ILLPOLO SITE ARCHIVES2009 SEASON - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

.

LINKS

2009 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.


.

.

 

spacer

 

All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

    Preseason

 

First Team

-- Chris Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Brian Barron (Fenwick)

-- Dan Barron (Fenwick)

-- Mark Menis (Naperville Central)

-- John Mikuzis (Neuqua Valley)

-- Chris DeLetto (Glenbrook South)

-- Ben Hengels (Glenbrook South)

-- Cody Siemeck (Sandburg)

-- Peter Bruton (Lyons)

-- Jim Zuponeck (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Matt Napleton (Fenwick)

-- Tyler Kelley (Naperville Central)

 

Second Team

-- Ben Reasons (Naperville Central)

-- Tommy Nimrod (Glenbrook South)

-- Sean Davis (Brother Rice)

-- JJ Marren (Brother Rice)

-- Joe Kamper (Sandburg)

-- Jake Jenkot (Sandburg)

-- Patrick Weigand (Lyons)

-- Dylan O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Sam Rosen (Evanston)

-- Bill Farmer (New Trier)

-- Marc Krolikiewicz (York)

-- Kyler VanSwol (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Alex Gastevich (St Ignatius)

 

Third Team

-- Craig Borkovec (Fenwick)

-- Ryan Stanley (Naperville Central)

-- Mike Rooney (Neuqua Valley)

-- Luke O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Tommy Poulos (Oak Park)

-- Matt Wich (Evanston)

-- Brendan Moore (St Ignatius)

-- Ali Khan (Stevenson)

-- Pat Falconer (Mundelein)

-- Jeremy Trinchere (St Patrick)

-- Liam Byrne (Loyola)

-- Karl Zoellick (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Spencer Ellison (Lyons)

 

Fourth Team

-- Max Saltzman (Naperville Central)

-- AJ Quebbeman (Neuqua Valley)

-- Matt Stelnicki (Brother Rice)

-- Alex LaJoie (Evanston)

-- Garrett Mulchrone (St Ignatius)

-- Brad Feng (Stevenson)

-- Dan Kalupski (St Patrick)

-- Jon Tobon (Loyola)

-- Chris Corbett (Schaumburg)

-- Shay Banton (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- A.J. Galainena (Latin)

-- Pat Cavanaugh (Lockport)

-- Austin Katz (Naperville North)

-- Nate Puskaric (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Neal Zoellick (Homewood-Flossmoor)

 

Fifth Team

-- David Sekula (Lyons)

-- Adam Kozak (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Robert Bansberg (Evanston)

-- Giovanni Wrobel (St Ignatius)

-- Mike Begrowicz (Mundelein)

-- Sean Hulseman (Loyola)

-- Pat Lee (St Patrick)

-- Joe Jeffers (New Trier)

-- Kevin Kubik (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Colin Albue (York)

-- Russell Maanum (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Jon Lesniak (McHenry)

-- Kevin Moran (Lockport)

-- Joe Caffarini (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Nick Roberts (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Andrew Kramer (Loyola)

-- Mitch Condon (St Rita)

 

Players To Watch

-- Jeff Sellers (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Charlie Shaw (Loyola)

-- Matt McClone (New Trier)

-- Ben Varick (New Trier)

-- Austin Travers (St Patrick)

-- Mike Kehoe (Schaumburg)

-- Aaron Johnson (Schaumburg)

-- Mike Reilly (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Dan Groch (York)

-- Jacob Himmel (Latin)

-- Eddie Wickes (Latin)

-- Reilly Shanahan (McHenry)

-- Raul Ariza (Young)

-- Luis Solis (Young)

-- Andrew Tillman (Libertyville)

-- Zach Leboza (Libertyville)

-- John Blankenhorn (Libertyville)

-- Marius Malkevicius (Andrew)

-- Matt Kmiecik (Andrew)

-- Matt Johnson (Naperville North)

-- Blake Leonette (Hinsdale South)

-- Mike Smith (Hinsdale Central)

-- Charlie Mau (Prospect)

-- Andrew Bowman (Prospect)

-- Mike Byron (Barrington)

-- John Hansen (Conant)

-- Eric Hallman (Oak Park)

-- John Onstwedder (York)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team). Goalies are listed on the bottom of each list in blue.

 

spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2009

Find out the latest info >

2009 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

2006 State Tournament

St Ignatius Wins Semifinal

Latin vs Lyons Semifinal

State Consolation Games

Fenwick Boys Win State

Fenwick Girls Win State

.

Other 2006 Videos

Boys Quarterfinal Recaps

Girls Quarterfinal Recaps

.

The Goalies: Volume I

The Goalies: Volume II

.

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 7 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2009 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy StatementAdvertise

.