-
 ILLPOLO2005 SEASON - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us

-

EccentricityWeb

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2004

illpolo@yahoo.com

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters

 ILLINOIS WATER POLO

'                         'The Official Site of Illinois Water Polo'

 

 

 2005 SEASON

 Home

 Mission

 Standings

 Coaches

 Schedules

 Rankings

 Ballers

 Sectionals

 State

 Spotlight

 The Skip Shot

 Awards

 Links

 Contacts

 

All-Illpolo Team (Preseason)

-

First Team

-- Farren Rixter (Fenwick)

-- Terri Bukofzer (Stevenson)

-- Nora Kennelly (St Ignatius)

-- Lauren Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Keely Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- Maggie Wood (Mother McAuley)

-- Alison Pavlik (Fenwick)

-- Kelsey Christensen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Amanda Cody (Sandburg)

-- Katie Michelau (Stevenson)

-- Lanier Zimmer (Evanston)

-- Stella Brown (Oak Park)

-

Second Team

-- Amy Thatcher (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Yadi Leon (St Ignatius)

-- Sarah Fitch (Naperville North)

-- Sarah Pucci (Naperville Central)

-- Lisa Rudolph (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Allie Hamm (New Trier)

-- Lauren Daggett (Oak Park)

-- Perla Almarez (Latin)

-- Laura Ansilio (Lyons Township)

-- Brittany Walk (Naperville Central)

-- Kayley Provow (Neuqua Valley)

 

PRESEASON AWARDS

---

All-Illpolo Team (Boys)

All-Illpolo Team (Girls)

 

 

 

 

 CLUB CENTER

 Clubs

 Speedo Cup
 
Summer League
 
More Categories

 

 COLLEGE PAGE
 
Player Spotlight

 College Scene
 
Recruiting Trail
 
More Categories

 

 COACHES CORNER
 
Coaches List
 
All-State Selection
 
More Categories

-

Third Team

-- Samantha Baffes (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Sarah Boedecker (Stevenson)

-- Maredith Messerle (St Ignatius)

-- Sam Cody (Sandburg)

-- Nicole Srutowski (Sandburg)

-- Sarah Ostling (St Viator)

-- Amy Moreno (Morton)

-- Aubrey Wanland (Stevenson)

-- Alex Wich (Evanston)

-- Liz Dix (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Stephanie Lassen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-

Fourth Team

-- Jennifer Valasquez (Mother McAuley)

-- Danielle Buglio (Fenwick)

-- Grace Hatcher (Evanston)

-- Kaitlin Kedzior (St Ignatius)

-- Jesse Shopiro (Stevenson)

-- Rachel Sparks (Libertyville)

-- Joelle Tafoya (Whitney Young)

-- Nicole Lagesse (Northside Prep)

-- Sam Gibson (Stevenson)

-- Dhara Pandya (Mundelein)

-- Courtney Hall (Barrington)

-- Kiersten Kranberg (Stevenson)

-

Honorable Mention: Amanda Owen (Homewood-Flossmoor), Julie DeBruin (Naperville North), Brandie Savino (Naperville North), Allison Schilling (Sandburg), Siobhan Larsen (Mundelein), Christina Romano (Fenwick), Ava Caffarini (Lincoln-Way Central), Jackie Sershon (Loyola), Mae Harris (Lyons Township), Amy Reams (Evanston),  Emily Japlon (Oak Park), Jane Igoe (Evanston), Denise Oldenburg (Naperville Central), Molly Higgins (Mother McAuley), Moira Preston (Fenwick), Maisie O'Malley (St Ignatius), Kara Wilson (Naperville Central), Molly Twigg (New Trier), Theresa Hennigan (Mother McAuley), Amanda Walde (Neuqua Valley), Sarah Trilla (Lyons Township), Christina Rowley (Mundelein), Amanda Herzog (Neuqua Valley), Ami Czerwinski (Sandburg), Lori Roskens (Waubonsie Valley), Kate Knibbs (St Ignatius), Heather Stephenson (Hinsdale South), Colleen Shaw (Loyola), Meghan Patterson (Neuqua Valley), Nikki Nelson (Naperville Central)

-

Note: Each team consists of at least ten position players and two goalies.

-

l-
-
-

EccentricityWeb

-

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 3 Years Online!
Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

k

SEND EMAIL

-
-
-

Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise