ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2013 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2011 Season Videos

2010 Season Videos

Full Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 

.


 

March 4

Bremen 13 LWC 12

Fenwick 10 Loyola 7

Hinsdale Central 17 Morton 6

Maine South 16 STC East 6

Northside 16 Whitney Young 11

St Ignatius 11 St Viator 7

St Patrick 12 St Rita 6

 

March 4

Hinsdale Central 10 Morton 9

Marian 15 DeLaSalle 4

McAuley 17 LWC 6

St Ignatius 13 St Viator 5

STC North 12 Schaumburg 2

Whitney Young 9 Northside 4

 


 

March 5

CANCELLATIONS

5:00pm Shepard at LWN

6:00pm Barrington at Neuqua

6:00pm BG at Vernon Hills

6:00pm Evanston at Stevenson

6:00pm H-F at Hinsdale South

6:00pm Lyons at Oak Park

6:00pm Palatine at Mundelein

6:00pm York at Naperville North

7:00pm Maine East at Wheeling

 

March 5

Payton-Jones 8 Latin 6

 

CANCELLATIONS

4:30pm Deerfield at BG

5:00pm LWN at Richards

5:00pm Stagg at Argo

5:30pm St Viator at Hersey

6:00pm Mundelein at Palatine

6:00pm Naperville North at York

6:00pm Neuqua at Schaumburg

6:00pm STC East at Meadows

6:00pm Vernon Hills at Elk Grove


 

March 6

Fremd 14 Prospect 12

Hoffman 20 Meadows 4

Lake Forest 20 Barrington 10

Lake View 10 Taft 8

Morgan Park 13 Chicago Ag 11

Morton 9 R-B 8

St Ignatius 13 Northside 7

St Patrick 8 DeLaSalle 7

STC East 19 Metea 8

Steinmetz 12 Ogden 8

 

March 6

Bremen 22 Bradley 11

Fremd 11 St Viator 2

GBN 21 Vernon Hills 5

H-F 9 Richards 5

Hinsdale Central 10 Stagg 2

Lake View 11 Taft 8

Maine East 11 Conant 9

Maine South 19 Palatine 8

McAuley 8 Lyons 4

Metea 8 STC East 7

Morton 7 R-B 6

NC 14 Marian 0

Resurrection 18 DeLaSalle 2

St Ignatius 21 Northside 3

Stevenson 21 Latin 0


 

March 7

Barrington 14 Elk Grove 10

Conant 11 Hersey 5

Curie 18 Whitney Young 4

Lake View 19 Lincoln Park 18 (OT)

Lyons 22 Hinsdale South 2

Oak Park 16 Waubonsie 8

Palatine 15 Wheeling 6

Schaumburg 12 Buffalo Grove 6

St Rita 7 DLS 6 (OT)

Westinghouse 9 Prosser 8

York 21 R-B 9

 

March 7

Barrington 15 Elk Grove 9

Bremen 10 H-F 8

Buffalo Grove 3 Schaumburg 1

Fremd 10 Prospect 6

Hersey 12 Conant 6

Hoffman 11 Meadows 7

Lake View 19 Lincoln Park 8

Loyola 18 GBS 5

Marian 7 St Viator 4

Oak Park 12 Waubonsie 2

Westinghouse 23 Prosser 1

Wheeling 11 Palatine 5

Whitney Young 8 Curie 6


 

March 8

Bremen 13 Whitney Young 12 (OT)

Kennedy 10 Westinghouse 8

Payton-Jones 9 Von Steuben 6

Prosser 16 Ogden 5

 

PALATINE TOURNEY

Palatine 13 St Ignatius 3

Loyola 7 H-F 6

New Trier 14 Mundelein 9

St Ignatius 18 McHenry 9

Curie 7 H-F 6

New Trier 14 Latin 3

 

STAGG TOURNEY

St Rita 10 Stagg 10

Oak Park 12 STC North 2

Hinsdale Central 18 Bradley 12

Morton 8 R-B 7

Stagg 10 STC North 5

 

March 8

Hersey 9 Elk Grove 4

Lyons 15 York 6

Morgan Park 19 Hubbard 8

Palatine 18 Lake Forest 7

St Ignatius 18 Whitney Young 3

Westinghouse 12 Kennedy 4

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY

NC 7 NN 5
Neuqua 11 Metea 6
NC 13 Waubonsie 0


 

March 9

HIGHLAND PARK TOURNEY

Barrington 12 Highland Park 10

Elk Grove 6 Barrington 5

Elk Grove 17 Highland Park 4
GBN 20 Deerfield 4
Meadows 11 Deerfield 5
GBN 21 Meadows 3

Championship round

Highland Park 11 Deerfield 9 (5th)

Barrington 13 Meadows 6 (3rd)

Elk Grove 10 GBN 8 (1st)

 

HOFFMAN TOURNEY

Hoffman 11 Prospect 10

STC East 8 BG 5

Hinsdale South 9 Prospect 5

STC East 18 Vernon Hills 3

Hinsdale South 13 Hoffman 11

BG 15 Vernon Hills 5

Championship round

Prospect 17 Vernon Hills 6 (5th)

Hoffman 13 BG 7 (3rd)

STC East 14 Hinsdale South 12 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY

NN 19 Metea 2
Neuqua 9 Waubonsie 8

NN 7 NC 3

Neuqua 11 Metea 9
NC 9 Waubonsie 4
NN 14 Neuqua 6

Waubonsie 17 Metea 9

NC 10 Neuqua 7

NN 11 Waubonsie 6

NC 15 Metea 5

 

PALATINE TOURNEY

Palatine 14 McHenry 5

Loyola 9 Curie 7

Mundelein 11 Latin 5

Championship round

Loyola 8 Palatine 8

Curie 15 St Ignatius 9

H-F 16 McHenry 3

New Trier 8 Loyola 4

Curie 8 Mundelein 7

H-F 13 Latin 3

New Trier 18 Palatine 5

Mundelein 12 St Ignatius 12

Latin 9 McHenry 5

 

STAGG TOURNEY

Oak Park 8 St Rita 6

Bradley 13 Morton 4

Hinsdale Central 15 R-B 5

STC North 15 St Rita 4

Oak Park 12 Stagg 4

Hinsdale Central 14 Morton 7

Bradley 12 R-B 6

Championship round

St Rita 11 R-B 9 (7th)

STC North 19 Morton 3 (5th)

Bradley 13 Stagg 9 (3rd)

Oak Park 6 Hinsdale Central 2 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 18 Wheeling 4

Fremd 6 Niles West 4

Stevenson 10 Niles West 3

Fremd 13 Wheeling 2

Niles West 12 Wheeling 11

Stevenson 7 Fremd 6 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

March 9

CONANT TOURNEY

Conant 10 STC East 2
Lane 12 Lake Forest 2
Conant 9 Lake Forest 5
Lane 11 STC East 4
STC East 11 Lake Forest 3
Conant 9 Lane 7

 

FREMD TOURNEY

Loyola 11 Fremd 5
Bremen 13 Maine East 3
Loyola 14 Maine East 1
Fremd 10 Bremen 7
Loyola 20 Bremen 8
Fremd 7 Maine East 4

 

HINSDALE CENTRAL TOURNEY

Hinsdale Central 11 Hoffman 6

LWE 8 GBS 7

STC North 9 Hoffman 2

LWN 11 GBS 2

STC North 8 Hinsdale Central 7

LWN 3 LWE 2

Championship round

GBS 16 Hoffman 8 (5th)

Hinsdale Central 6 LWE 3 (3rd)

LWN 3 STC North 2 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY

NN 11 Neuqua 3
Metea 7 Waubonsie 7
NC 12 Neuqua 6
NN 14 Metea 4
Neuqua 15 Waubonsie 4
NC 10 Metea 3
NN 13 Waubonsie 1

 

NEW TRIER TOURNEY

New Trier 6 Sandburg 5

New Trier 21 St Viator 1

Evanston 8 St Viator 2

Sandburg 9 Evanston 3

Sandburg 14 St Viator 1

New Trier 10 Evanston 4

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNEY

Oak Park 10 Northside 1
York 9 Marian 7
Oak Park 17 Hinsdale South 3
York 8 Northside 1
Marian 15 Hinsdale South 4
Oak Park 5 York 2
Marian 12 Northside 9
York 12 Hinsdale South 2
Oak Park 8 Marian 5
Northside 13 Hinsdale South 2

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Barrington 7 Stevenson 6

Whitney Young 6 Wheeling 5 (OT)

Stevenson 16 Whitney Young 4

Barrington 13 Wheeling 10

Barrington 14 Whitney Young 5

Stevenson 14 Wheeling 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2013

2013 RANKINGS

.

.

.

.

BALLERS

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 11 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2013 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise