-
 ILLPOLO2005 SEASON - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us

-

EccentricityWeb

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2004

illpolo@yahoo.com

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters

 ILLINOIS WATER POLO

'                         'The Official Site of Illinois Water Polo'

 

 

 2005 SEASON

 Home

 Mission

 Standings

 Coaches

 Schedules

 Rankings

 Ballers

 Sectionals

 State

 Spotlight

 The Skip Shot

 Awards

 Links

 Contacts

 

All-Illpolo Team (Preseason)

-

First Team

-- Mark Melnyk (Fenwick)

-- Oscar Calderon (Fenwick)

-- Nick Valasquez (Brother Rice)

-- Kevin Bell (Naperville Central)

-- Kevin Williams (Oak Park)

-- Alex Negronida (Evanston)

-- Greg Peck (Mundelein)

-- Alan Lagunov (Stevenson)

-- Joe Przekota (St Patrick)

-- Luke Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- Andrew Peterson (Mundelein)

-- Chris Jones (Fenwick)

-

Second Team

-- James Ridgeway (St Patrick)

-- Mark DiCola (Brother Rice)

-- Mark Lakis (Lyons Township)

-- Grant Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Kevin Alland (Stevenson)

-- Chris Soper (New Trier)

-- Tom Parolin (Fenwick)

-- Alex Buck (Naperville North)

-- Kevin McShane (Brother Rice)

-- Jon Christensen (Sandburg)

-- Kevin Paulson (Evanston)

-- Corey Stein (Naperville Central)

 

PRESEASON AWARDS

---

All-Illpolo Team (Boys)

All-Illpolo Team (Girls)

 

 

 

 

 CLUB CENTER

 Clubs

 Speedo Cup
 
Summer League
 
More Categories

 

 COLLEGE PAGE
 
Player Spotlight

 College Scene
 
Recruiting Trail
 
More Categories

 

 COACHES CORNER
 
Coaches List
 
All-State Selection
 
More Categories

-

-

Third Team

-- Jordan Himmel (Latin)

-- Ed Bachler (St Rita)

-- Sean Larsen (Mundelein)

-- Bobby Sershon (St Patrick)

-- Omar Vasquez (Brother Rice)

-- Tim Fodor (Evanston)

-- John Kryzminski (Sandburg)

-- Nick Landiak (Naperville North)

-- Steve Lalka (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Tommy O'Bryan (Loyola)

-- Joe Frantz (Brother Rice)

-- Scott Dunlavey (Oak Park)

-

Fourth Team

-- Pat Leclair (Naperville Central)

-- Fernando Chavez (Brother Rice)

-- Mike Hall (Stevenson)

-- Aaron Morrison (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Matt Meyer (Fenwick)

-- Stephen Wickes (Latin)

-- Don Lambka (Naperville Central)

-- Tom Doyle (Evanston)

-- Brian Jucas (St. Ignatius)

-- Bobby Navarre (Loyola)

-- Henry Fyfe (Latin)

-- Brian Mitchell (Stevenson)

-

Honorable Mention: Tom Saleh (New Trier), Frank Kuchta (Sandburg), Terry Moran (Brother Rice), Peter Cosentino (Lyons Township), Matt Crittenden (Waubonsie Valley), Chris Barna (Sandburg), Matt Middleton (St. Ignatius), Sam Kettlewell (Latin), Dan Zoellick (Lincoln-Way East), Kevin Brosnan (Lyons Township), Louis Wills (Lincoln-Way East), Jamie Friedland (Latin), Mike Serrao (Hinsdale South), Will Bossu (New Trier), Sam Wampler (New Trier), Chris Bonk (Fenwick), Brian Luth (Naperville Central), Scott Bobo (Hinsdale Central), Pat McKernin (Lincoln-Way East), Andy Bax (Waubonsie Valley), Geoff Schott (Mundelein), Tim Silkaitis (Evanston), Mark Selle (Mundelein), Will Bartels (New Trier), CJ Mickucki (St. Patrick), Sean Dunagan (Homewood-Flossmoor), Kyle Finnegan (Palatine)

-

Note: Each team consists of at least ten position players and two goalies.

-

l-
-
-

EccentricityWeb

-

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 3 Years Online!
Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

k

SEND EMAIL

-
-
-

Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise