ILLPOLO2006 SEASON - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters | BANQUET INFO

.

 undefined

spacer
spacer
LINKS

2006 SEASON

Home

Mission

Standings

Coaches

Schedules

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Spotlight

The Skip Shot

Awards

Links

Contacts

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
Summer League
More Categories

 

COLLEGE PAGE

Player Spotlight

College Scene
Recruiting Trail
More Categories

 

COACHES CORNER
Coaches List
All-State Selection
More Categories

 
spacer

All-Illpolo Team (2006 Season)

BOYS

 

First Team

-- Luke Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- Tom Parolin (Fenwick)

-- John Barrett (Fenwick)

-- Joe Przekota (St Patrick)

-- James Ridgeway (St Patrick)

-- Jordan Himmel (Latin)

-- Scott Nemecek (Lyons Township)

-- Kevin Bell (Naperville Central)

-- Jason Ament (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Andrew Peterson (Mundelein)

-- Grant Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Nathan LeRoy (Loyola)

-- Chris Jones (Fenwick)

 

Second Team

-- Matt Meyer (Fenwick)

-- Stephen Wickes (Latin)

-- Grant Wilkie (Latin)

-- Pat Wilkins (Lyons)

-- Pat Leclair (Naperville Central)

-- Steve King (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Brian Jucas (St. Ignatius)

-- Jon Christensen (Sandburg)

-- Sean Coghlan (Brother Rice)

-- Skylar Davis (Palatine)

-- Alex Buck (Naperville North)

-- Kevin Alland (Stevenson)

-- Joe Frantz (Brother Rice)

 

Third Team

-- Chris Wendt (Fenwick)

-- Peter Cosentino (Lyons)

-- Ryan Alberts (Naperville Central)

-- Brandon Schawel (Mundelein)

-- Sean Larsen (Mundelein)

-- Ryan Egan (Loyola)

-- Kyle Drake (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Terry Moran (Brother Rice)

-- Rick Farmer (New Trier)

-- Tim Silkaitis (Evanston)

-- Conor Handley (Naperville North)

-- Pat Szyska (St Patrick)

-- Henry Fyfe (Latin)

 

Fourth Team

-- Tim Wickes (Latin)

-- Sam Kettlewell (Latin)

-- Paul Busse (Lyons)

-- Brandon Skelton (St Patrick)

-- Jeff Winter (St Patrick)

-- Drew Velasquez (Brother Rice)

-- Matt Niemeier (Sandburg)

-- Matt Middleton (St Ignatius)

-- Brian Mitchell (Stevenson)

-- Tommy Doyle (Evanston)

-- Tim Fodor (Evanston)

-- John Mikuzis (Neuqua Valley)

-- Tyler Rayome (Mundelein)

 

Fifth Team

-- Mike Castro (Lyons Township)

-- Sean Creedon (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Dan O'Connell (Loyola)

-- Kevin Dommer (Sandburg)

-- Chris Wolocha (Palatine)

-- Pat O'Connell (Brother Rice)

-- Charlie Gentles (New Trier)

-- Bob Conrath (St Rita)

-- Brett Krahn (Conant)

-- Adnan Ovcina (Von Steuben)

-- Tim Arif (Andrew)

-- Adam Weissert (Loyola)

-- Ryan Golden (Lincoln-Way East)

 

Sixth Team

-- Chris Bonk (Fenwick)

-- Andrew McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Tyler Olsen (Naperville Central)

-- Zack VanSwol (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Geoff Schott (Mundelein)

-- Matt Crittenden (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Kevin Wood (Palatine)

-- Mike Nickels (Oak Park)

-- Mike DeLetto (Glenbrook South)

-- Mike Serrao (Hinsdale South)

-- Adam Dickelman (Fremd)

-- Dmitriy Simonoff (Stevenson)

-- Will Bartels (New Trier)

-- Ben Toepke (Lincoln-Way Central)

 
spacer
2006 ALL-ILLPOLO

BOYS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

 

GIRLS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

.

DONATE

.-

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

.

How to donate

.

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2005

illpolo@yahoo.com

.

.

SEND EMAIL

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 4 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.