ILLPOLO2006 SEASON - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters | BANQUET INFO

.

 undefined

spacer
spacer
LINKS

2006 SEASON

Home

Mission

Standings

Coaches

Schedules

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Spotlight

The Skip Shot

Awards

Links

Contacts

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
Summer League
More Categories

 

COLLEGE PAGE

Player Spotlight

College Scene
Recruiting Trail
More Categories

 

COACHES CORNER
Coaches List
All-State Selection
More Categories

spacer

All-Illpolo Team (Preseason)

BOYS

 

First Team

-- Joe Przekota (St Patrick)

-- Luke Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- Kevin Bell (Naperville Central)

-- Grant Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Kevin Alland (Stevenson)

-- Tom Parolin (Fenwick)

-- Alex Buck (Naperville North)

-- Jordan Himmel (Latin)

-- Andrew Peterson (Mundelein)

-- Joe Frantz (Brother Rice)

-- Chris Jones (Fenwick)

 

Second Team

-- Sean Coghlan (Brother Rice)

-- Jon Christensen (Sandburg)

-- Pat Leclair (Naperville Central)

-- James Ridgeway (St Patrick)

-- Scott Nemecek (Lyons Township)

-- Stephen Wickes (Latin)

-- Grant Wilkie (Latin)

-- John Barrett (Fenwick)

-- Jason Ament (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Corey Stein (Naperville Central)

-- Henry Fyfe (Latin)

 

Third Team

-- Tim Fodor (Evanston)

-- Nathan LeRoy (Loyola)

-- Sean Larsen (Mundelein)

-- Brian Jucas (St. Ignatius)

-- Brandon Schawel (Mundelein)

-- Mark Selle (Mundelein)

-- Peter Cosentino (Lyons)

-- Tommy Doyle (Evanston)

-- Terry Moran (Brother Rice)

-- Dmitry Simonoff (Stevenson)

-- Pat Szyska (St Patrick)

 

Fourth Team

-- Mike Nickels (Oak Park)

-- Bobby Navarre (Loyola)

-- Tim Silkaitis (Evanston)

-- Ryan Alberts (Naperville Central)

-- Rick Farmer (New Trier)

-- Jarrett Pivarunas (Neuqua Valley)

-- Connor Handley (Naperville North)

-- Matt Meyer (Fenwick)

-- Dan Wolak (Fenwick)

-- Brian Mitchell (Stevenson)

-- Will Bartels (New Trier)

 

Honorable Mention:

-- Sam Kettlewell (Latin)

-- Matt Crittenden (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Tim Wickes (Latin)

-- Drew Velasquez (Brother Rice)

-- Mike Serrao (Hinsdale South)

-- Brett Krahn (Conant)

-- Skylar Davis (Palatine)

-- Adam Weissert (Loyola)

-- Matt Middleton (St Ignatius)

-- Chris Tracz (St Ignatius)

-- Stephen King (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Frank Kuchta (Sandburg)

-- Matt Niemeier (Sandburg)

-- Mike Castro (Lyons)

-- Pat Wilkins (Lyons)

-- Tim Arif (Andrew)

-- Dave Steinberger (Andrew)

-- Joe Moran (Neuqua Valley)

-- Aleks Burvikovs (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Mark McCoy (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Mike Kozak (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Mike Barry (St Viator)

-- Chris Boudart (Hersey)

-- Brandon Petrie (Sandburg)

-- Kevin Dommer (Sandburg)

-- Charlie Gentles (New Trier)

-- Andrew Bengsten (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Matt Middleton (St Ignatius)

 

Note: Each team consists of at least nine position players/one goalie.

 

 
spacer
2006 ALL-ILLPOLO

BOYS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

 

GIRLS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

.

DONATE

.-

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

.

How to donate

.

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2005

illpolo@yahoo.com

.

.

SEND EMAIL

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 4 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.