ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2015 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.





 



 

March 23

GBS 16 HP 7

Lane 14 Northside 3

Maine West 16 Jones-Payton 6

Morgan Park 27 Simeon 16

New Trier 12 Lake Forest 7

Ogden 12 Solario 10

Prosser 15 Taft 11

Stagg 15 Andrew 9

Stevenson 18 McHenry 2

St Ignatius 13 Loyola 12 (5 OT)

St Patrick 7 Fenwick 5

St Rita 18 Mt Carmel 7

St Viator 11 Brother Rice 9

York 11 Morton 10 (2 OT)

 

March 23

Amundsen 13 Morgan Park 12

Bremen 10 LWN 9

Fenwick 12 Resurrection 3

GBS 9 HP 8

HC 15 Lockport 4

Lane 6 Northside 3

Maine West 12 Jones-Payton 11

New Trier 9 NC 6

Sandburg 4 McAuley 2

St Ignatius 14 Loyola 2

Taft 8 Prosser 3

York 8 Morton 2


 

March 24

Andrew 12 Bremen 8

Bradley 11 Shepard 2

GBN d. Evanston

Neuqua 12 HC 3

NN 11 Lockport 9

Sandburg 8 St Rita 7

STC East 21 Maine East 8

STC North 7 Hinsdale South 3

 

March 24

Bradley 14 Richards 11

Evanston 14 Deerfield 1

H-F 6 LWE 5

Libertyville d. Maine West

Maine East 10 Vernon Hills 1

Neuqua 11 HC 4

Stevenson 14 Fenwick 5

STC North 14 Hinsdale South 2

Waubonsie 7 Maine South 3


 

March 25

Brother Rice 16 St Patrick 9

Deerfield 7 Taft 6

Evanston 8 Maine East 6

Evanston 13 Maine West 12 (OT)

Fenwick 21 St Ignatius 3

GBS 11 Lake Forest 3

Lane 11 Von 5

Loyola 12 St Rita 5

Oak Park 7 Morton 4

Ogden 18 Amundsen 12

NC 16 Waubonsie 2

Prosser 13 Schurz 3

Stagg 15 Lyons 14

Steinmetz 20 Juarez 9

St Viator 12 Mt Carmel 0

York 7 Hinsdale Central 5

Young 17 Jones-Payton 0

 

March 25

Amundsen 5 Ogden 0

Evanston 7 GBN 4

HC 10 York 9 (2 OT)

Hinsdale South 16 R-B 12

Lake Forest 8 GBS 5

Loyola 16 Marian 12

McAuley 11 Resurrection 4

Morgan Park 15 Hubbard 13

NC 13 Waubonsie 2

NN 9 STC North 3

Niles West d. Mather

Oak Park 13 Morton 2

Stagg 9 Lockport 8 (2 OT)

Steinmetz 14 Juarez 4

St Ignatius 6 Fenwick 5

Young 8 Jones-Payton 7 ( 2 OT)


 

March 26

Deerfield 9 Northside 6

GBN d. Libertyville

Jones-Payton 11 Argo 4

LWN d. Bremen

Lyons 12 Sandburg 4

Morgan Park 20 Julian 13

NN 12 Waubonsie 8

St Ignatius 9 DLS 8

STC East 7 STC North 6 (OT)

 

March 26

GBN 19 Libertyville 4

Jones-Payton 13 Argo 3

LWW d. Richards

NN 14 Waubonsie 6

Northside 15 Deerfield 6

Palatine 15 Vernon Hills 7

Sandburg 10 Lyons 5

STC North 13 STC East 4


 

March 27

Chaminade 10 Libertyville 9

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Niles West 13 Maine West 3

St Rita 11 Waubonsie 10

DLS 15 Metea 2

Niles West 17 Waubonsie 7

Stagg 15 Metea 7

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

St Patrick 11 LWE 1

Bremen d. Evanston

H-F 13 Maine South 1

Brother Rice d. Bremen

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

SLUH 18 Mundelein 7

Fenwick 16 York 3

Loyola 12 Mundelein 4

SLUH 19 New Trier 7

Lyons 14 York 6

Fenwick 19 St Ignatius 5

Loyola 9 New Trier 6

Lyons 17 St Ignatius 5

 

March 27

LWE TOURNAMENT

LWE 6 LWW 5

LWC 14 Lockport 3

Andrew 9 Richards 5

LWN 10 R-B 0

LWW 13 Richards 10

R-B 9 Lockport 7

LWE 11 Andrew 5

LWC 5 LWN 3

 

SALINE TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 11 Saline 4

Stevenson 15 Okemos 4


 

March 28

LWC 11 Chaminade 4

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

DLS 25 Von 11

Maine West 13 Waubonsie 13

Stagg 16 Von 7

St Rita 6 Niles West 5

Metea 17 Von 11

Stagg 12 DLS 8

St Rita 16 Maine West 12

Championship round

Maine West 12 Von 5 (7th)

Waubonsie 17 Metea 13 (5th)

Niles West 11 DLS 10 (3rd)

St Rita 12 Stagg 11 (OT) (1st)

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNAMENT

Prosser d. Northside

Bradley 16 Morgan Park 5

Morgan Park 19 Prosser 9

Bradley 14 Prosser 5

Bradley 14 Northside 3

Morgan Park 19 Northside 12

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Evanston 11 Maine South 9 (OT)

St Patrick 9 H-F 7

LWE d. Bremen

Brother Rice 16 H-F 8

St Patrick 12 Maine South 4

Brother Rice d. Evanston

LWE d. Evanston

H-F 14 Bremen 8

LWE 14 Maine South 8

St Patrick 6 Brother Rice 5

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

SLUH 16 Loyola 1

New Trier 14 Mundelein 6

Fenwick 8 Lyons 6

York 7 St Ignatius 6

Championship round

Fenwick 8 SLUH 7

Lyons 8 Loyola 6

New Trier 14 York 8

Mundelein 10 St Ignatius 9 (OT)

 

 

March 28

LWE TOURNAMENT

Championship round

Lockport 15 Richards 9 (7th)

LWW 11 R-B 7 (5th)

LWN 9 Andrew 3 (3rd)

LWC 7 LWE 5 (1st)

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 15 Mundelein 5

Evanston 5 Bremen 4

Mundelein 12 GBS 8

Evanston 4 Neuqua 2

Lyons 20 GBS 3

Neuqua 7 Bremen 5

Championship round

Bremen 10 GBS 6 (5th)

Mundelein 7 Neuqua 6 (3rd)

Lyons 10 Evanston 9 (OT) (1st)

 

SALINE TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 6 Saline 2

Stevenson 10 Huron 3

Oak Park 7 Dexter 3

Oak Park 7 Pioneer 3

Stevenson 11 Skyline 5

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2015

COLLEGE UPDATES

.

.

.

.

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 13 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2015 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise