ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

2010 All-Illpolo Team - BOYS

    Postseason

 

First Team

-- Dan Francisco (Fenwick)

-- John Osborne (Fenwick)

-- Matt Farmer (Fenwick)

-- Will Rigali (Fenwick)

-- Dylan O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Tommy Poulos (Oak Park)

-- Mark Menis (Naperville Central)

-- Ryan Stanley (Naperville Central)

-- Matt Stelnicki (Brother Rice)

-- Sean Davis (Brother Rice)

-- Brendan Moore (St Ignatius)

-- Pat Falconer (Mundelein)

-- Shay Banton (Homewood-Flossmoor)

 

Second Team

-- Armando Lee (Oak Park)

-- Luke O'Connell (Oak Park)

-- Troy Williams (Oak Park)

-- Kyle Rickert (Naperville Central)

-- Mark Alvarado (St Ignatius)

-- Will Davidson (Mundelein)

-- A.J. Galainena (Latin)

-- Jacob Himmel (Latin)

-- David Sekula (Lyons)

-- TJ Considine (Loyola)

-- Matt McClone (New Trier)

-- Reilly Shanahan (McHenry)

-- Russell Maanum (Homewood-Flossmoor)

 

Third Team

-- Connor Brown (Fenwick)

-- Mike Mulcrone (Brother Rice)

-- Joe Burke (Lyons)

-- Charlie Dowdle (Loyola)

-- Sam Buchman (New Trier)

-- Tyler Hunt (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Eduardo Chavez (Curie)

-- Brad Ferris (Palatine)

-- Tytus Kwiatkowski (GBN)

-- Zach Demertzis (GBS)

-- Alex Rembialkowski (Stevenson)

-- Austin Katz (Naperville North)

-- Marc Krolikiewicz (York)

 

Fourth Team

-- David Anderson (Oak Park)

-- Kristian Altuve (Naperville Central)

-- Frank Toops (Loyola)

-- Mike Maley (New Trier)

-- Joe Poletto (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Igor Gryniv (GBS)

-- Peter Blume (St Patrick)

-- Nick Roberts (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Kyler VanSwol (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Eric Niemeier (Sandburg)

-- Mike Rooney (Neuqua Valley)

-- Brandon Kase (Schaumburg)

-- Petar Jackovich (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Matt Wich (Evanston)

 

Fifth Team

-- Ted Herbstritt (Fenwick)

-- Geno Freeman (Brother Rice)

-- Giuliano Wrobel (St Ignatius)

-- Andrew Brown (Lyons)

-- Phil Lesniak (McHenry)

-- Alec Wojack (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- James Bartels (New Trier)

-- Jeremy Stanton (Palatine)

-- Tom Meyer (GBS)

-- Kenny Hultquist (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Drew Stoffel (Stagg)

-- Tony Marino (Andrew)

-- Joe Caffarini (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Raul Ariza (Young)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Eric Hallman (Oak Park)

-- Kyle Pikula (Brother Rice)

-- Brandon Horsch (Mundelein)

-- Jack Turek (St Ignatius)

-- Kevin Barth (St Ignatius)

-- Eddie Wickes (Latin)

-- Sam Sheahan (Latin)

-- Kovas Zygas (Lyons)

-- Mike Shapiro (Lyons)

-- Connor Murphy (Loyola)

-- Kevin Kuchta (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Tyler Briesath (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Eric Robb (New Trier)

-- Konrad VonMoltke (New Trier)

-- Ramiro Almarez (Curie)

-- Konrad Klosowiak (GBN)

-- Will Porter (GBS)

-- Doug Malfar (Stevenson)

-- Josh Hodges (Stevenson)

-- Matt Garcia (St Patrick)

-- Connor Hubbard (Naperville North)

-- Steve Swiercz (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Murphy Hebbard (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Zach Golob (Stagg)

-- Arya Mohaimani (Andrew)

-- Matt Veldman (Sandburg)

-- AJ Quebbeman (Neuqua Valley)

-- Brian Cavanaugh (Lockport)

-- Eric Primdahl (St Viator)

-- Billy Jacob (Hinsdale Central)

-- Mike Gannon (Lake Forest)

-- Zach Ganger (Bradley)

-- Mike McPartlin (Prospect)

-- Tim McDaniel (Wheeling)

-- Justin Jacobson (STC North)

-- Ian Rodriguez (Buffalo Grove)

-- Brendan Lesniak (Barrington)

-- Zach Wenner (Morgan Park)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Fenwick's players are listed at the top of each team).

 

spacer

2010 Previews

.-

Boys Season Preview

Girls Season Preview

.

2010 All-Illpolo Teams

.-

Boys All-Illpolo Team

Girls All-Illpolo Team

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.