 (OT)

Fenwick 18 Brother Rice 6

Jones-Payton 20 LP 3

Juarez 9 Julian 8

Maine South 12 STC East 11 (OT)

Mather 21 Steinmetz 5

Morgan Park 25 Solario 9

Morton 14 HC 12 (OT)

 

March 9

Amundsen 6 Kennedy 4

Conant 16 Maine East 5

Fenwick 8 McAuley 4

HC 11 Morton 7

Jones-Payton 20 LP 7

Mather 15 Steinmetz 2

Solario 18 Morgan Park 14

STC North 11 Schaumburg 4


 

March 10

H-F 19 Hinsdale South 5

LWN 17 Shepard 3

Lyons 14 Oak Park 9

Mundelein 16 Palatine 7

Neuqua 15 Barrington 8

NN 13 York 3

R-B 11 Jones-Payton 10 (OT)

Stevenson 20 Evanston 2

St Viator 9 Hersey 6

Wheeling 11 Maine East 8

 

March 10

Elk Grove 17 Vernon Hills 6

Evanston 7 Maine West 2

H-F 6 Lockport 1

LWN 9 Richards 7

Marian 15 Jones-Payton 14

Neuqua 10 Schaumburg 1

NN 13 York 7

Palatine 11 Mundelein 4

Stagg 20 Argo 7

Wheeling 24 Deerfield 8


 

March 11

BG 16 Hoffman 10

Libertyville 15 Deerfield 10

DLS 6 Brother Rice 5

Fremd 14 Wheeling 8

Hersey 11 Schaumburg 4

Juarez 16 Washington 0

Julian 13 Hubbard 7

Lake Forest 11 HP 9

LWC 20 Bremen 4

Morton 9 R-B 8

New Trier 16 GBN 9

Palatine 14 Elk Grove 8

Prosser 19 Amundsen 3

Solario 22 Simeon 14

St Ignatius 18 Mt Carmel 0

St Patrick 7 Loyola 6

St Rita 18 LWW 15 (OT)

Taft 18 Steinmetz 16 (OT)

 

March 11

Amundsen 5 Prosser 2

BG 17 Hoffman 5

Bremen 9 LWE 8

Evanston 8 Lane 2

GBN 7 New Trier 6

HC 14 Stagg 6

H-F 6 Richards 2

Lake Forest 12 HP 8

Libertyville 19 Deerfield 13

Lyons 10 McAuley 4

Morton 11 R-B 5

NC 12 Marian 1

Palatine 12 Elk Grove 3

Prospect 18 Barrington 4

Schaumburg 12 Hersey 11

St Ignatius 16 DLS 1

Taft 16 Steinmetz 5

Wheeling 11 Fremd 8


 

March 12

Barrington 15 Prospect 9

Conant 17 Meadows 8

Evanston 21 Deerfield 5

Evanston d. HP

GBN 18 Vernon Hills 14

Hersey 12 Maine West 5

Latin 10 Maine East 8

Lyons 16 Hinsdale South 6

Morgan Park 22 Amundsen 10

Oak Park 17 Waubonsie 6

STC East 21 Metea 4

Taft 18 Lincoln Park 9

York 12 R-B 4

Young 13 Jones-Payton 12 (OT)

 

March 12

Amundsen 14 Morgan Park 7

Bremen 7 H-F 3

Conant 19 Meadows 3

GBN 13 Vernon Hills 3

Jones-Payton 12 Young 9

Lyons 16 Hinsdale South 5

Oak Park 18 Waubonsie 2

STC East 5 Metea 4

STC North 7 Barrington 2


 

March 13

Taft 11 Steinmetz 9

Von 21 Lane 16

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 13 Waubonsie 1

Neuqua 17 Metea 3

NC 16 Waubonsie 2

Neuqua 14 NN 13

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Curie 17 Palatine 6

Oak Park 11 H-F 8

McHenry 16 St Ignatius 7

New Trier 11 Curie 10

Loyola 13 Oak Park 3

St Ignatius 17 Mundelein 9

 

STAGG TOURNAMENT

Stagg 14 HC 5

Schaumburg 15 Morton 9

STC North 9 Bradley 8

R-B 13 Bremen 7

Stagg 18 Schaumburg 11

 

March 13

Hersey d. Deerfield

Lyons 14 York 4

Maine West 13 Elk Grove 6

St Ignatius 13 Northside 1

Taft 16 Steinmetz 5

 

EGR TOURNAMENT

McAuley 10 Portage 4

Zeeland 10 McAuley 7

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

NC 13 Metea 3

Neuqua 8 Waubonsie 2

NN 10 NC 4


 

March 14

STC East 13 Argo 5

 

HP TOURNAMENT

Barrington 13 HP 7

GBN 22 Deerfield 1

Barrington 12 Elk Grove 6

Meadows 15 Deerfield 8

HP 18 Elk Grove 13

GBN d. Meadows

Championship round

Elk Grove 16 Deerfield 4 (5th)

HP 12 Meadows 6 (3rd)

Barrington 11 GBN 5 (1st)

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Von 10 Jones-Payton 6

Mt Carmel 13 Taft 5

Jones-Payton "B" 14 Von "B" 4

Mt Carmel 17 Julian 2

Jones-Payton 11 Von 10

Taft 16 Julian 3

Championship round

Jones-Payton "B" 8 Julian 7 (5th)

Jones-Payton 19 Taft 5 (3rd)

Von 18 Mt Carmel 7 (1st)

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NC 13 Metea 3

Neuqua 13 Waubonsie 2

NN 14 Metea 2

NC 17 Neuqua 12

Waubonsie 8 Metea 8

NC 10 NN 8

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

New Trier 17 Palatine 8

Loyola 13 H-F 8

Mundelein 11 McHenry 9

Championship round

Loyola 11 New Trier 7 (1st)

Curie 13 Oak Park 7

H-F 12 Palatine 4

Loyola 11 McHenry 5

St Ignatius 16 Oak Park 11

Mundelein 14 H-F 6

New Trier 18 McHenry 11 (2nd)

Curie 13 St Ignatius 9

Mundelein 13 Palatine 8

 

STAGG TOURNAMENT

HC 12 Morton 7

Bradley 8 Bremen 8

STC North 11 R-B 6

HC 12 Schaumburg 8

Stagg 14 Morton 10

STC North 19 Bremen 8

R-B 12 Bradley 6

Championship round

Morton 13 Bremen 9 (7th)

Schaumburg 15 Bradley 9 (5th)

HC 12 R-B 5 (3rd)

Stagg 13 STC North 9 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 18 Wheeling 1

Fremd 8 Niles West 2

Stevenson 16 Fremd 4

Niles West 9 Wheeling 2

Fremd 15 Wheeling 3

Stevenson 13 Niles West 2

 

March 14

Barrington 10 BG 5

Lane 17 Latin 4

 

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Conant 12 STC East 3

Lake Forest 7 Lane 3

Conant 16 Lake Forest 7

Lane 8 STC East 7

STC East 13 Lake Forest 12 (OT)

Conant 12 Lane 0

 

EGR TOURNAMENT

McAuley 10 Seaholm 1

Hudsonville 8 McAuley

McAuley 10 West Ottawa 7

 

HC TOURNAMENT

HC 12 Hoffman 3

LWE 9 GBS 7

STC North 6 Hoffman 1

LWN d. GBS

STC North 3 HC 3

LWE 8 LWN 6

Championship round

GBS 9 Hoffman 2 (5th)

HC 10 LWN 4 (3rd)

STC North 6 LWE 3 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 6 Loyola 6

Bremen 10 LWC 4

Fremd 12 LWC 4

Loyola 6 Bremen 4

Loyola 11 LWC 7

Fremd 6 Bremen 2

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

NN 12 Metea 5

NC 14 Waubonsie 3

NN 10 Neuqua 3

Metea 8 Waubonsie 7

NC 12 Neuqua 2

NN 11 Waubonsie 6

Neuqua 11 Metea 0

 

NEW TRIER TOURNAMENT

Evanston 6 New Trier 2

Sandburg 10 Evanston 4

Evanston 7 Prospect 2

Sandburg 10 Prospect 5

Prospect 6 New Trier 5

Sandburg d. New Trier

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNAMENT

Northside 18 Marian 10

Oak Park 23 Hinsdale South 2

York 14 Marian 4

Oak Park 13 Northside 4

York 11 Hinsdale South 2

Oak Park 17 Marian 0

Northside 17 Hinsdale South 8

Oak Park 7 York 2

Hinsdale South 19 Marian 15

Northside 9 York 6

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 18 Wheeling 3

Lyons 9 Palatine 4

Stevenson 14 Palatine 2

Lyons 14 Wheeling 6

Palatine 7 Wheeling 5

Stevenson 10 Lyons 2

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2015

COLLEGE UPDATES

.

.

.

.

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise