ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

April 1

Chicago Ag 21 Brooks 10

DLS 12 Brother Rice 11

Fenwick 14 St Patrick 7

St Ignatius 16 Mt Carmel 10

St Rita 10 Loyola 7

 

April 1

Chicago Ag 21 Brooks 4

Fenwick 12 Resurrection 3

Northside 7 Schaumburg 1

Oak Park 19 Hinsdale South 3

R-B 12 Andrew 6

Richards 7 Argo 4


 

April 2

Amundsen 12 Lake View 4

BG 12 Lake Forest 2

Curie 14 Stagg 7

Evanston 11 Niles West 0

GBN 18 HP 4

GBS 8 Maine South 3

H-F 13 Bradley 9

Julian 19 Lindblom 5

Kennedy 5 Westinghouse 0

Libertyville 13 Warren 9

Lincoln Park 5 Little Village 0

Maine East 13 VH 6

Maine West d. Deerfield

NC 10 Neuqua 5

NN 18 Metea 13

Oak Park 13 Hinsdale South 4

Stevenson 14 Mundelein 10

Von 13 Mather 5

Young 16 Northside 4

 

April 2

Amundsen 16 Lake View 4

BG 12 Lake Forest 5

Bradley 7 H-F 6

Evanston 11 Niles West 2

GBN 17 HP 5

GBS 12 Maine South 5

Hersey 9 Loyola 6

Hinsdale South 11 Resurrection 4

Libertyville 14 Warren 4

Lindblom 15 Julian 1

Lockport 14 HC 13

Maine East 15 VH 3

Maine West 14 Deerfield 3

NC 18 Neuqua 2

NN 13 Metea 2

Stevenson 21 Mundelein 5

Young 7 Northside 6


 

April 3

Argo 12 Kennedy 5

Barrington 8 Fremd 7

BG 10 Hersey 9

Conant 17 Schaumburg 1

Elk Grove 12 Wheeling 2

Fenwick 14 St Rita 11

H-F 16 LWC 15

Jones-Payton 13 Juarez 1

Latin 17 Von 11

Loyola 10 St Viator 3

LWE 20 Bremen 2

Lyons d. HC

Metea 11 STC North 8

Northside 12 Taft 7

Palatine 13 Hoffman 3

Prospect 24 Meadows 8

St Patrick 16 Brother Rice 7

Waubonsie 12 Hinsdale South 8

 

April 3

Argo 9 Kennedy 3

Conant 15 Schaumburg 1

Elk Grove d. Wheeling

Fremd 10 Barrington 7

Hersey 6 BG 5

Hoffman 10 Palatine 6

Jones-Payton 10 Juarez 2

LWW 9 R-B 6

Lyons 17 HC 6

Maine West 10 Maine South 4

Prospect 14 Meadows 10

Resurrection 8 Latin 7

STC North 7 Metea 3

St Viator 8 Loyola 7


 

April 4

Andrew 17 LWC 6

GBN 13 VH 2

Lane 18 Lincoln Park 9

LWE 15 Stagg 7

Maine East 14 Deerfield 5

Maine South 14 Niles West 8

Maine West 7 HP 5

Mundelein 22 Libertyville 8

Neuqua 12 STC North 6

New Trier 9 Evanston 3

Sandburg 14 LWW 4

Schurz 10 Prosser 8

Shepard 13 STC East 8

St Viator 14 Latin 12 (OT)

Warren 10 Lake Forest 6

Washington 9 Brooks 3

 

April 4

GBN d. VH

Hoffman 17 Resurrection 6

Kelly 19 Amundsen 1

Lake Forest 10 Warren 3

LWC d. Andrew

LWE d. Stagg

LWW 11 Sandburg 6

Maine East 13 Deerfield 8

Maine South 6 Niles West 5

Maine West 19 HP 3

Mundelein 9 Libertyville 6

New Trier 8 Evanston 3

R-B 13 GBS 7

Richards 6 Bremen 5

St Viator 13 Latin 1

STC East 13 Lockport 8

STC North 9 Neuqua 4

Waubonsie d. Meadows

Washington 15 Brooks 2


 

April 5

BG 14 Libertyville 3

NN 13 Conant 9 (OT)

Hersey 23 Latin 14

Lincoln Park 12 Schaumburg 9

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 12 St Ignatius 8

York 12 Young 10

Loyola 10 Oak Park 7

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Maine West 6 Niles West 6

St Rita 16 Stagg 4

Evanston 7 Curie 2

Metea 12 Niles West 6

Curie d. LWW

Waubonsie 15 Stagg 2

 

April 5

Resurrection 9 Amundsen 8 (OT)

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 14 St Ignatius 4
NC 12 Loyola 2
Stevenson 17 New Trier 3
Lyons 15 St Ignatius 3

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 8 Maine South 4

Metea 8 Niles West 2


 

April 6

GBS TOURNAMENT

Conant 10 GBS 6

HC 16 Warren 3

GBS 8 HC 6

Conant 14 Warren 0

Conant 14 HC 6

GBS 14 Warren 3

 

JULIAN TOURNAMENT

Shepard 9 Mt Carmel 4
Julian 17 Lake View 4
Argo 8 Taft 6
Von 16 Solorio 8
Shepard 17 Julian 11
Mt Carmel 8 Lake View 5
Taft 10 Von 6
Argo 10 Solorio 6
Julian 11 Mt Carmel 11
Shepard 12 Lake View 7
Taft 14 Solorio 8
Argo 10 Von 7
---- Championship round ----
Shepard 8 Argo 5 (1st)

 

LAKE FOREST TOURNAMENT

St Viator 12 Lake Forest 10

Hersey 15 Lane 9

St Viator 11 Elk Grove 4

Hersey 15 McHenry 10

Elk Grove 9 Lake Forest 8

Lane 10 McHenry 7

---- Championship round ----

McHenry 8 Lake Forest 7 (5th)

Lane 9 Elk Grove 0 (3rd)

Hersey 16 St Viator 7 (1st)

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Young 7 St Ignatius 4

Lyons 10 York 6

Young 10 Oak Park 9 (OT)

Loyola 12 York 8

Oak Park 4 St Ignatius 2

Lyons 8 Loyola 6 (1st)

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Metea 16 Maine West 4

Evanston 6 LWW 3

St Rita 8 Waubonsie 1

---- Championship round ----

Maine West 11 LWW 10

Waubonsie 8 Curie 4

Metea 7 Evanston 5 (2nd)

LWW 8 Stagg 7

Niles West 9 Curie 8

St Rita 7 Evanston 5

Maine West d. Stagg

Waubonsie 8 Niles West 3

St Rita 10 Metea 9 (1st)

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 15 New Trier 12

STC North 10 Sandburg 8

NN 12 STC North 8

New Trier 10 Sandburg 3

New Trier 7 STC North 5

NN 12 Sandburg 7

 

April 6

Argo 14 Latin 4

Schaumburg 8 Richards 2

 

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

Barrington 15 Deerfield 2

LWW 15 HP 0

GBN 11 Deerfield 6

LWW 9 Northside 4

Barrington 8 GBN 6

Northside 14 HP 0

---- Championship round ----

Deerfield 13 HP 2 (5th)

Northside 11 GBN 1 (3rd)

LWW 11 Barrington 2 (1st)

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 11 NN 8
Stevenson 10 NC 2
Fenwick 10 Lyons 4
NN 11 St Ignatius 2
Stevenson 15 Loyola 0
New Trier 4 NC 3
NN 13 Lyons 8
New Trier 10 Loyola 0

---- Championship round ----
Loyola 14 St Ignatius 4 (7th)
NC 7 Lyons 6 (5th)
NN 14 New Trier 13 (3 OT) (3rd)
Stevenson 7 Fenwick 6 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 11 Libertyville 6

H-F 14 Niles West 3

Maine South 6 Libertyville 5

Metea 9 H-F 8

---- Championship round ----

Libertyville 8 Niles West 2 (5th)

Maine South 9 H-F 8 (3rd)

Fremd 4 Metea 1 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Conant 12 GBS 3

Evanston 15 HC 1

HC 13 GBS 12

Conant 8 Evanston 7

Conant 15 HC 6

Evanston 15 GBS 7

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 17 Hoffman 3

STC North 7 Morton 2

Hoffman 12 Stagg 6

Hersey 8 Morton 1

STC North 11 Stagg 3

Morton 9 Hoffman 6

Hersey d. Stagg

STC North 16 Hoffman 1

Morton 16 Stagg 5

STC North 9 Hersey 2

 

MAINE EAST TOURNAMENT

BG 6 Maine East 1

Bradley 7 STC East 5

BG 9 Palatine 2

Bradley 9 Prospect 3

Maine East 4 Palatine 2

STC East d. Prospect

---- Championship round ----

Prospect d. Palatine (5th)

STC East 11 Maine East 1 (3rd)

BG 4 Bradley 3 (1st)

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 7 Lake Forest 2

St Viator 9 Lane 6

St Viator 6 Mundelein 5

Lane 8 Lake Forest 7

Mundelein 10 Lane 6

St Viator 10 Lake Forest 3

 

OAK PARK TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 15 Young 5

Sandburg 9 Waubonsie 6

Oak Park 10 Waubonsie 3

Sandburg 8 Young 5

Young 9 Waubonsie 5

Oak Park 13 Sandburg 8

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Warren 11 VH 0

LWE 10 Maine West 1

Warren 9 Taft 8

LWE d. Wheeling

Taft 16 VH 4

Maine West 13 Wheeling 4

---- Championship round ----

Wheeling 19 VH 4 (5th)

Maine West 14 Taft 3 (3rd)

LWE 13 Warren 1 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2019

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 17 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2019 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise