ILLPOLO2006 SEASON - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters | BANQUET INFO

.

 undefined

spacer
spacer
LINKS

2006 SEASON

Home

Mission

Standings

Coaches

Schedules

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Spotlight

The Skip Shot

Awards

Links

Contacts

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
Summer League
More Categories

 

COLLEGE PAGE

Player Spotlight

College Scene
Recruiting Trail
More Categories

 

COACHES CORNER
Coaches List
All-State Selection
More Categories

spacer

JV Ballers

2006

 

BOYS

-- Dan Barron (Fenwick)

-- Brian Barron (Fenwick)

-- Craig Brokovec (Fenwick)

-- Matt Napleton (Fenwick)

-- Will Schulenberg (Fenwick)

-- Steve Collins (St Patrick)

-- Pat Sumrall (St Patrick)

-- Joe Gebhart (St Patrick)

-- Jeremy Trinchere (St Patrick)

-- Pat Lee (St Patrick)

-- Tim Barry (Latin)

-- Peter Bruton (Lyons)

-- Spencer Ellison (Lyons)

-- Mark Guiliani (Naperville Central)

-- Bobby Rickert (Naperville Central)

-- Chris Depew (Naperville Central)

-- Ben Reasons (Naperville Central)

-- Josh Jelesky (Naperville Central)

-- Kevin Coughlin (Mundelein)

-- Mike McClure (Mundelein)

-- TJ Klink (Mundelein)

-- Cameron Hecht (St Ignatius)

-- Garrett Mulchrone (St Ignatius)

-- Alex Gestevich (St Ignatius)

-- Jon McCoy (Loyola)

-- Jack Shehan (Loyola)

-- Jon Toban (Loyola)

-- Sean Hulseman (Loyola)

-- Adam Kozak (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Kurt Neaderhiser (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Jack Poletto (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Robert Pozdal (Sandburg)

-- Max Kryzminski (Sandburg)

-- Ty Kuper (Stevenson)

-- Brad Feng (Stevenson)

-- Jaime Clark (Stevenson)

-- Jackson Hill (Naperville North)

-- Jeremy Butz (Naperville North)

-- Bill Farmer (New Trier)

-- Ben Spaulber (New Trier)

-- Nate Bailey (New Trier)

-- Jonathan Strunk (Evanston)

-- Andrew Grieve (Glenbrook South)

-- Ryan Landgren (Glenbrook South)

-- Matt Reyes (Glenbrook South)

-- Aaron Lowe (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Griffin O'Neil (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Mike Blakemore (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Colin Albue (York)

-- Jake Comerci (York)

-- Tony Ponzo (Hersey)

-- Matt Adams (Hersey)

-- Steve Austin (Hersey)

-- Mike Smith (Hinsdale Central)

-- Ryan Murphy (Hinsdale Central)

-- Mike Davitt (Lake Forest)

-- Tony Marasco (Lake Forest)

-- Ben Johnson (Lake Forest)

-- Sheng Hu (Lake Forest)

-- Zach Leboza (Libertyville)

-- Andrew Tillman (Libertyville)

-- Nic Kapecki (Libertyville)

-- Ben Glick (Libertyville)

-- Joe Borczyk (Stagg)

-- Branden Ladewig (Elk Grove)

-- Alex Kraus (Elk Grove)

-- Bart Pienkowski (Elk Grove)

 

GIRLS

-- Mary Claire Bresnahan (Fenwick)

-- Colleen Carey (Fenwick)

-- Wella Huening (Fenwick)

-- Katie Tynan (Fenwick)

-- Katie Brown (Fenwick)

-- Gillie Adler (Stevenson)

-- Anna Kordek (Stevenson)

-- Katie Moy (Stevenson)

-- Emily Amhaus (Stevenson)

-- Melanie Koto (Stevenson)

-- Janelle Bartman (Stevenson)

-- Maggie McShane (Mother McAuley)

-- Laura Kinahan (Mother McAuley)

-- Molly O'Connell (Mother McAuley)

-- Genesis Romo (Mother McAuley)

-- Ann Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Karen Juarez (St Ignatius)

-- Colleen Middleton (St Ignatius)

-- Liz Tirtilli (St Ignatius)

-- Ann Corrin (St Ignatius)

-- Colleen Young (Naperville Central)

-- Haley Nelson (Naperville Central)

-- Megan Bus (Naperville Central)

-- Brittany Jadwin (Neuqua Valley)

-- Kevin Sutherland (Neuqua Valley)

-- Jilly Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley)

-- Michelle Payne (Neuqua Valley)

-- Lori Dasher (Sandburg)

-- Alyssa Turza (Sandburg)

-- Francesca Palmer (Loyola)

-- Liza Elman (Loyola)

-- Ann Marie Schweihs (Loyola)

-- Diane Polydoris (New Trier)

-- Kate Hilbrant (New Trier)

-- Dina Shihadeh (New Trier)

-- Nina Lyerla (New Trier)

-- Anne Frigo (Evanston)

-- Meg Schroeder (Evanston)

-- Michelle Lau (Mundelein)

-- Anne Murrow (Mundelein)

-- Jessica Bilski (Mundelein)

-- Kaylee Myers (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Sara Kowalkowski (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Stephanie Refern (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Britney Mozerka (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Jackie Harvey (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Alex Elguindi (Oak Park)

-- Kati Pederson (Oak Park)

-- Kaitlyn Kichner (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Melissa Peyton (Lincoln-Way East)

-- Caitlin Flood (Richards)

-- Stephanie Grant (Richards)

-- Sam Jacobi (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Jenna Ellis (Marian Catholic)

-- Lauren Grkinich (Marian Catholic)

-- Kiley Maanum (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Caitlin Dunn (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Bree O' Daugherty (Hinsdale Central)

-- Stephanie Gates (Buffalo Grove)

-- Kelly Boudart (Hersey)

-- Maddie Kleinhample (Vernon Hills)

-- Kelsey Kind (Vernon Hills)

-- Erin Mulvaney (Vernon Hills)

-- Colleen Grimes (Vernon Hills)

 
spacer
2006 ALL-ILLPOLO

BOYS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

 

GIRLS

Preseason

Midseason

Postseason

.

DONATE

.-

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

.

How to donate

.

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2005

illpolo@yahoo.com

.

.

SEND EMAIL

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 4 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.