ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2013 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2011 Season Videos

2010 Season Videos

Full Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 

.


 

March 18

Argo 6 Shepard 5

Fenwick 11 Brother Rice 6

Lockport 18 Bradley 11

Loyola 7 St Patrick 6

LWN 7 Bremen 6

Morgan Park d. Hubbard

Mundelein 11 McHenry 4

Naperville North 10 Fremd 3

St Ignatius 12 Mt Carmel 10

St Viator 10 DeLaSalle 6

Stevenson 12 Palatine 11

Steinmetz 10 Roosevelt 7

Westinghouse 9 Washington 7

York 11 Morton 3

 

March 18

BG 9 Vernon Hills 3

Elk Grove 10 Prospect 8 (OT)

Lockport 11 Hinsdale Central 7

Libertyville 14 Schaumburg 5

Loyola 17 Resurrection 8

LWN 15 Bremen 8

Maine South 19 Lake Forest 5

Morgan Park 22 Hubbard 13

McAuley 15 DeLaSalle 3

Morton 11 York 7

Mundelein 14 GBN 8

Naperville North 12 Fremd 2

Northside 12 Taft 2

Oak Park 4 H-F 2

Sandburg d. Richards

Westinghouse 16 Washington 4

Wheeling 3 Hersey 2


 

March 19

Andrew 6 Bremen 5

BG 12 Meadows 2

Bradley d. Shepard

Conant 6 Hoffman 5

Elk Grove 11 Prospect 10

Evanston 13 HP 5

Fremd 11 Schaumburg 6

Hersey 13 Wheeling 4

Hinsdale South 11 STC North 10

Lake View 12 Prosser 10

Lyons 12 LWE 4

Maine South 19 Deerfield 4

Naperville North 16 Lockport 11

NC 13 Waubonsie 7

New Trier 13 GBS 3

Niles West 15 GBN 11

Palatine 19 Barrington 4

Sandburg 17 St Rita 6

Simeon 13 Juarez 4

STC East 11 Maine East 6

Von Steuben 16 Taft 9

 

March 19

Barrington 20 Palatine 10

BG 13 Meadows 5

Bradley 15 Richards 8

Bremen 13 Andrew 10 (OT)

Conant 14 Hoffman 7

Evanston 11 HP 0

Fenwick 14 Stevenson 6

Fremd 10 Schaumburg 4

H-F 10 Stagg 5

Lake View 17 Prosser 6

Libertyville 9 Maine West 6

Maine South 5 Deerfield 0

NC 14 Waubonsie 2

New Trier 10 GBS 4

Oak Park 8 Prospect 3

R-B 17 Resurrection 10

STC North 11 Hinsdale South 4


 

March 20

Brother Rice 7 Loyola 4

Elk Grove 14 Meadows 0

Fenwick 13 St Viator 10

Hersey 5 Prospect 4

Hinsdale Central 15 GBN 10

Lane 17 Whitney Young 11

Lockport 16 LWW 5

Lake Forest 12 New Trier 11

Lake View 12 Mather 7

LWN 10 STC East 9 (2 OT)

Lyons 18 Stagg 7

Maine East d. Maine West

Morgan Park 14 Von Steuben 11

Mundelein 13 BG 8

Oak Park 15 Morton 6

Ogden 9 Roosevelt 7

Payton-Jones 17 Lindblom 9

St Ignatius 15 St Rita 11

St Patrick 17 Mt Carmel 11

Wheeling 15 Vernon Hills 10

 

March 20

Hinsdale Central 10 GBN 9

Lake View 12 Mather 6

Lane 8 Whitney Young 6

Lindblom 15 Payton-Jones 13

LWN 17 STC East 4

Lyons 20 Stagg 8

Maine East 8 Maine West 4

Marian 8 Resurrection 4

McAuley 16 Loyola 8

Morton 11 Richards 5

Mundelein 15 Barrington 12 (OT)

Naperville North 9 STC North 4

Northside 7 Curie 4

R-B 11 Hinsdale South 3

St Ignatius 13 Sandburg 6

 


 

March 21

Andrew 13 Metea 7

BG 6 Wheeling 5 (OT)

Brother Rice 9 DeLaSalle 5

Conant 15 Palatine 9

Evanston 16 GBN 11

Fremd 12 Hoffman 6

GBS 8 Highland Park 2

Hersey 15 Vernon Hills 8

Kennedy 12 Westinghouse 8

Lane 16 Taft 8

LWN 12 LWE 9

Maine West 16 Deerfield 14

Morgan Park 20 Juarez 3

Naperville North 14 Waubonsie 4

New Trier 16 Maine South 8

Niles West 16 Maine East 5

Payton-Jones 12 Lincoln Park 11

Prosser 17 Steinmetz 9

Schaumburg 15 Barrington 8

STC East 10 STC North 9

 

March 21

Barrington 14 Schaumburg 6

Elk Grove 15 Meadows 0

Fenwick 16 Marian 2

Fremd 15 Hoffman 7

GBN 12 Evanston 11 (OT)

GBS 12 Vernon Hills 1

Hersey 6 Prospect 3

Lane 17 Taft 5

LWW d. Richards

Lyons 14 Bremen 5

Maine West 17 Deerfield 6

McAuley 9 Sandburg 5

Metea 9 Andrew 8

Morgan Park 5 Juarez 0

Naperville North 11 Waubonsie 3

New Trier 19 Maine South 4

Palatine 15 Conant 14 (2 OT)

Payton-Jones 11 Lincoln Park 9

STC North 17 STC East 4

St Viator 11 DeLaSalle 5

Westinghouse 5 Kennedy 0

Wheeling 9 BG 3


 

March 22

Steinmetz 12 Lindblom 11

Taft 17 Ogden 10

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

Mundelein 11 Lindbergh 4

New Trier 10 Hoffman 5

Fremd 14 St Patrick 5

Lockport 14 HC 8

Hoffman 11 Mundelein 7

 

NILES WEST TOURNEY

Niles West 18 Von Steuben 3
Waubonsie 11 St Rita 10
Metea 14 Maine West 3
DeLaSalle 11 Stagg 6
St Rita 15 Von Steuben 2
DeLaSalle 14 Metea 7

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNEY

Schaumburg 8 Lafayette 7

Hinsdale South 10 Wheeling 8

York 7 McHenry 6

Whitney Young 12 STC East 11

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Libertyville 14 MICDS 9
Oak Park 15 Ladue 11
Stevenson 11 Parkway West 8

 

March 22

Loyola 16 Evanston 4

Schaumburg 12 Hinsdale South 7

Winter Park 14 Lyons 3

 

LWE TOURNEY
R-B 10 LWW 8
LWC 17 Lockport 8
Lockport 10 LWW 3
LWC 16 R-B 6

LWE 9 Andrew 7
LWN 13 Richards 3
Andrew d. Richards
LWN 9 LWE 3
 


 

March 23

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

New Trier 14 Mundelein 5

Hoffman 9 Lindbergh 6

Fremd 17 Hinsdale Central 11

Lockport 10 St Patrick 5

New Trier 12 Lindbergh 4

Lockport 10 Fremd 9

Hinsdale Central 12 St Patrick 12

Championship round

Hinsdale Central 8 Lindbergh 6 (7th)

Mundelein 4 St Patrick 3 (5th)

Fremd 9 Hoffman 5 (3rd)

New Trier 12 Lockport 5 (1st)

 

NILES WEST TOURNEY
Stagg 18 Maine West 6
Niles West 4 Waubonsie 4
DeLaSalle 14 Maine West 2
Waubonsie 14 Von Steuben 0
Niles West 14 St Rita 2
Stagg 12 Metea 9
Championship Round
Maine West 15 Von Steuben 0 (7th)
St Rita 15 Metea 7 (5th)
Waubonsie 13 Stagg 5 (3rd)
Niles West 11 DeLaSalle 8 (1st)

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNEY

Northside 14 Taft 0
Lane 10 Mather 5
Taft 15 Simeon 13
Northside 17 Mather 7
Lane 11 Simeon 10
Mather 14 Taft 8

Northside 7 Lane 6

Mather 14 Simeon 5

Lane 17 Taft 6

Northside 9 Simeon 2

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNEY

Schaumburg 9 Hinsdale South 5
Lafayette 12 Wheeling 6
York 15 Whitney Young 10
STC East 6 McHenry 4
Wheeling 6 Schaumburg 5
Lafayette 13 Hinsdale South 3
STC East 7 York 6
McHenry 12 Whitney Young 10

Championship Round
Hinsdale South 14 Young 12 (7th)
Wheeling 7 McHenry 2 (5th)

York 7 Schaumburg 2 (3rd)
Lafayette 6 STC East 4 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 11 MICDS 4

Oak Park 17 Parkway West 12

Ladue 11 Libertyville 10 (OT)

Oak Park 8 MICDS 6

Parkway West 21 Libertyville 6
Stevenson 15 Ladue 4

 

March 23

Gulliver Prep 18 New Trier 5

Winter Park 9 Loyola 6

Winter Park 13 Wheeling 2

 

LWE TOURNEY

LWW 18 Richards 4 (7th)

Lockport 12 Andrew 5 (5th)

LWE 9 R-B 5 (3rd)

LWC 6 LWN 4 (1st)

 

LYONS TOURNEY

Lyons 14 Waubonsie 3
Stevenson 14 Neuqua 1
Mundelein 19 Waubonsie 4
Neuqua 8 Evanston 7

Lyons 9 Mundelein 5

Stevenson 13 Evanston 6

Championship Round

Evanston 11 Waubonsie 8 (5th)

Mundelein 15 Neuqua 6 (3rd)

Stevenson 11 Lyons 4 (1st)

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2013

2013 RANKINGS

.

.

.

.

BALLERS

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 11 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2013 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise