ILLPOLO2006 SEASON - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters | BANQUET INFO

.

 undefined

spacer
spacer
LINKS

2006 SEASON

Home

Mission

Standings

Coaches

Schedules

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Spotlight

The Skip Shot

Awards

Links

Contacts

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
Summer League
More Categories

 

COLLEGE PAGE

Player Spotlight

College Scene
Recruiting Trail
More Categories

 

COACHES CORNER
Coaches List
All-State Selection
More Categories

spacer

All-Sophomore Team

2006

 

BOYS

-- Andrew McKernin (Fenwick)

-- Tim Wickes (Latin)

-- Grant Wilkie (Latin)

-- Connor Allen (Latin)

-- Steve Collins (St Patrick)

-- Kevin Tully (Lyons)

-- Zach Sejna (Naperville Central)

-- Mark Guiliani (Naperville Central)

-- Bobby Rickert (Naperville Central)

-- Ricky Lucaks (Mundelein)

-- Evan Rourke (Loyola)

-- Chris Tracz (St Ignatius)

-- Matt Joslyn (Brother Rice)

-- Ryan Scott (Brother Rice)

-- Max Kryzminski (Sandburg)

-- Connor Handley (Naperville North)

-- Ben McBratney (Evanston)

-- Steven Devine (Evanston)

-- Greg Nelson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Dave Kuchta (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Jack Oliver (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Danny Lejeune (Libertyville)

-- Greg Seymour (Stagg)

-- Robbie Vavrik (St Viator)

 

GIRLS

-- Rachel Cliburn (Stevenson)

-- Rebecca Shopiro (Stevenson)

-- Amy Michelau (Stevenson)

-- Laura Perez (Mother McAuley)

-- Lilly Cortez (Mother McAuley)

-- Laura Kinahan (Mother McAuley)

-- Maisie O'Malley (St Ignatius)

-- Kara Wilson (Naperville Central)

-- Heather Gardner (Naperville Central)

-- Kathleen Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Jessica Jenkot (Sandburg)

-- Kelly Kuchta (Sandburg)

-- Liz Clarke (Loyola)

-- Mandy Ferguson (New Trier)

-- Katherine Bartels (New Trier)

-- Anne Golembeski (New Trier)

-- Lily Nassiri (Evanston)

-- Maddy Norris (Evanston)

-- McKenna Kulman (Evanston)

-- Caitlin Kaulus (Latin)

-- Kasia Ahern (Latin)

-- Lisa Torii (St Viator)

-- Sarah Sohn (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Lindsay Mills (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Allie Travnik (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Rachel Japp (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Bailey Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Tyler Crittenden (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Ksenia Chernova (Hinsdale South)

-- Lauren Grkinich (Marian)

-- Story Pumphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Andrea Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Katherine Delacey (Lyons)

-- Angie Drwal (Richards)

-- Ashley Rampick (Richards)

-- Megan Reppen (Richards)

-- Jessie Schmidly (Buffalo Grove)

-- Joy Corona (Lake Forest)

-- Natalie Klontz (Northside Prep)

 
spacer
2006 ALL-ILLPOLO

BOYS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

 

GIRLS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

.

DONATE

.-

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

.

How to donate

.

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2005

illpolo@yahoo.com

.

.

SEND EMAIL

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 4 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.