ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

2010 All-Illpolo Team - GIRLS

    Postseason

 

First Team

-- Allie Grimes (Lyons)

-- Katelyn Jacobs (Lyons)

-- Kirby Kaptur (Lyons)

-- Grace Trilla (Lyons)

-- Celeste Almarez (St Ignatius)

-- Kate Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

-- Claire Fleming (Naperville Central)

-- Rebecca Mathews (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Stephanie Ovalle (Fenwick)

-- Erika Lauraitis (Fremd)

-- Yuri Chavez (Mother McAuley)

-- Maeve O'Connor (Loyola)

-- Alexis Jones (Mundelein)

 

Second Team

-- Lizzy Kosin (Lyons)

-- Abbey Kerth (Naperville Central)

-- Emily Sejna (Naperville Central)

-- Michelle Mayer (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Emma McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Mary Bridget Barrett (Fenwick)

-- Emily Tylka (Mundelein)

-- Sophia Palmer (New Trier)

-- Cheyenne Montijo (Stevenson)

-- Catherine Vivado (Bremen)

-- Danijela Jackovich (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Brittany Wallace (Latin)

-- Gabriela Cabrera (Young)

 

Third Team

-- Stephanie Fernandez (St Ignatius)

-- Yvette Leon (St Ignatius)

-- Sophie Schloen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kristina D'Andrea (Fremd)

-- Zara Wysockey (New Trier)

-- Ashley Letrich (Loyola)

-- Nikki Mandl (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Evelyn Kurzac (Mundelein)

-- Cassie Joe Miller (Bremen)

-- Sarah Hanly (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Ellis O'Connor (Evanston)

-- Amy Wilson (Wheeling)

-- Meg Dix (Prospect)

 

Fourth Team

-- Adriana Hoak (Lyons)

-- Tori Davis (Naperville Central)

-- Katie Moran (Mother McAuley)

-- Vicky Arciniega (Mother McAuley)

-- Hannah Ongman (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Erisa Apantaku (New Trier)

-- Caitlin Sershon (Loyola)

-- Karen Lowry (Stevenson)

-- Ember McCoy (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Julie Velcich (Bremen)

-- Christa Khatcherian (Wheeling)

-- Yadi Casimiro (Young)

-- Alyssa Toland (Lincoln-Way East)

 

Fifth Team

-- Megan Kennedy (Fremd)

-- Maddy Urban (New Trier)

-- Rosy Capron (Evanston)

-- Audrey Chien (Naperville North)

-- Ashley Henderson (Latin)

-- Danielle Cirrintano (Neuqua Valley)

-- Tricia Bannister (Neuqua Valley)

-- Kathy Asztalos (Sandburg)

-- Meg Nolan (Hersey)

-- Amanda Kuchan (Andrew)

-- Eb Keeve (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Emily Nowlin (Lake Forest)

-- Ana Chavez (Lane)

 

Honorable Mention

-- Sarah Fleming (St Ignatius)

-- Maya Holst (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Annie Collins (Fenwick)

-- Maggie Carey (Fenwick)

-- Emily Orlowski (Fremd)

-- Julie Conrath (Fremd)

-- Aileen Riley (Mother McAuley)

-- Sarah Honda (Mundelein)

-- Anna Horstkotte (New Trier)

-- Krissy Durkin (Loyola)

-- Sarah Gross (Loyola)

-- Shay Bell (Young)

-- Jamie Pappanastos (Sandburg)

-- Kelsey Martiniak (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Kaitlyn Webb (Wheeling)

-- Sarah Thompson (Evanston)

-- Lindsay Jansen (Naperville North)

-- Mary Reilly (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Christine Rovani (Hersey)

-- Tara Capouch (Sandburg)

-- Katie Fischer (Andrew)

-- Leah McCarthy (Andrew)

-- Stephanie Nolan (St Viator)

-- Alli Lardner (St Viator)

-- Stephanie Ter Bush (York)

-- Jenna Tasic (Lincoln-Way North)

-- Erika Elliott (Barrington)

-- Jackie Sumsky (Schaumburg)

-- Vicki Maslowski (Oak Park)

-- Hannah Duke (Conant)

-- Angela Rodriguez (Buffalo Grove)

-- Devin Green (Marian)

-- Phoebe Del Greco (Deerfield)

-- Hillary Veselik (Hinsdale South)

-- Lexi Gross (Hinsdale Central)

 

 

Players within each team are listed by the order of their overall team ranking (i.e. #1 Lyons' players are listed at the top of each team).

 

spacer

2010 Previews

.-

Boys Season Preview

Girls Season Preview

.

2010 All-Illpolo Teams

.-

Boys All-Illpolo Team

Girls All-Illpolo Team

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.